Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ju Re Exp 14823 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
01:35
Jodhpur Jn
13hr 10min
59 Stops
RE
14:45
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Re Exp 14823 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR315
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
AVL 117
55min
Sat, 21 May
AVL 125
55min
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
AVL 133
55min
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RE
JU
-
-
-

Ju Re Exp 14823 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ju Re Exp - 14823 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ju Re Exp 14823 runs from Jodhpur Jn to Rewari, 7 days. The Ju Re Exp 14823 mail express departs from Jodhpur Jn at 01:35 hrs and arrives at Rewari at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ju Re Exp train is 13hr 10min, stopping at 60 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ju Re Exp - 14823 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ju Re Exp has the longest halt time at Merta Road Jn,Degana Jn,Ratangarh Jn,Churu,Loharu, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ju Re Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts01:35-0-11-
RKBRaika Bagh01:4101:432min3 km-11-
BNOBanar01:5801:591min15 km-11-
JWLJajiwal02:0602:071min23 km-11-
AASAsranada02:1502:161min32 km-11-
KSWKheri Salwa02:2502:261min41 km-11-
PPRPipar Road Jn02:3402:362min48 km-11-
SWFSathin Road02:5602:571min56 km-11-
UMEDUmed03:0703:081min67 km-11-
KXGKharia Khangarh03:1803:191min78 km-11-
GOTNGotan03:2803:302min84 km-11-
JOMJogi Magra03:5003:511min94 km-11-
MTDMerta Road Jn04:0004:055min105 km-11-
KQWKheduli04:1504:161min115 km-11-
RENRen04:2504:272min122 km-11-
JACJalsu04:4004:411min137 km-11-
JACNJalsu Nanak04:4904:501min142 km-11-
DNADegana Jn05:0005:055min149 km-11-
KRCKiroda05:2605:271min162 km-11-
KHTUKhatu05:3905:412min174 km-11-
CTKTChoti Khatu05:4805:502min180 km-11-
PWPirwa06:0106:032min193 km-11-
KKNAKhunkhuna06:2106:232min199 km-11-
MBSKMarwar Balia06:3506:372min210 km-11-
DIADidwana06:4306:463min215 km-11-
SVOSanvrad06:5807:002min228 km-11-
BLSDBalsamand07:0807:102min237 km-11-
LAULadnun07:1907:223min246 km-11-
SUJHSujangarh07:3207:353min256 km-11-
TLCTalchhapar07:4707:492min269 km-11-
PIHParhihara08:0008:022min282 km-11-
LOHALoha08:1208:142min293 km-11-
RTGHRatangarh Jn08:4008:455min302 km-11-
MIOMolisar09:0009:011min319 km-11-
JOHJuharpura09:1409:151min328 km-11-
DEPDepalsar09:2409:251min337 km-11-
CURChuru09:4509:505min345 km-11-
ASLUAslu10:0210:031min359 km-11-
DKXDudhwakhara10:1910:201min373 km-11-
HYLHadyal10:3210:331min386 km-11-
DKWADokwa10:4110:421min394 km-11-
SDLPSadulpur Jn11:0211:053min402 km-11-
HRHarpalu11:1911:201min416 km-11-
BWBNBewar Bhojan11:2811:291min424 km-11-
RMBRampura Beri11:4111:432min431 km-11-
PVZParvezpur11:5311:541min441 km-11-
KLSPKushal Pura12:0012:011min445 km-11-
LHULoharu12:1512:205min452 km-11-
SAWNSohansra12:2612:271min459 km-11-
STNLSatnali12:3812:402min469 km-11-
NWNNanwan12:4612:471min474 km-11-
NDRTNangal Degrota12:5212:531min480 km-11-
ZPZerpur Pali13:0113:021min486 km-11-
MHRGMahendragarh13:1013:122min493 km-11-
BJWSBojawas13:1913:201min500 km-11-
GRKAGurha Kemla13:2613:271min505 km-11-
KNNKKanina Khas13:3413:351min510 km-11-
DZBDahina Zainabad13:4513:461min519 km-11-
NNUNangal Mundi13:5713:581min531 km-11-
RERewari14:45ends-544 km-11-

Ju Re Exp Running Status

Check 14823 Ju Re Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Mahendragarh at 13:23
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
01:36
01:35
1min
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
01:42
01:41
01:45
01:43
2min
-
3min
Banar
13 km
01:57
01:58
02:04
01:59
5min
-
7min
Jajiwal
22 km
02:13
02:06
02:15
02:07
8min
-
2min
Asranada
31 km
02:25
02:15
02:30
02:16
14min
-
5min
Kheri Salwa
40 km
02:41
02:25
02:43
02:26
17min
-
2min
Pipar Road Jn
46 km
02:55
02:34
03:01
02:36
25min
-
6min
Sathin Road
55 km
03:08
02:56
03:09
02:57
12min
-
1min
Umed
65 km
03:22
03:07
03:23
03:08
15min
-
1min
Kharia Khangarh
76 km
03:34
03:18
03:36
03:19
17min
-
2min
Gotan
83 km
03:45
03:28
03:47
03:30
17min
-
2min
Jogi Magra
92 km
03:57
03:50
03:58
03:51
7min
-
1min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
04:10
04:00
04:18
04:05
13min
-
8min
KHEDULI
113 km
04:30
04:15
04:31
04:16
15min
-
1min
Ren
120 km
04:43
04:25
04:45
04:27
18min
-
2min
Jalsu
134 km
05:04
04:40
05:05
04:41
24min
-
1min
Jalsu Nanak
139 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Degana Jn
146 km
05:26
05:00
05:29
05:05
24min
-
3min
Kiroda
159 km
05:41
05:26
05:42
05:27
15min
-
1min
Khatu
171 km
05:53
05:39
05:55
05:41
14min
-
2min
Choti Khatu
177 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Pirwa
190 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Khunkhuna
196 km
06:20
06:21
06:27
06:23
4min
-
7min
Marwar Balia
207 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Didwana
212 km
06:43
06:43
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
3min
Sanvrad
226 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Balsamand
234 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Ladnun
243 km
07:21
07:19
07:23
07:22
1min
-
2min
Sujangarh
253 km
07:35
07:32
07:38
07:35
3min
-
3min
Talchhapar
267 km
07:51
07:47
07:52
07:49
3min
-
1min
Parhihara
279 km
08:05
08:00
08:06
08:02
4min
-
1min
Loha
291 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Ratangarh Jn
299 km
08:24
08:40
08:55
08:45
10min
-
31min
MOLISAR
316 km
09:09
09:00
09:10
09:01
9min
-
1min
JUHARPURA
325 km
09:24
09:14
09:25
09:15
10min
-
1min
Depalsar
334 km
09:35
09:24
09:36
09:25
11min
-
1min
Churu
342 km
09:48
09:45
10:00
09:50
10min
-
12min
ASLU
357 km
10:15
10:02
10:16
10:03
13min
-
1min
Dudhwakhara
371 km
10:32
10:19
10:35
10:20
15min
-
3min
HADYAL
384 km
10:45
10:32
10:55
10:33
22min
-
10min
DOKWA
391 km
11:03
10:41
11:05
10:42
23min
-
2min
Sadulpur Jn
400 km
11:19
11:02
11:22
11:05
17min
-
3min
HARPALU
413 km
11:41
11:19
11:42
11:20
22min
-
1min
BEWAR BHOJAN
420 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
1min
Rampura Beri
429 km
12:04
11:41
12:06
11:43
23min
-
2min
PARVEZPUR
438 km
12:16
11:53
12:17
11:54
23min
-
1min
KUSHAL PURA
443 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Loharu
450 km
12:31
12:15
12:35
12:20
15min
-
4min
SOHANSRA
456 km
12:43
12:26
12:44
12:27
17min
-
1min
Satnali
467 km
12:53
12:38
12:55
12:40
15min
-
2min
NANWAN
471 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
1min
NANGAL DEGROTA
477 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Zerpur Pali
483 km
13:14
13:01
13:15
13:02
13min
-
1min
Mahendragarh
491 km
13:23
13:10
13:35
13:12
13min
-
12min
BOJAWAS
502 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
GURHA KEMLA
504 km
13:49
13:26
13:50
13:27
23min
-
1min
Kanina Khas
507 km
13:57
13:34
13:58
13:35
23min
-
1min
Dahina Zainabad
516 km
14:08
13:45
14:09
13:46
23min
-
1min
Nangal Mundi
528 km
14:20
13:57
14:21
13:58
23min
-
1min
Rewari
541 km
14:51
14:45
Destination
6min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Re Exp 14823 Train Information

Ju Re Exp (14823) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Rewari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 544 km. The fare classes on 14823 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Re Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Re Exp 14823 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
केंद्र सरकार द्वारा प्रदान की गई यह सुविधा हमें हमारे गंतव्य स्थान तक पहुंचने बहुत सुरक्षा प्रदान करती हैं
this train cleaning and timeing is very good 👍
jai salasar balaji... jai shree ram
tigigk vifu gjfydg jfufubh jfydgy the door njud igueyv gufufhh
WRITE A REVIEW