Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12772 R Sc Sf Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12772 R Sc Sf Express train live running status. 12772 R Sc Sf Express train runs from Raipur Jn (R) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Tue, Thu, Sat. 12772 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12772 R Sc Sf Express from Raipur Jn is 16:45. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 08:46. The total distance covered by R Sc Sf Express is 880 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raipur Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of R Sc Sf Express - 12772.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Durg at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
3
Source
Durg
37 km
17:29
17:40
17:50
17:45
5min
2
5min
Raj Nandgaon
68 km
18:23
18:07
18:27
18:09
16min
2
2min
Dongargarh
99 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
173 km
20:04
19:35
20:09
19:37
29min
3
2min
Nagpur
303 km
22:17
21:35
22:29
21:40
42min
8
5min
Sevagram
379 km
23:40
22:38
23:44
22:40
1hr 2min
4
2min
Warora
454 km
00:51
23:30
00:55
23:31
1hr 21min
2
1min
Chandrapur
500 km
01:37
00:10
01:41
00:12
1hr 27min
1
2min
Balharshah
514 km
02:01
01:35
02:13
01:40
26min
3
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
583 km
03:21
02:27
03:29
02:28
54min
2
1min
Bellampalli
622 km
04:08
02:54
04:14
02:55
1hr 14min
2
1min
Manchiryal
642 km
04:39
03:09
04:42
03:10
1hr 30min
2
1min
Ramagundam
655 km
05:00
03:24
05:03
03:25
1hr 36min
2
1min
Peddapalli Jn
673 km
05:20
03:39
05:23
03:40
1hr 41min
2
1min
Jamikunta
712 km
05:55
04:11
05:56
04:12
1hr 44min
2
1min
Kazipet Jn
748 km
06:34
04:49
06:38
04:50
1hr 45min
3
1min
Jangaon
796 km
07:23
05:39
07:25
05:40
1hr 44min
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
880 km
08:46
08:30
Destination
16min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12772 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is R Sc Sf Express 12772 train running or not?

A. R Sc Sf Express 12772 train starts from Raipur Jn at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is R Sc Sf Express 12772 train now?

A. Check the location of R Sc Sf Express 12772 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for R Sc Sf Express 12772 train?

A. The last stop for R Sc Sf Express 12772 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 08:46