Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Pygs Cnb Int Exp 14101 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
16:20
Prayagrajsangam
4hr 45min
13 Stops
CNB
21:05
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pygs Cnb Int Exp 14101 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pygs Cnb Int Exp 14101. Check Pygs Cnb Int Exp 14101 seat availability from Prayagrajsangam station to Kanpur Central station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 037
31min
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 035
31min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 037
31min
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
PYGS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration4hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pygs Cnb Int Exp 14101 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14101 Pygs Cnb Int Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajsangam station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajsangam and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts16:20-0-11-
PRGPrayag16:3416:362min3 km311-
PFMPhaphamau Jn16:5316:541min9 km211-
LGOLalgopalganj17:1417:151min37 km111-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj17:2717:292min52 km111-
GRMRGarhi Manikpur17:4117:421min64 km111-
UCRUnchahar Jn17:5818:002min82 km-11-
JPDJalalpur Dhai18:1918:201min100 km111-
DMWDalmau Jn18:3318:352min113 km111-
LLJLalganj18:5318:552min126 km-11-
RRSRaghuraj Singh19:2319:252min140 km111-
BQPBighapur19:5119:532min161 km111-
ONUnnao Jn20:2820:302min194 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central21:05ends-211 km-11-

Pygs Cnb Int Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
37 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Manikpur
63 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
82 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Jalalpur Dhai
100 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Dalmau Jn
113 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Lalganj
126 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Raghuraj Singh
140 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Bighapur
161 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Unnao Jn
194 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
211 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pygs Cnb Int Exp 14101 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pygs Cnb Int Exp - 14101 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pygs Cnb Int Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPygs Cnb Int Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pygs Cnb Int Exp 14101 Train Information

Pygs Cnb Int Exp (14101) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Kanpur Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 211 km. The fare classes on 14101 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pygs Cnb Int Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pygs Cnb Int Exp 14101 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this app is very useful for us being able to leap
train runs mostly on time.....but many stoppage between cnb and ald.....not much crowded
train runs mostly on time.....but many stoppage between cnb and ald.....not much crowded
train runs mostly on time.....but many stoppage between cnb and ald.....not much crowded
train runs mostly on time.....but many stoppage between cnb and ald.....not much crowdedrez3e4ée
train runs mostly on time.....but many stoppage between cnb and ald.....not much crowded
train runs mostly on time.....but many stoppage between cnb and ald.....not much crowded
train runs mostly on time.....but many stoppage between cnb and ald.....not much crowded
overall nice performance! ✌️
train runs mostly on time.....but many stoppage between cnb and ald.....not much crowded
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW