Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Bsb Lko Intrcity 14203 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
17:50
Varanasi Jn
17hr 50min
13 Stops
LKO
22:50
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Lko Intrcity 14203 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsb Lko Intrcity 14203. Check Bsb Lko Intrcity 14203 seat availability from Varanasi Jn station to Lucknow Nr station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR440
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LKO
BSB
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration17hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsb Lko Intrcity 14203 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14203 Bsb Lko Intrcity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts17:50-0-112min
BOYBhadohi18:2518:272min44 km-1115min
SAWSuriawan18:4018:411min60 km-1120min
JNHJanghai Jn18:5518:572min75 km-1122min
BSEBadshahpur19:1319:141min92 km21127min
MBDDMaa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur19:3019:311min114 km11129min
PBHPartapgarh Jn19:4419:462min128 km21134min
AMEAmethi20:1620:182min163 km-111hr 2min
GNGGauriganj20:3120:321min177 km-111hr 3min
KCJKasimpur20:4520:461min192 km-1153min
RBLRae Bareli Jn21:1221:142min223 km-111hr 11min
HCPHarchandpur21:2821:291min238 km-111hr 14min
BCNBachhrawan21:4221:431min254 km-111hr 15min
LKOLucknow Nr22:50ends-301 km9111hr 6min

Bsb Lko Intrcity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 20hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Bhadohi
44 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Suriawan
59 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
74 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Badshahpur
91 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Maa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur
114 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
128 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Amethi
163 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
176 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Kasimpur
192 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
223 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Harchandpur
237 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
253 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
301 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Lko Intrcity 14203 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Lko Intrcity - 14203 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Lko Intrcity Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Lko Intrcity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Lko Intrcity 14203 Train Information

Bsb Lko Intrcity (14203) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Lucknow Nr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 301 km. The fare classes on 14203 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Lko Intrcity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Lko Intrcity 14203 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilets aren't litreally clean and main thing is arrival time always delayed 3 to 4 hours litreally very bad train guys don't book tickets !
better than nice surpr super
समय सुबह का है या शाम का सही सही बताओ और रेट भी ठी
one word never travel it will ruin your mood as well as journey also
convenient according location cost of fare
very good train in India
चेयर कार कोच बिल्कुल ट्रेन चलने के समय खोला जाता है, जिससे बहुत परेशानी होती है
very nice better feel good about the job and you can get
a.c.is not working in this train . Sabse ghatiya train h
Never travel in this train, always got delayed due to very stupid reason and only one AC couch is available were ac didn't work...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW