Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

14101

Prg Cnb Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
16:05
Prayagrajsangam
4hr 45min
13 Stops
CNB
20:50
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14101 - Prg Cnb Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PYGS
CNB
-
-

Prg Cnb Express Schedule

14101 - Prg Cnb Express runs from Prayagrajsangam to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 14101 passenger train departs from Prayagrajsangam at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 14101 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Prg Cnb Express - 14101 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Prg Cnb Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts16:05-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag16:2316:252min3 km311On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn16:4316:441min10 km211On Time
LGOLalgopalganj17:0717:081min38 km111On Time
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj17:2117:232min52 km111On Time
GRMRGarhi Manikpur17:3417:351min64 km111On Time
UCRUnchahar Jn17:5217:542min82 km-11On Time
JPDJalalpur Dhai18:1318:141min101 km111On Time
DMWDalmau Jn18:2818:302min114 km111On Time
LLJLalganj18:4418:462min127 km-11On Time
RRSRaghuraj Singh18:5919:012min140 km111On Time
BQPBighapur19:3519:372min162 km111On Time
ONUnnao Jn20:1220:142min194 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central20:50ends-212 km-11On Time

Prg Cnb Express - 14101 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prg Cnb Express - 14101 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
16:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Prayag
2 km
16:25
16:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
37 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
51 km
17:21
17:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Garhi Manikpur
63 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
81 km
17:52
17:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Jalalpur Dhai
100 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Dalmau Jn
113 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Lalganj
126 km
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Raghuraj Singh
139 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Bighapur
161 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Unnao Jn
193 km
20:12
20:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Kanpur Central
211 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Prg Cnb Express

Prg Cnb Express - 14101 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prg Cnb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrg Cnb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prg Cnb Express - 14101

The Prg Cnb Express - 14101 train runs from PYGS (Prayagrajsangam) to CNB (Kanpur Central) 7 of week. It is a popular Prayagrajsangam to Kanpur Central - passenger train and covers a distance of about 212 km. You can check Prg Cnb Express - 14101 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14101 route map. You can also check how to reach Prayagraj to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Prg Cnb Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN