Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
18:30
Kamakhya
31hr 10min
13 Stops
GTNR
01:40
Gomati Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kyq Gtnr Express 15077. Check Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 seat availability from Kamakhya station to Gomati Nagar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2225
2S
INR335
3A
INR1520
SL
INR565
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GTNR
KYQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops13
Duration31hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15077 Kyq Gtnr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Gomati Nagar. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Gomati Nagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts18:30-0311-
GLPTGoalpara Town20:1520:172min122 km211-
NBQNew Bongaigaon21:4022:0525min202 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri02:0002:1010min454 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn07:1007:2010min637 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn10:3510:4510min816 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn13:2213:275min904 km112-
CPRChhapra15:3515:4510min963 km112-
SVSiwan Jn16:3516:405min1024 km312-
DEOSDeoria Sadar17:3517:405min1094 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn19:3019:4010min1143 km-12-
BSTBasti21:1321:163min1207 km112-
GDGonda Jn23:1523:205min1297 km112-
GTNRGomati Nagar01:40ends-1406 km-13-

Kyq Gtnr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Kamakhya at 18:34
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
18:34
18:30
4min
2
Source
Goalpara Town
124 km
20:28
20:15
20:29
20:17
13min
2
1min
New Bongaigaon
175 km
21:40
21:40
22:13
22:05
On Time
1
33min
New Jalpaiguri
426 km
02:04
02:00
02:21
02:10
4min
3
17min
Katihar Jn
610 km
07:10
07:10
07:28
07:20
On Time
1
18min
Barauni Jn
791 km
10:35
10:35
10:55
10:45
On Time
6
20min
Hajipur Jn
878 km
13:22
13:22
13:59
13:27
On Time
1
37min
Chhapra
938 km
16:00
15:35
16:14
15:45
25min
1
14min
Siwan Jn
999 km
17:14
16:35
17:21
16:40
39min
3
7min
Deoria Sadar
1068 km
18:21
17:35
18:27
17:40
46min
2
6min
Gorakhpur Jn
1117 km
20:27
19:30
20:55
19:40
57min
1
28min
Basti
1181 km
22:01
21:13
22:08
21:16
48min
1
7min
Gonda Jn
1269 km
23:45
23:15
00:02
23:20
30min
1
17min
Gomati Nagar
1379 km
02:12
01:40
Destination
32min
6
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Gtnr Express - 15077 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kyq Gtnr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Gtnr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 Train Information

Kyq Gtnr Express (15077) train runs from Kamakhya to Gomati Nagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1406 km. The fare classes on 15077 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Gtnr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत सुंदर ट्रेन समय पर चल रहा है।
good and good taeming trean
seat and bathroom not good
all are good but the train coach and toilet is not clean and, No employee of any station came for cleanings
washroom is not cleaned no pantry car for food very bad experience
toilet condition is worst.no availability of food. not 🚫 family friendly 🚫😒
urxutxut it 8r t8 8t 8t
Rabiul Alam Singh roll number of a number of the world is known for hii
the journey was good
the railways must consider about the cleanliness in slepper classes too
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW