Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Seven Hills Exp 12770 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
17:40
Secunderabad Jn
12hr 45min
16 Stops
TPTY
06:25
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Seven Hills Exp 12770 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Seven Hills Exp 12770. Check Seven Hills Exp 12770 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1520
2S
INR235
3A
INR1070
SL
INR405
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops16
Duration12hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Seven Hills Exp 12770 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12770 Seven Hills Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts17:40-0-11-
KCGKacheguda17:5317:552min8 km211-
MBNRMahbubnagar19:3319:352min113 km-11-
SRNRSriramnagar20:1420:151min176 km-11-
GWDGadwal20:2920:301min188 km111-
KRNTKurnool City21:2821:302min244 km-11-
DHNEDhone22:3822:402min297 km111-
GYGooty23:2923:301min353 km-11-
ATPAnantapur00:2300:252min410 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn01:1801:202min443 km-12-
KRYKadiri02:1902:201min510 km-12-
MCUMulacalacheruvu02:4902:501min548 km-12-
MPLMadanapalle Rd03:1903:201min588 km-12-
KCIKalikiri03:4903:501min615 km-12-
PILPiler04:0904:101min630 km-12-
PAKPakala Jn04:5905:001min671 km-12-
TPTYTirupati06:25ends-712 km212-

Seven Hills Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Kacheguda
7 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubnagar
113 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Sriramnagar
175 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
188 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
243 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
297 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
353 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Anantapur
410 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
443 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Kadiri
510 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Mulacalacheruvu
548 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
588 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Kalikiri
616 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Piler
630 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
671 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
713 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Seven Hills Exp 12770 Train Information

Seven Hills Exp (12770) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 712 km. The fare classes on 12770 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Seven Hills Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Seven Hills Exp 12770 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train will go slow and having only one line some times another train is coming need to wait for more time
worst experience. there is no meaning on booking reservation. even general ticketers also can sit in reservation. for me to travel with family it's worst experience in this particular train
The cleanliness is not good
pooor
worst train no clean wash rooms full bad smell unable to seat in coach due to bad smell frm wash room
nice train సూపర్ ట్రైన్ అద్భుతమైన ప్రయాణం
Banda pala Kam karuchu sala
by taking full amount of 6 bearths provide only 3 bearths to us
nice 🚂 trian good Speed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW