Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Sc Tpty Sf Exp 12732 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
16:15
Secunderabad Jn
14hr 10min
14 Stops
TPTY
06:25
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Tpty Sf Exp 12732 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Tpty Sf Exp 12732. Check Sc Tpty Sf Exp 12732 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops14
Duration14hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sc Tpty Sf Exp 12732 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12732 Sc Tpty Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts16:15-0511-
VKBVikarabad Jn17:1317:152min72 km211-
RCRaichur20:3820:402min291 km111-
ADAdoni21:3421:351min361 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn22:4022:5010min412 km-11-
GYGooty23:2923:301min441 km-11-
ATPAnantapur00:2300:252min498 km412-
DMMDharmavaram Jn01:1801:202min531 km-12-
KRYKadiri02:1902:201min599 km-12-
MCUMulacalacheruvu02:4902:501min636 km-12-
MPLMadanapalle Rd03:1903:201min676 km-12-
KCIKalikiri03:4903:501min703 km-12-
PILPiler04:0904:101min718 km-12-
PAKPakala Jn04:5905:001min759 km-12-
TPTYTirupati06:25ends-801 km-12-

Sc Tpty Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 45hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Vikarabad Jn
72 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Raichur
290 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Adoni
359 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
411 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Gooty
440 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Anantapur
497 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
530 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Kadiri
598 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Mulacalacheruvu
635 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
675 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Kalikiri
703 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Piler
717 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
758 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
800 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Tpty Sf Exp 12732 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Tpty Sf Exp - 12732 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sc Tpty Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Tpty Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Tpty Sf Exp 12732 Train Information

Sc Tpty Sf Exp (12732) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 801 km. The fare classes on 12732 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Tpty Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Tpty Sf Exp 12732 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good but booth room is not good
very bad maintenance by railway department need to be improvement
It's not a train, it's a bullock cart, someone named it super fast.I don't know what to hit him with .
It is more of a passenger train than an express. Terrible at maintaining time and I wonder what sort of time management our Railways exhibit.
no time maintained vere worest
full sheking not smuth not maintain time late
worst maintenance and experience
no security papa Jacobs jack preconceived dozen palm pick arvind dozen
great speed constant at 90, 100 of train from starting to destination
worst train i .m traveling very late and slow like passenger train please rename this train tpty sf exp to tpty passenger
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW