Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Pcoi Et Express 11118 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PCOI
20:15
Prayagrajcheoki
15hr 15min
56 Stops
ET
11:30
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pcoi Et Express 11118 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pcoi Et Express 11118. Check Pcoi Et Express 11118 seat availability from Prayagrajcheoki station to Itarsi Jn station.

SL
INR335
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PCOI
ET
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops56
Duration15hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pcoi Et Express 11118 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11118 Pcoi Et Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajcheoki station and ends at Itarsi Jn. Due to its 57 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajcheoki and Itarsi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PCOIPrayagrajcheokistarts20:15-0411On Time
IDGJIradatganj20:3120:321min10 km111On Time
JSRJasra20:4020:411min15 km111On Time
MFXMadaraha20:5020:511min21 km211On Time
LOGLohgara20:5921:001min27 km211On Time
SRJShankargarh21:1521:161min37 km111On Time
MJHRMajhiari21:2921:301min47 km211On Time
BRGBargarh21:3921:401min54 km111On Time
KTDDKataiya Dandi21:5922:001min60 km211On Time
DBRDabhaura22:1422:151min70 km111On Time
PNHIPanhai22:2922:301min81 km111On Time
MKPManikpur23:0523:072min92 km111On Time
MKDMarkundi23:3823:402min108 km111On Time
TKYRTikaria23:4823:502min116 km211On Time
MJGMajhagawan00:0300:052min129 km112On Time
CTHRChitahra00:1300:152min135 km112On Time
JTWJaitwar00:3300:352min150 km112On Time
SAGMSagma00:5200:542min165 km112On Time
STASatna01:0501:105min170 km112On Time
LGCELagargawan01:2801:302min181 km212On Time
UHRUnchhera01:3801:402min191 km212On Time
MYRMaihar01:5802:002min205 km212On Time
BUUBhadanpur02:0802:102min219 km112On Time
UDRAmdara02:1802:202min231 km112On Time
PKRDPakara Road02:2802:302min241 km212On Time
JKEJukehi02:3802:402min251 km112On Time
PTWAPatwara02:5302:552min259 km112On Time
KTEKatni03:0003:055min268 km512On Time
NWRNiwar03:3803:402min281 km112On Time
SBDSleemanabad Rd03:4803:502min296 km212On Time
DDCEDundi04:0304:052min305 km112On Time
SHRSihora Road04:2804:302min320 km212On Time
GSPRGosalpur04:4304:452min331 km112On Time
DOEDeori04:5304:552min342 km212On Time
ADTLAdhartal05:1805:202min351 km112On Time
JBPJabalpur05:3505:4510min359 km112On Time
MMLMadan Mahal05:5806:002min362 km112On Time
BRGTBheraghat06:1306:152min375 km112On Time
BHTNBhitoni06:2306:252min389 km112On Time
BMRBikrampur06:3306:352min400 km112On Time
SRIDShridham06:4306:452min412 km312On Time
KKBKarak Bel06:5306:552min427 km212On Time
BELDBelkhera07:0807:102min432 km212On Time
GPCGhatpindrai07:2807:302min437 km212On Time
NUNarsinghpur07:3807:402min443 km212On Time
KYKareli07:4807:502min459 km212On Time
BNEBohani07:5808:002min474 km112On Time
GARGadarwara08:1308:152min487 km212On Time
SCKRSalichauka Road08:2308:252min501 km112On Time
BKHBankhedi08:3808:402min518 km112On Time
PPIPipariya08:5809:002min537 km212On Time
SGPSohagpur09:1809:202min554 km212On Time
GMDGuramkhedi09:3809:402min564 km212On Time
BGTABagra Tawa09:5810:002min577 km212On Time
SQLSontalai10:1810:202min585 km112On Time
GROGurra10:4310:452min593 km112On Time
ETItarsi Jn11:30ends-604 km712On Time

Pcoi Et Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Prayagrajcheoki at 20:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajcheoki
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Iradatganj
9 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Jasra
15 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Madaraha
21 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Lohgara
27 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Shankargarh
37 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Majhiari
47 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Bargarh
54 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Kataiya Dandi
59 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Dabhaura
70 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Panhai
81 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
92 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Markundi
108 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Tikaria
116 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Majhagawan
129 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Chitahra
134 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Jaitwar
150 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Sagma
163 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Satna
170 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Lagargawan
181 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Unchhera
191 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Maihar
205 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhadanpur
219 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Amdara
231 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Pakara Road
241 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Jukehi
251 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Patwara
259 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Katni
268 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Niwar
281 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
296 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Dundi
306 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Sihora Road
320 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Gosalpur
332 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Deori
342 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Adhartal
351 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
359 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Madan Mahal
362 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Bheraghat
375 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhitoni
389 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Bikrampur
400 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
412 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Karak Bel
427 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Belkhera
432 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Ghatpindrai
437 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
443 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
459 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Bohani
475 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
487 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Salichauka Road
501 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Bankhedi
518 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
537 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Sohagpur
555 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Guramkhedi
564 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Bagra Tawa
578 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Sontalai
584 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Gurra
593 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
603 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pcoi Et Express 11118 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pcoi Et Express - 11118 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajcheoki
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pcoi Et Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPcoi Et Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pcoi Et Express 11118 Train Information

Pcoi Et Express (11118) train runs from Prayagrajcheoki to Itarsi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 604 km. The fare classes on 11118 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pcoi Et Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.