Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Pcoi Et Express 11118 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PCOI
20:15
Prayagrajcheoki
15hr 15min
56 Stops
ET
11:30
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pcoi Et Express 11118 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pcoi Et Express 11118. Check Pcoi Et Express 11118 seat availability from Prayagrajcheoki station to Itarsi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR335
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 001
1hr 16min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 068
8min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 086
8min
Thu, 15 Dec
AVL 098
8min
Fri, 16 Dec
AVL 127
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
ET
PCOI
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops56
Duration15hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pcoi Et Express 11118 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11118 Pcoi Et Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajcheoki station and ends at Itarsi Jn. Due to its 57 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajcheoki and Itarsi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PCOIPrayagrajcheokistarts20:15-0-11-
IDGJIradatganj20:3120:321min10 km-11-
JSRJasra20:4020:411min15 km-11-
MFXMadaraha20:5020:511min21 km-11-
LOGLohgara20:5921:001min27 km-11-
SRJShankargarh21:1521:161min37 km-11-
MJHRMajhiari21:2921:301min47 km-11-
BRGBargarh21:3921:401min54 km-11-
KTDDKataiya Dandi21:5922:001min60 km-11-
DBRDabhaura22:1422:151min70 km-11-
PNHIPanhai22:2922:301min81 km-11-
MKPManikpur23:0523:072min92 km-11-
MKDMarkundi23:3823:402min108 km-11-
TKYRTikaria23:4823:502min116 km-11-
MJGMajhagawan00:0300:052min129 km-12-
CTHRChitahra00:1300:152min135 km-12-
JTWJaitwar00:3300:352min150 km-12-
SAGMSagma00:5200:542min165 km-12-
STASatna01:0501:105min170 km-12-
LGCELagargawan01:2801:302min181 km-12-
UHRUnchhera01:3801:402min191 km-12-
MYRMaihar01:5802:002min205 km-12-
BUUBhadanpur02:0802:102min219 km-12-
UDRAmdara02:1802:202min231 km-12-
PKRDPakara Road02:2802:302min241 km-12-
JKEJukehi02:3802:402min251 km-12-
PTWAPatwara02:5302:552min259 km-12-
KTEKatni03:0003:055min268 km-12-
NWRNiwar03:3803:402min281 km-12-
SBDSleemanabad Rd03:4803:502min296 km-12-
DDCEDundi04:0304:052min305 km-12-
SHRSihora Road04:2804:302min320 km-12-
GSPRGosalpur04:4304:452min331 km-12-
DOEDeori04:5304:552min342 km-12-
ADTLAdhartal05:1805:202min351 km-12-
JBPJabalpur05:3505:4510min359 km-12-
MMLMadan Mahal05:5806:002min362 km112-
BRGTBheraghat06:1306:152min375 km112-
BHTNBhitoni06:2306:252min389 km112-
BMRBikrampur06:3306:352min400 km112-
SRIDShridham06:4306:452min412 km312-
KKBKarak Bel06:5306:552min427 km212-
BELDBelkhera07:0807:102min432 km-12-
GPCGhatpindrai07:2807:302min437 km112-
NUNarsinghpur07:3807:402min443 km212-
KYKareli07:4807:502min459 km212-
BNEBohani07:5808:002min474 km112-
GARGadarwara08:1308:152min487 km212-
SCKRSalichauka Road08:2308:252min501 km112-
BKHBankhedi08:3808:402min518 km112-
PPIPipariya08:5809:002min537 km-12-
SGPSohagpur09:1809:202min554 km112-
GMDGuramkhedi09:3809:402min564 km212-
BGTABagra Tawa09:5810:002min577 km212-
SQLSontalai10:1810:202min585 km112-
GROGurra10:4310:452min593 km112-
ETItarsi Jn11:30ends-604 km412-

Pcoi Et Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Prayagrajcheoki at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 24hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajcheoki
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
IRADATGANJ
9 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Jasra
15 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
MADARAHA
21 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
LOHGARA
27 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Shankargarh
37 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
MAJHIARI
47 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Bargarh
54 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Kataiya Dandi
59 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Dabhaura
70 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
PANHAI
81 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
92 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Markundi
108 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Tikaria
116 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Majhagawan
129 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Chitahra
134 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Jaitwar
150 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
SAGMA
163 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Satna
170 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
LAGARGAWAN
181 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Unchhera
191 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Maihar
205 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
BHADANPUR
219 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Amdara
231 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Pakara Road
241 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Jukehi
251 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
PATWARA
259 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Katni
268 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Niwar
281 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
296 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Dundi
306 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Sihora Road
320 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Gosalpur
332 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Deori
342 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Adhartal
351 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
359 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Madan Mahal
362 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Bheraghat
375 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhitoni
389 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Bikrampur
400 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
412 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Karak Bel
427 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
BELKHERA
432 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
GHATPINDRAI
437 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
443 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
459 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Bohani
475 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
487 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Salichauka Road
501 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Bankhedi
518 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
537 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Sohagpur
555 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Guramkhedi
564 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Bagra Tawa
578 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Sontalai
584 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Gurra
593 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
603 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pcoi Et Express 11118 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pcoi Et Express - 11118 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajcheoki
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pcoi Et Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPcoi Et Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pcoi Et Express 11118 Train Information

Pcoi Et Express (11118) train runs from Prayagrajcheoki to Itarsi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 604 km. The fare classes on 11118 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pcoi Et Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pcoi Et Express 11118 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow running improve the timing
bahut gandgi rahti he mene kal hi safar kiya
worst train ever... around 4 hours delayed
very very bad train for trawling
very bad train and 3 hour extra time to reach
सादर जय सिया राम प्यारे रेलवे को बहुत बहुत धन्यवाद
passenger type running no food no washroom cleaning ikdam bakwass tren kahi bhul kar bhi na baithe is tren me
passenger type running no food no washroom cleaning ikdam bakwass tren kahi bhul kar bhi na baithe is tren me
passenger type running no food no washroom cleaning ikdam bakwass tren kahi bhul kar bhi na baithe is tren me
passenger type running no food no washroom cleaning ikdam bakwass tren kahi bhul kar bhi na baithe is tren me
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW