Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Lko Bsb Intrcity 14204 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
07:00
Lucknow Nr
5hr
13 Stops
BSB
12:00
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lko Bsb Intrcity 14204 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lko Bsb Intrcity 14204. Check Lko Bsb Intrcity 14204 seat availability from Lucknow Nr station to Varanasi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR440
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
TRAIN DEPARTED
7min
Thu, 02 Feb
WL 18
90% Chances
7min
Fri, 03 Feb
WL 14
90% Chances
7min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL 24
88% Chances
7min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL 25
88% Chances
7min
Mon, 06 Feb
WL 15
90% Chances
7min
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
LKO
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration5hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lko Bsb Intrcity 14204 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14204 Lko Bsb Intrcity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Nr station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts07:00-09112min
BCNBachhrawan07:5007:511min47 km11111min
HCPHarchandpur08:0308:041min63 km11113min
RBLRae Bareli Jn08:1608:182min78 km31115min
KCJKasimpur08:4408:451min109 km11117min
GNGGauriganj08:5708:581min125 km11125min
AMEAmethi09:1009:122min138 km11127min
PBHPartapgarh Jn09:4609:482min173 km31139min
MBDDMaa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur10:0310:041min187 km11143min
BSEBadshahpur10:2110:221min209 km11147min
JNHJanghai Jn10:3610:382min226 km21154min
SAWSuriawan10:5410:551min241 km-1157min
BOYBhadohi11:0811:102min257 km1111hr 1min
BSBVaranasi Jn12:00ends-301 km7111hr 1min

Lko Bsb Intrcity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 27min
Reached Varanasi Jn at 13:27
Refresh
Updated 5hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
07:07
07:00
7min
9
Source
Bachhrawan
47 km
07:52
07:50
07:55
07:51
4min
1
3min
Harchandpur
63 km
08:09
08:03
08:09
08:04
5min
1
-
Rae Bareli Jn
77 km
08:23
08:16
08:28
08:18
10min
2
5min
Kasimpur
109 km
08:48
08:44
08:49
08:45
4min
1
1min
Gauriganj
124 km
09:06
08:57
09:11
08:58
13min
1
5min
Amethi
138 km
09:24
09:10
09:26
09:12
14min
1
2min
Partapgarh Jn
173 km
10:11
09:46
10:23
09:48
35min
2
12min
Maa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur
187 km
10:34
10:03
10:44
10:04
40min
1
10min
Badshahpur
209 km
11:14
10:21
11:19
10:22
57min
1
5min
Janghai Jn
226 km
11:34
10:36
11:39
10:38
1hr 1min
2
5min
Suriawan
241 km
12:02
10:54
12:09
10:55
1hr 14min
2
7min
Bhadohi
256 km
12:20
11:08
12:27
11:10
1hr 17min
1
7min
Varanasi Jn
301 km
13:27
12:00
Destination
1hr 27min
7
Destination
view full running status

Lko Bsb Intrcity 14204 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lko Bsb Intrcity - 14204 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Bsb Intrcity Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Bsb Intrcity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lko Bsb Intrcity 14204 Train Information

Lko Bsb Intrcity (14204) train runs from Lucknow Nr to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 301 km. The fare classes on 14204 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lko Bsb Intrcity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lko Bsb Intrcity 14204 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Awesome service thank you so much
The train was started on time . There was no crowd in General coaches . Overall , it's a good train
banaras Express train is right time.
abcdefghojklmnopqrstivwxyz
train runs always late ever on time.
good train for pratapgarh and also timing is perfect
good train right time run
खराब सर्विस निगरानी रखी जाए आम जनता को परेशान ना
gshsjdhshskgdbd sjsjsvdidd s8d is dkdjdyslsvd djsvd jsvd sjsvsisyftdh ig yf uftfifuxg hvyvgf gj jgubzhshb azbqha sjqsdj cj hjvyvaitkg isl lyugavatj. yugantar sharma class 6th c fhyf siman jskfkudab
its suitable train for Varanasi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW