Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Sfg Bdts Ac Spl 09096 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDB
05:00
Nandurbar
4hr 35min
23 Stops
ST
09:35
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sfg Bdts Ac Spl 09096 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sfg Bdts Ac Spl 09096. Check Sfg Bdts Ac Spl 09096 seat availability from Nandurbar station to Surat station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
CC
INR295
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
NDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC
Service Days Wed
Stops23
Duration4hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sfg Bdts Ac Spl 09096 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09096 Sfg Bdts Ac Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nandurbar station and ends at Surat. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nandurbar and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDBNandurbarstarts05:00-0-11On Time
DWDDhekvad05:0805:091min9 km-114min
BAWDBhadwad05:1905:201min16 km-11On Time
KBHKhandbaara05:3405:362min23 km-112min
KHTGKhatgaon05:4405:462min32 km-111min
CPDChinchpada05:5605:571min41 km-112min
KFFKolda06:0506:061min48 km1113min
NWUNavapur06:1606:193min58 km-11On Time
BBAIBhadbhunja06:3106:321min69 km-111min
LKKDLakkadkot06:4406:451min74 km-112min
USDUkai Songadh06:5807:002min81 km-111min
DSDDosvada07:0607:071min86 km-11On Time
KKRDKikakui Road07:2107:221min88 km111On Time
VYAVyara07:4107:432min100 km-116min
KRAIKahet07:5307:541min109 km-112min
MIDMadhi08:0108:032min115 km-114min
MGRLMangrolla08:0808:091min120 km111On Time
TBVTimbarva08:1408:151min123 km1112min
BIYBardoli08:2308:252min130 km-113min
GGARGangadhara08:3208:342min136 km-114min
BGMRBagumra08:4308:441min141 km1111min
CHMChalthan08:5208:531min145 km-11On Time
UDNUdhna Jn09:1009:122min157 km-111min
STSurat09:35ends-161 km3116min

Sfg Bdts Ac Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Surat at 09:49
Refresh
Updated 111hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nandurbar
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
DHEKVAD
9 km
05:08
05:08
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
1min
BHADWAD
16 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
KHANDBAARA
22 km
05:33
05:34
05:35
05:36
On Time
-
2min
KHATGAON
31 km
05:43
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
3min
Chinchpada
41 km
05:56
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
1min
KOLDA
47 km
06:05
06:05
06:09
06:06
On Time
-
4min
Navapur
57 km
06:17
06:16
06:44
06:19
On Time
-
27min
BHADBHUNJA
69 km
06:56
06:31
06:57
06:32
On Time
-
1min
LAKKADKOT
73 km
07:02
06:44
07:10
06:45
On Time
-
8min
Ukai Songadh
81 km
07:16
06:58
07:25
07:00
On Time
-
9min
Kikakui Road
88 km
07:34
07:21
07:51
07:22
12min
-
17min
Vyara
99 km
08:00
07:41
08:02
07:43
12min
-
2min
KAHET
109 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Madhi
114 km
08:21
08:01
08:22
08:03
13min
-
1min
TIMBARVA
122 km
08:30
08:14
08:31
08:15
10min
-
1min
Bardoli
129 km
08:37
08:23
08:38
08:25
8min
-
1min
GANGADHARA
135 km
08:44
08:32
08:45
08:34
7min
-
1min
BAGUMRA
140 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Chalthan
145 km
08:54
08:52
09:05
08:53
8min
-
11min
Udhna Jn
156 km
09:10
09:10
09:40
09:12
26min
-
30min
Surat
160 km
09:49
09:35
Destination
9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sfg Bdts Ac Spl 09096 Train Information

Sfg Bdts Ac Spl (09096) train runs from Nandurbar to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 09096 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sfg Bdts Ac Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sfg Bdts Ac Spl 09096 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bkvaas train... i will never book ticket in this train.. even i will cancel my treap... but never prifer this train... no need this train... plz dont run it IRCTC.
WRITE A REVIEW