Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

R Sc Sf Express 12772 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
16:45
Raipur Jn
15hr 35min
16 Stops
SC
08:20
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

R Sc Sf Express 12772 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1675
2S
INR245
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
WL 16
88% Chances
5min
Tue, 31 May
WL 15
89% Chances
5min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 14
91% Chances
5min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL 20
89% Chances
5min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL 11
94% Chances
5min
Thu, 09 Jun
RAC 8
5min
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 004
1hr 38min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 010
1hr 38min
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
R
-
-
-

R Sc Sf Express 12772 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check R Sc Sf Express - 12772 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. R Sc Sf Express 12772 runs from Raipur Jn to Secunderabad Jn, 3 days. The R Sc Sf Express 12772 mail express departs from Raipur Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of R Sc Sf Express train is 15hr 35min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which R Sc Sf Express - 12772 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. R Sc Sf Express has the longest halt time at Durg,Nagpur,Balharshah, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for R Sc Sf Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts16:45-0-11-
DURGDurg17:4017:455min37 km-11-
RJNRaj Nandgaon18:0718:092min68 km-11-
GGondia Jn19:3519:372min173 km-11-
NGPNagpur21:3521:405min303 km-11-
SEGMSevagram22:3822:402min379 km-11-
WRRWarora23:3023:311min454 km-11-
CDChandrapur00:1000:122min500 km-12-
BPQBalharshah01:3501:405min514 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr02:2702:281min583 km-12-
BPABellampalli02:5903:001min622 km-12-
MCIManchiryal03:1903:201min642 km-12-
RDMRamagundam03:3203:331min655 km-12-
JMKTJamikunta04:1104:121min712 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn04:4804:502min748 km-12-
ZNJangaon05:3905:401min796 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn08:20ends-880 km-12-

R Sc Sf Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 31min
Crossed Gondia Jn at 20:08
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
16:49
16:45
4min
-
Source
Durg
37 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
67 km
18:19
18:07
18:21
18:09
12min
-
2min
Gondia Jn
171 km
20:03
19:35
20:08
19:37
31min
-
5min
Nagpur
302 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
378 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Warora
450 km
23:30
23:30
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapur
496 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
510 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
580 km
02:27
02:27
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
619 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
638 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
652 km
03:32
03:32
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
1min
Jamikunta
709 km
04:11
04:11
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
745 km
04:49
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
793 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
877 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

R Sc Sf Express 12772 Coach Position & Seat Layout

R Sc Sf Express - 12772 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
R Sc Sf Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutR Sc Sf Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

R Sc Sf Express 12772 Train Information

R Sc Sf Express (12772) train runs from Raipur Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 880 km. The fare classes on 12772 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on R Sc Sf Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

R Sc Sf Express 12772 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for Hyderabad
I never saw this train on time, it's always delay by 2hours SCR need to update the train timings by 2hours delay.This type of trains will definitely make people hesitate to travel in trains.
fantastic superb performance
Too much delay... train smells
good for nation only time is important for me train also right time at the station
bakwas train hmesha hi late Hoti ...na time cover krti bss rukte rukte jati
safai ki jarurat h or vering ticket bhi dena chahiye
started on time and quite clean. can charge my devices
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW