Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15077 Kyq Gtnr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15077 Kyq Gtnr Express train live running status. 15077 Kyq Gtnr Express train runs from Kamakhya (KYQ) to Gomati Nagar (GTNR) on Tue. 15077 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 15077 Kyq Gtnr Express from Kamakhya is 18:30. The arrival time to Gomati Nagar is 01:54. The total distance covered by Kyq Gtnr Express is 1379 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kamakhya to Gomati Nagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kyq Gtnr Express - 15077.
Today
29-11-2022
On Time
Crossed Kamakhya at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
Source
Goalpara Town
124 km
20:29
20:15
20:31
20:17
14min
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
175 km
21:54
21:40
22:19
22:05
14min
1
25min
New Jalpaiguri
426 km
02:14
02:00
02:24
02:10
14min
3
10min
Katihar Jn
610 km
07:24
07:10
07:34
07:20
14min
-
10min
Barauni Jn
791 km
10:49
10:35
10:59
10:45
14min
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
878 km
13:36
13:22
13:41
13:27
14min
1
5min
Chhapra
938 km
15:49
15:35
15:59
15:45
14min
1
10min
Siwan Jn
999 km
16:49
16:35
16:54
16:40
14min
3
5min
Deoria Sadar
1068 km
17:49
17:35
17:54
17:40
14min
2
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1117 km
19:44
19:30
19:54
19:40
14min
-
10min
Basti
1181 km
21:27
21:13
21:30
21:16
14min
1
3min
Gonda Jn
1269 km
23:29
23:15
23:34
23:20
14min
1
5min
Gomati Nagar
1379 km
01:54
01:40
Destination
14min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15077 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 train running or not?

A. Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 train starts from Kamakhya at 18:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 train now?

A. Check the location of Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 train?

A. The last stop for Kyq Gtnr Express 15077 train is Gomati Nagar(GTNR). The train reaches Gomati Nagar at 01:54