Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Bsb Lko Intrcity 14203 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
16:15
Varanasi Jn
6hr 35min
13 Stops
LKO
22:50
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Lko Intrcity 14203 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR440
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LKO
BSB
-
-
-

Bsb Lko Intrcity 14203 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14203 Bsb Lko Intrcity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts16:15-0-11-
BOYBhadohi16:5116:532min45 km-11-
SAWSuriawan17:0817:091min60 km-11-
JNHJanghai Jn17:2617:282min76 km-11-
BSEBadshahpur17:4817:491min92 km211-
MBDDMaa Barahi D Dh18:1118:121min115 km111-
PBHPartapgarh Jn18:2618:282min129 km-11-
AMEAmethi19:0119:032min164 km-11-
GNGGauriganj19:1719:181min177 km-11-
KCJKasimpur19:3119:321min193 km-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn19:5820:002min224 km-11-
HCPHarchandpur20:2020:211min239 km-11-
BCNBachhrawan20:3720:381min254 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr22:50ends-302 km911-

Bsb Lko Intrcity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Bhadohi
44 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Suriawan
59 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
74 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Badshahpur
91 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Maa Barahi D Dh
114 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
128 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Amethi
163 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
176 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Kasimpur
192 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
223 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Harchandpur
237 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
253 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
301 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Lko Intrcity 14203 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Lko Intrcity - 14203 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Lko Intrcity Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Lko Intrcity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Lko Intrcity 14203 Train Information

Bsb Lko Intrcity (14203) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Lucknow Nr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 302 km. The fare classes on 14203 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Lko Intrcity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Lko Intrcity 14203 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train in India
चेयर कार कोच बिल्कुल ट्रेन चलने के समय खोला जाता है, जिससे बहुत परेशानी होती है
very nice better feel good about the job and you can get
a.c.is not working in this train . Sabse ghatiya train h
Never travel in this train, always got delayed due to very stupid reason and only one AC couch is available were ac didn't work...
Never travel in this train, always got delayed due to very stupid reason and only one AC couch is available were ac didn't work...
this is the best type of serve the jurney to all my relatives
Rambharose train. don not travelling in the train. are you faltu to take this train
Never travel in this train, always got delayed due to very stupid reason and only one AC couch is available were ac didn't work...
Never travel in this train, always got delayed due to very stupid reason and only one AC couch is available were ac didn't work...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW