Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ju Re Exp 14823 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
01:35
Jodhpur Jn
13hr 10min
59 Stops
RE
14:45
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Re Exp 14823 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR315
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 0120
1hr 53min
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RE
JU
-
-
-

Ju Re Exp 14823 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ju Re Exp - 14823 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ju Re Exp 14823 runs from Jodhpur Jn to Rewari, 7 days. The Ju Re Exp 14823 mail express departs from Jodhpur Jn at 01:35 hrs and arrives at Rewari at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ju Re Exp train is 13hr 10min, stopping at 60 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ju Re Exp - 14823 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ju Re Exp has the longest halt time at Merta Road Jn,Degana Jn,Ratangarh Jn,Churu,Loharu, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ju Re Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts01:35-0511-
RKBRaika Bagh01:4101:432min3 km111-
BNOBanar01:5801:591min15 km111-
JWLJajiwal02:0602:071min23 km111-
AASAsranada02:1502:161min32 km111-
KSWKheri Salwa02:2502:261min41 km111-
PPRPipar Road Jn02:3402:362min48 km111-
SWFSathin Road02:5602:571min56 km111-
UMEDUmed03:0703:081min67 km111-
KXGKharia Khangarh03:1803:191min78 km111-
GOTNGotan03:2803:302min84 km111-
JOMJogi Magra03:5003:511min94 km111-
MTDMerta Road Jn04:0004:055min105 km211-
KQWKheduli04:1504:161min115 km111-
RENRen04:2504:272min122 km111-
JACJalsu04:4004:411min137 km111-
JACNJalsu Nanak04:4904:501min142 km111-
DNADegana Jn05:0005:055min149 km411-
KRCKiroda05:2605:271min162 km111-
KHTUKhatu05:3905:412min174 km111-
CTKTChoti Khatu05:4805:502min180 km111-
PWPirwa06:0106:032min193 km111-
KKNAKhunkhuna06:2106:232min199 km111-
MBSKMarwar Balia06:3506:372min210 km111-
DIADidwana06:4306:463min215 km111-
SVOSanvrad06:5807:002min228 km111-
BLSDBalsamand07:0807:102min237 km111-
LAULadnun07:1907:223min246 km111-
SUJHSujangarh07:3207:353min256 km111-
TLCTalchhapar07:4707:492min269 km111-
PIHParhihara08:0008:022min282 km111-
LOHALoha08:1208:142min293 km111-
RTGHRatangarh Jn08:4008:455min302 km211-
MIOMolisar09:0009:011min319 km111-
JOHJuharpura09:1409:151min328 km111-
DEPDepalsar09:2409:251min337 km111-
CURChuru09:4509:505min345 km111-
ASLUAslu10:0210:031min359 km111-
DKXDudhwakhara10:1910:201min373 km111-
HYLHadyal10:3210:331min386 km111-
DKWADokwa10:4110:421min394 km111-
SDLPSadulpur Jn11:0211:053min402 km211-
HRHarpalu11:1911:201min416 km111-
BWBNBewar Bhojan11:2811:291min424 km111-
RMBRampura Beri11:4111:432min431 km111-
PVZParvezpur11:5311:541min441 km111-
KLSPKushal Pura12:0012:011min445 km111-
LHULoharu12:1512:205min452 km111-
SAWNSohansra12:2612:271min459 km111-
STNLSatnali12:3812:402min469 km111-
NWNNanwan12:4612:471min474 km111-
NDRTNangal Degrota12:5212:531min480 km111-
ZPZerpur Pali13:0113:021min486 km111-
MHRGMahendragarh13:1013:122min493 km-11-
BJWSBojawas13:1913:201min500 km111-
GRKAGurha Kemla13:2613:271min505 km111-
KNNKKanina Khas13:3413:351min510 km111-
DZBDahina Zainabad13:4513:461min519 km111-
NNUNangal Mundi13:5713:581min531 km111-
RERewari14:45ends-544 km811-

Ju Re Exp Running Status

Check 14823 Ju Re Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 01:35
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Banar
13 km
01:58
01:58
01:59
01:59
On Time
-
1min
Jajiwal
22 km
02:06
02:06
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
1min
Asranada
31 km
02:15
02:15
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
1min
Kheri Salwa
40 km
02:25
02:25
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
1min
Pipar Road Jn
46 km
02:34
02:34
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
2min
Sathin Road
55 km
02:56
02:56
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
1min
Umed
65 km
03:07
03:07
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
1min
Kharia Khangarh
76 km
03:18
03:18
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
1min
Gotan
83 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Jogi Magra
92 km
03:50
03:50
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
1min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
KHEDULI
113 km
04:15
04:15
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
1min
Ren
120 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Jalsu
134 km
04:40
04:40
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
1min
Jalsu Nanak
139 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Degana Jn
146 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Kiroda
159 km
05:26
05:26
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
1min
Khatu
171 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Choti Khatu
177 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Pirwa
190 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Khunkhuna
196 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Balia
207 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Didwana
212 km
06:43
06:43
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
3min
Sanvrad
226 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Balsamand
234 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Ladnun
243 km
07:19
07:19
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
3min
Sujangarh
253 km
07:32
07:32
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
3min
Talchhapar
267 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Parhihara
279 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Loha
291 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Ratangarh Jn
299 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
MOLISAR
316 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
JUHARPURA
325 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Depalsar
334 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Churu
342 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
ASLU
357 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
Dudhwakhara
371 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
HADYAL
384 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
DOKWA
391 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Sadulpur Jn
400 km
11:02
11:02
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
3min
HARPALU
413 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
BEWAR BHOJAN
420 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
1min
Rampura Beri
429 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
PARVEZPUR
438 km
11:53
11:53
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
1min
KUSHAL PURA
443 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Loharu
450 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
SOHANSRA
456 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Satnali
467 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
NANWAN
471 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
1min
NANGAL DEGROTA
477 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Zerpur Pali
483 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Mahendragarh
491 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
BOJAWAS
502 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
GURHA KEMLA
504 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Kanina Khas
507 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Dahina Zainabad
516 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Nangal Mundi
528 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
541 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Re Exp 14823 Train Information

Ju Re Exp (14823) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Rewari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 544 km. The fare classes on 14823 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Re Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Re Exp 14823 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
जय श्री श्याम।। जय श्री सालासर बालाजी
केंद्र सरकार द्वारा प्रदान की गई यह सुविधा हमें हमारे गंतव्य स्थान तक पहुंचने बहुत सुरक्षा प्रदान करती हैं
this train cleaning and timeing is very good 👍
jai salasar balaji... jai shree ram
tigigk vifu gjfydg jfufubh jfydgy the door njud igueyv gufufhh
WRITE A REVIEW