Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Etw Vglb Exp 11904 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ETW
05:00
Etawah Jn
5hr 5min
7 Stops
VGLB
10:05
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Etw Vglb Exp 11904 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Etw Vglb Exp 11904. Check Etw Vglb Exp 11904 seat availability from Etawah Jn station to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR195
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLB
ETW
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration5hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Etw Vglb Exp 11904 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11904 Etw Vglb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Etawah Jn station and ends at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Etawah Jn and V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETWEtawah Jnstarts05:00-0511-
BIXBhind05:3805:402min37 km111-
SONISoni06:0306:041min61 km111-
MLARMalanpur06:3906:412min93 km111-
GWLGwalior08:0508:105min119 km311-
DBADabra08:4508:472min161 km-11-
DAADatia09:1309:152min191 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs10:05ends-216 km-11-

Etw Vglb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 10:07
Refresh
Updated 3hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Etawah Jn
-
Source
05:06
05:00
6min
5
Source
Bhind
36 km
05:52
05:38
05:58
05:40
18min
1
6min
Soni
60 km
06:21
06:03
06:22
06:04
18min
1
1min
Malanpur
92 km
06:46
06:39
06:54
06:41
13min
2
8min
Gwalior
118 km
08:11
08:05
08:36
08:10
26min
1
25min
Dabra
160 km
09:08
08:45
09:12
08:47
25min
2
4min
Datia
191 km
09:41
09:13
09:41
09:15
26min
2
-
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
215 km
10:07
10:05
Destination
2min
7
Destination
view full running status

Etw Vglb Exp 11904 Train Information

Etw Vglb Exp (11904) train runs from Etawah Jn to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. This mail express train covers a distance of about 216 km. The fare classes on 11904 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Etw Vglb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Etw Vglb Exp 11904 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
v good train 🚃 Jai shree Ram
this train is very fast , halt is less but better
Need to be update more about cleaning, and one more think, railway also add a chair car coach for passengers. as well during to traveling time may be change. because this train reached at Etawah before the time and at Gwalior too. so you should think about all that things.
very bad timing . very delay
बहुत बेकार व्यवस्था लाइट अटेंडेंट की वजह से आज गाड़ी 16 मिनट लेट इटावा से चली
average facilities ,can be more clean
average facilities ,can be more clean
This train is very nice and it runs on time and reaches you ,, jai siya ram
average facilities ,can be more clean
WRITE A REVIEW