Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

06306 Can Ers Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
14:50
Kannur
6hr 10min
16 Stops
ERS
21:00
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06306 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
CC
INR420
October 2021
Wed, 27 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 20min
Thu, 28 Oct
ISL STN DELETED
2hr 20min
Fri, 29 Oct
ISL STN DELETED
2hr 20min
Sat, 30 Oct
ISL STN DELETED
2hr 20min
Sun, 31 Oct
AVL 0811
29min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 0418
29min
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 0435
29min
Wed, 03 Nov
AVL 0443
29min
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 0443
29min
Fri, 05 Nov
AVL 0448
29min
Sat, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 08 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
CAN
-
-
-

06306 Schedule & Time Table

06306 - Can Ers Spl runs from Kannur to Ernakulam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 06306 mail express train departs from Kannur at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 06306 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Shoranur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Can Ers Spl - 06306 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Can Ers Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts14:50-0-11-
TLYThalassery15:0815:091min21 km-11-
MAHEMahe15:1715:181min31 km-11-
BDJVadakara15:2915:301min43 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode16:0716:103min90 km-11-
PGIParpanangadi16:3416:351min115 km-11-
TATanur16:4216:431min123 km-11-
TIRTirur16:5016:511min131 km-11-
KTUKuttippuram17:0517:061min146 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn17:5017:555min176 km-11-
TCRThrisur18:3318:352min208 km-11-
IJKIrinjalakuda18:5919:001min232 km-11-
CKIChalakudi19:0619:071min239 km-11-
AFKAngamali19:2119:221min254 km-11-
AWYAluva19:3119:332min263 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town20:1820:202min280 km-11-
ERSErnakulam Jn21:00ends-283 km-11-

06306 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Can Ers Spl - 06306 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 20:53
Refresh
Updated 1hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
14:54
14:50
4min
-
Source
Thalassery
20 km
15:23
15:08
15:25
15:09
16min
-
2min
Mahe
29 km
15:34
15:17
15:35
15:18
17min
-
1min
Vadakara
42 km
15:49
15:29
15:50
15:30
20min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
89 km
16:26
16:07
16:36
16:10
26min
-
10min
Parpanangadi
114 km
17:07
16:34
17:08
16:35
33min
-
1min
Tanur
122 km
17:18
16:42
17:19
16:43
36min
-
1min
Tirur
130 km
17:29
16:50
17:31
16:51
40min
-
2min
Kuttippuram
145 km
17:45
17:05
17:46
17:06
40min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
18:15
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1420min
Thrisur
208 km
19:07
18:33
19:09
18:35
34min
-
2min
Irinjalakuda
232 km
19:31
18:59
19:32
19:00
32min
-
1min
Chalakudi
238 km
19:41
19:06
19:42
19:07
35min
-
1min
Angamali
253 km
20:02
19:21
20:03
19:22
41min
-
1min
Aluva
262 km
20:18
19:31
20:19
19:33
46min
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
279 km
20:40
20:18
20:42
20:20
22min
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
282 km
20:53
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

06306 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Can Ers Spl - 06306 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Can Ers Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Ers Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Can Ers Spl (06306) Train

06306 is a popular Kannur to Ernakulam Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 283 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06306 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kannur to Kochi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06306 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
journey comfort. journey safe
delay delay delay very delay
Delay delay delay why this nuch delay
Need to improve everything
Delay delay delay why this nuch delay
Delay delay delay why this nuch delay
Delay delay delay why this nuch delay
Delay delay delay why this nuch delay
Delay delay delay why this nuch delay
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW