Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12770 Seven Hills Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12770 Seven Hills Exp train live running status. 12770 Seven Hills Exp train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Tue, Fri. 12770 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12770 Seven Hills Exp from Secunderabad Jn is 17:40. The arrival time to Tirupati is 06:25. The total distance covered by Seven Hills Exp is 713 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Seven Hills Exp - 12770.
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 11hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Kacheguda
7 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubnagar
113 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Sriramnagar
175 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
188 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
243 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
297 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
353 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Anantapur
410 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
443 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Kadiri
510 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Mulacalacheruvu
548 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
588 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Kalikiri
616 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Piler
630 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
671 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
713 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12770 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Seven Hills Exp 12770 train running or not?

A. Seven Hills Exp 12770 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 17:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Seven Hills Exp 12770 train now?

A. Check the location of Seven Hills Exp 12770 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Seven Hills Exp 12770 train?

A. The last stop for Seven Hills Exp 12770 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 06:25