Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Seven Hills Exp 12770 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
17:40
Secunderabad Jn
12hr 45min
16 Stops
TPTY
06:25
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Seven Hills Exp 12770 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1520
2S
INR235
3A
INR1070
SL
INR405
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
WL 7
93% Chances
3hr 45min
Fri, 27 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
RAC 7
25min
Fri, 10 Jun
RAC 2
25min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 0002
25min
Fri, 17 Jun
RAC 3
25min
Tue, 21 Jun
AVL 0006
25min
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 0005
25min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 040
1hr 28min
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
SC
-
-
-

Seven Hills Exp 12770 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Seven Hills Exp - 12770 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Seven Hills Exp 12770 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati, 2 days. The Seven Hills Exp 12770 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of Seven Hills Exp train is 12hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Seven Hills Exp - 12770 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Seven Hills Exp has the longest halt time at Kacheguda,Mahbubnagar,Kurnool City,Dhone,Anantapur,Dharmavaram Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Seven Hills Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts17:40-0-11-
KCGKacheguda17:5317:552min8 km-11-
MBNRMahbubnagar19:3319:352min113 km-11-
SRNRSriramnagar20:1420:151min176 km-11-
GWDGadwal20:2920:301min188 km-11-
KRNTKurnool City21:3321:352min244 km-11-
DHNEDhone22:3822:402min297 km-11-
GYGooty23:1923:201min353 km-11-
ATPAnantapur00:2300:252min410 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn01:1801:202min443 km-12-
KRYKadiri02:0902:101min510 km-12-
MCUMulacalacheruvu02:5402:551min548 km-12-
MPLMadanapalle Rd03:1903:201min588 km-12-
KCIKalikiri03:5403:551min615 km-12-
PILPiler04:0904:101min630 km-12-
PAKPakala Jn04:5905:001min671 km-12-
TPTYTirupati06:25ends-712 km-12-

Seven Hills Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Kacheguda
7 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubnagar
113 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Sriramnagar
175 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
188 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
243 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
297 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
353 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Anantapur
410 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
443 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Kadiri
510 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Mulacalacheruvu
548 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
588 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Kalikiri
616 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Piler
630 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
671 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
713 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Seven Hills Exp 12770 Train Information

Seven Hills Exp (12770) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 712 km. The fare classes on 12770 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Seven Hills Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Seven Hills Exp 12770 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train సూపర్ ట్రైన్ అద్భుతమైన ప్రయాణం
Banda pala Kam karuchu sala
by taking full amount of 6 bearths provide only 3 bearths to us
nice 🚂 trian good Speed
nice train with great co passengers ❤️😊
pls maintain Hygienic. seats are tare every where dust. Totally train is untidy
not good very bad because of no food no on time
if u have any important work .don't travel this train.in this train life time thus not came correct time every day 2 hours late..this is train name( late hills)
I travelled in 3tier AC, the train looks dirty and stinks like garbage. Worst toilets ever seen , no maintenance and few AC compartments have no water and no handwash in washrooms. We are supposed to get down in tirupati by 06:35,but dropped us at 09:20, literally ridiculous
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW