more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

14101 Prg Cnb Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
16:05
Prayagrajsangam
4hr 45min
13 Stops
CNB
20:50
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14101 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CNB
PYGS
-
-
-

14101 Schedule & Time Table

14101 - Prg Cnb Express runs from Prayagrajsangam to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 14101 passenger train departs from Prayagrajsangam at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 14101 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Prayag,Kunda Harnamgnj,Unchahar Jn,Dalmau Jn,Lalganj,Raghuraj Singh,Bighapur,Unnao Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Prg Cnb Express - 14101 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Prg Cnb Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts16:05-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag16:2316:252min3 km311On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn16:4316:441min10 km211On Time
LGOLalgopalganj17:0717:081min38 km111On Time
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj17:2117:232min52 km111On Time
GRMRGarhi Manikpur17:3417:351min64 km111On Time
UCRUnchahar Jn17:5217:542min82 km-11On Time
JPDJalalpur Dhai18:1318:141min101 km111On Time
DMWDalmau Jn18:2818:302min114 km111On Time
LLJLalganj18:4418:462min127 km-11On Time
RRSRaghuraj Singh18:5919:012min140 km111On Time
BQPBighapur19:3519:372min162 km111On Time
ONUnnao Jn20:1220:142min194 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central20:50ends-212 km-11On Time

14101 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prg Cnb Express - 14101 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
16:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgopalganj
37 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
17:21
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
Garhi Manikpur
63 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Unchahar Jn
82 km
17:52
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalpur Dhai
100 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Dalmau Jn
113 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lalganj
126 km
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Raghuraj Singh
140 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bighapur
161 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
194 km
20:12
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
211 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14101 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prg Cnb Express - 14101 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prg Cnb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrg Cnb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Prg Cnb Express (14101) Train

14101 is a popular Prayagrajsangam to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 212 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14101 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Prayagraj to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

14101 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train runs mostly on time.....but many stoppage between cnb and ald.....not much crowded
train runs mostly on time.....but many stoppage between cnb and ald.....not much crowded
my best tren is reit time and
The best train and good punctuation
train runs mostly on time.....but many stoppage between cnb and ald.....not much crowded
bakwas targssnj rjjkkdj hai
okkkkkkkkkkk okkkkkkkmmmmmk kkkkkkkkk tttttttgggggggffghhhffooijffjowksi
Good this train is good so becaous this train his on time
ghatiya chor train dont seat again
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW