Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tpty Awb Spl 07511 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
07:05
Tirupati
23hr 55min
24 Stops
AWB
07:00
Aurangabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Awb Spl 07511 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2000
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AWB
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Awb Spl 07511 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Awb Spl - 07511 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Awb Spl 07511 runs from Tirupati to Aurangabad, 1 days. The Tpty Awb Spl 07511 mail express departs from Tirupati at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Aurangabad at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Awb Spl train is 23hr 55min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Awb Spl - 07511 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Awb Spl has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Tpty Awb Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts07:05-0-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn07:2307:252min10 km-111hr 18min
GDRGudur Jn08:5708:592min93 km-1151min
NLRNellore09:3509:372min132 km-1158min
OGLOngole10:4810:502min248 km-111hr 40min
CLXChirala11:2511:272min298 km-111hr 46min
TELTenali Jn12:5012:522min355 km-111hr 24min
GNTGuntur Jn13:3513:405min381 km-111hr 16min
SAPSattenapalle14:2214:242min423 km-111hr 45min
NDKDNadikudi Jn15:0815:102min476 km-111hr 49min
MRGAMiryalaguda15:3815:402min515 km-111hr 53min
NLDANalgonda17:2817:302min552 km-1157min
SCSecunderabad Jn20:1520:4530min662 km-1121min
KMCKamareddi22:1022:122min771 km-111hr 29min
NZBNizamabad Jn23:0323:052min823 km-111hr 31min
BSXBasar23:3023:322min852 km-111hr 6min
DABDharmabad23:4223:442min862 km-1157min
MUEMudkhed01:2001:222min911 km-121hr 10min
NEDH Sahib Nanded01:4001:455min934 km-121hr 22min
PAUPurna Jn02:3502:405min964 km-121hr 7min
PBNParbhani Jn03:0803:102min993 km-121hr 20min
SELUSelu03:4903:501min1035 km-121hr 25min
PTUPartur04:0904:101min1062 km-121hr 37min
JJalna04:5805:002min1107 km-121hr 26min
AWBAurangabad07:00ends-1170 km-1226min

Tpty Awb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 36min
Crossed Jalna at 07:36
Refresh
Updated 729hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
09:50
07:05
2hr 45min
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
10:14
07:23
10:19
07:25
2hr 54min
-
5min
Gudur Jn
93 km
11:20
08:57
11:23
08:59
2hr 24min
-
3min
Nellore
131 km
11:59
09:35
12:06
09:37
2hr 29min
-
7min
Ongole
248 km
13:37
10:48
13:41
10:50
2hr 51min
-
4min
Chirala
297 km
14:17
11:25
14:18
11:27
2hr 51min
-
1min
Tenali Jn
355 km
15:03
12:50
15:06
12:52
2hr 14min
-
3min
Guntur Jn
380 km
15:38
13:35
15:53
13:40
2hr 13min
-
15min
Sattenapalle
423 km
16:40
14:22
16:41
14:24
2hr 17min
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
476 km
17:37
15:08
17:40
15:10
2hr 30min
-
3min
Miryalaguda
514 km
18:14
15:38
18:26
15:40
2hr 46min
-
12min
Nalgonda
552 km
19:46
17:28
19:47
17:30
2hr 17min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
662 km
20:15
20:15
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
30min
Kamareddi
770 km
00:15
22:10
00:28
22:12
2hr 16min
-
13min
Nizamabad Jn
822 km
01:16
23:03
01:40
23:05
2hr 35min
-
24min
Basar
852 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Dharmabad
862 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Mudkhed
911 km
03:46
01:20
03:49
01:22
2hr 27min
-
3min
H Sahib Nanded
933 km
04:11
01:40
04:17
01:45
2hr 32min
-
6min
Purna Jn
964 km
04:47
02:35
04:58
02:40
2hr 18min
-
11min
Parbhani Jn
992 km
05:25
03:08
05:29
03:10
2hr 19min
-
4min
Selu
1034 km
06:15
03:49
06:16
03:50
2hr 26min
-
1min
Partur
1062 km
06:40
04:09
06:42
04:10
2hr 32min
-
2min
Jalna
1106 km
07:22
04:58
07:36
05:00
2hr 36min
-
14min
Aurangabad
1169 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Awb Spl 07511 Train Information

Tpty Awb Spl (07511) train runs from Tirupati to Aurangabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1170 km. The fare classes on 07511 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Awb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Awb Spl 07511 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN