Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Seven Hills Exp 12770 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
17:40
Secunderabad Jn
12hr 45min
16 Stops
TPTY
06:25
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Seven Hills Exp 12770 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Seven Hills Exp 12770. Check Seven Hills Exp 12770 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Tirupati station.

2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
WL7
85% Chances
38min
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops16
Duration12hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Seven Hills Exp 12770 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12770 Seven Hills Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts17:40-0911On Time
KCGKacheguda17:5317:552min8 km21117min
MBNRMahbubnagar19:1819:202min113 km11117min
SRNRSriramnagar20:0920:101min176 km11144min
GWDGadwal20:1920:201min188 km11148min
KRNTKurnool City21:2821:302min244 km31147min
DHNEDhone22:4822:502min297 km11124min
GYGooty23:4423:451min353 km1111hr 2min
ATPAnantapur00:2800:302min410 km4121hr 20min
DMMDharmavaram Jn01:1801:202min443 km4121hr 6min
KRYKadiri02:1902:201min510 km1121hr 9min
MCUMulacalacheruvu02:4902:501min548 km1121hr 12min
MPLMadanapalle Rd03:1903:201min588 km1121hr 19min
KCIKalikiri03:4903:501min615 km1121hr 10min
PILPiler04:0904:101min630 km1121hr 11min
PAKPakala Jn04:5905:001min671 km2122hr
TPTYTirupati06:25ends-712 km2121hr 29min

Seven Hills Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
9
Source
Kacheguda
8 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
2
2min
Mahbubnagar
113 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
2min
Sriramnagar
176 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
1min
Gadwal
188 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
1min
Kurnool City
244 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
3
2min
Dhone
297 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
2min
Gooty
353 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
1min
Anantapur
410 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
4
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
443 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
4
2min
Kadiri
510 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
1min
Mulacalacheruvu
548 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
1
1min
Madanapalle Rd
588 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
1min
Kalikiri
615 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
1
1min
Piler
630 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
1
1min
Pakala Jn
671 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
2
1min
Tirupati
712 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Seven Hills Exp 12770 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Seven Hills Exp - 12770 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
A2
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Seven Hills Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSeven Hills Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Seven Hills Exp 12770 Train Information

Seven Hills Exp (12770) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 712 km. The fare classes on 12770 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Seven Hills Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.