Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
20:00
Kamakhya
29hr 40min
13 Stops
GTNR
01:40
Gomati Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kyq Gtnr Express 15077. Check Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 seat availability from Kamakhya station to Gomati Nagar station.

2A
INR2255
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
April 2024
Tue, 02 Apr
NA
Tue, 09 Apr
NA
Tue, 16 Apr
NA
Tue, 23 Apr
NA
Tue, 30 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
GTNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops13
Duration29hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15077 Kyq Gtnr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Gomati Nagar. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -18hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Gomati Nagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts20:00-0211On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town21:4021:422min122 km2111hr 24min
NBQNew Bongaigaon23:2023:255min202 km11150min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:3503:4510min454 km3121hr 10min
KIRKatihar Jn07:0507:1510min637 km512On Time
BJUBarauni Jn10:3510:4510min816 km512On Time
HJPHajipur Jn13:2213:275min904 km112On Time
CPRChhapra15:3515:4510min963 km212On Time
SVSiwan Jn16:3516:405min1024 km31224min
DEOSDeoria Sadar17:3517:405min1094 km21236min
GKPGorakhpur Jn19:3019:4010min1143 km11213min
BSTBasti21:1321:163min1207 km112On Time
GDGonda Jn23:1523:205min1297 km112On Time
GTNRGomati Nagar01:40ends-1406 km613On Time

Kyq Gtnr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 23min
Reached Gomati Nagar at 03:03
Refresh
Updated 35hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
2
Source
Goalpara Town
122 km
01:03
21:40
01:11
21:42
3hr 29min
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
202 km
01:57
23:20
02:01
23:25
2hr 36min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
454 km
06:00
03:35
06:10
03:45
2hr 25min
3
10min
Katihar Jn
637 km
09:42
07:05
09:52
07:15
2hr 37min
5
10min
Barauni Jn
816 km
13:45
10:35
13:55
10:45
3hr 10min
5
10min
Hajipur Jn
904 km
15:32
13:22
15:40
13:27
2hr 13min
1
5min
Chhapra
963 km
17:27
15:35
17:34
15:45
1hr 49min
2
10min
Siwan Jn
1024 km
18:43
16:35
18:51
16:40
2hr 11min
3
5min
Deoria Sadar
1094 km
19:41
17:35
19:50
17:40
2hr 10min
2
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1143 km
21:16
19:30
21:35
19:40
1hr 55min
1
10min
Basti
1207 km
22:34
21:13
22:40
21:16
1hr 24min
1
3min
Gonda Jn
1297 km
00:23
23:15
00:41
23:20
1hr 21min
1
5min
Gomati Nagar
1406 km
03:03
01:40
Destination
1hr 23min
6
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Gtnr Express - 15077 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kyq Gtnr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Gtnr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 Train Information

Kyq Gtnr Express (15077) train runs from Kamakhya to Gomati Nagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1406 km. The fare classes on 15077 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Gtnr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.