Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06306Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yet to start from Shoranur Jn at
Refresh
Updated 3hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
14:51
14:50
1min
-
Source
Thalassery
20 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:09
1min
-
2min
Mahe
29 km
15:18
15:17
15:19
15:18
1min
-
1min
Vadakara
42 km
15:30
15:29
15:31
15:30
1min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
89 km
16:04
16:07
16:11
16:10
1min
-
7min
Parpanangadi
114 km
16:43
16:34
16:44
16:35
9min
-
1min
Tanur
122 km
16:53
16:42
16:54
16:43
11min
-
1min
Tirur
130 km
17:01
16:50
17:02
16:51
11min
-
1min
Kuttippuram
145 km
17:16
17:05
17:17
17:06
11min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
-
17:53
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination