Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11904 Etw Vglb Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11904 Etw Vglb Exp train live running status. 11904 Etw Vglb Exp train runs from Etawah Jn (ETW) to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs (VGLJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11904 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 11904 Etw Vglb Exp from Etawah Jn is 05:00. The arrival time to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs is 10:15. The total distance covered by Etw Vglb Exp is 216 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Etawah Jn to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Etw Vglb Exp - 11904.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Malanpur at 06:40
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Etawah Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
5
Source
Bhind
37 km
05:46
05:41
05:48
05:43
5min
1
2min
Soni
61 km
06:10
06:01
06:11
06:02
9min
1
1min
Malanpur
93 km
06:38
06:26
06:40
06:28
12min
1
2min
Gwalior
119 km
07:57
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
1
5min
Dabra
161 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
2
2min
Sonagir
180 km
09:05
09:04
09:09
09:06
1min
2
2min
Datia
191 km
09:30
09:22
09:34
09:24
8min
2
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
216 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11904 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Etw Vglb Exp 11904 train running or not?

A. Etw Vglb Exp 11904 train starts from Etawah Jn at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Etw Vglb Exp 11904 train now?

A. Check the location of Etw Vglb Exp 11904 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Etw Vglb Exp 11904 train?

A. The last stop for Etw Vglb Exp 11904 train is V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs(VGLJ). The train reaches V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 10:15