Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Kyq Rnc Express 15662 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
12:00
Kamakhya
20hr 45min
20 Stops
ASN
08:45
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Rnc Express 15662 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kyq Rnc Express 15662. Check Kyq Rnc Express 15662 seat availability from Kamakhya station to Asansol Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2070
2S
INR315
3A
INR1435
SL
INR540
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
November 2022
Tue, 01 Nov
NA
Tue, 08 Nov
NA
Tue, 15 Nov
NA
Tue, 22 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
KYQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops20
Duration20hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Kyq Rnc Express 15662 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15662 Kyq Rnc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts12:00-0411-
NBQNew Bongaigaon14:5515:0510min202 km-11-
KOJKokrajhar15:3215:342min230 km111-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn16:3516:405min311 km-11-
HSAHasimara17:4817:502min346 km111-
BNVBinnaguri18:3818:402min380 km111-
NMZNew Mal Jn19:3019:322min425 km111-
SGUJSiliguri Jn21:2021:222min472 km311-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri21:5022:0010min480 km311-
KNEKishanganj23:0523:072min567 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn00:0300:052min624 km112-
MLDTMalda Town02:0002:1010min712 km-12-
NFKNew Farakka Jn02:4202:442min747 km112-
PKRPakur03:3103:321min780 km212-
RPHRampur Hat04:2704:325min833 km112-
SNTSainthia05:2005:255min861 km412-
SURISiuri05:4305:441min880 km212-
UDLAndal Jn06:5807:002min935 km612-
DGRDurgapur07:3507:5520min951 km112-
RNGRaniganj08:1708:192min975 km212-
ASNAsansol Jn08:4508:505min993 km412-

Kyq Rnc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
On Time
Reached Ranchi at 14:19
Refresh
Updated 100hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
12:04
12:00
4min
2
Source
New Bongaigaon
175 km
14:48
14:55
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
17min
Kokrajhar
203 km
15:33
15:20
15:38
15:22
16min
1
5min
Alipur Duar Jn
284 km
16:45
16:20
17:02
16:25
37min
1
17min
Hasimara
319 km
17:43
17:23
17:47
17:25
22min
1
4min
Binnaguri
353 km
18:27
18:10
18:35
18:12
23min
1
8min
New Mal Jn
397 km
19:46
19:30
19:51
19:32
19min
1
5min
Siliguri Jn
445 km
21:02
21:25
21:31
21:27
4min
-
29min
New Jalpaiguri
452 km
22:19
21:50
22:21
22:00
21min
2
2min
Kishanganj
540 km
23:29
23:18
23:33
23:20
13min
2
4min
Barsoi Jn
597 km
00:15
00:03
00:05
On Time
1
-
Malda Town
687 km
01:57
02:00
02:16
02:10
6min
3
19min
New Farakka Jn
722 km
02:47
02:42
02:44
On Time
1
-
Pakur
759 km
03:20
03:31
03:32
On Time
2
-
Rampur Hat
811 km
04:17
04:27
04:32
04:32
On Time
1
15min
Sainthia
839 km
04:55
05:20
05:28
05:25
3min
4
33min
Siuri
858 km
05:42
05:43
05:47
05:44
3min
2
5min
Andal Jn
912 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
On Time
6
-
Durgapur
929 km
07:38
07:35
07:40
07:55
On Time
1
2min
Raniganj
953 km
08:33
08:17
08:37
08:19
18min
2
4min
Asansol Jn
971 km
08:50
08:45
08:56
08:50
6min
4
6min
Dhanbad Jn
1029 km
09:55
10:15
10:41
10:20
21min
7
46min
Chandrapura Jn
1063 km
11:33
11:22
11:37
11:24
13min
1
4min
Bokaro Stl City
1079 km
11:54
12:00
12:05
On Time
2
-
Muri
1131 km
13:01
13:03
13:07
13:05
2min
3
6min
Ranchi
1194 km
14:19
14:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Rnc Express 15662 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Rnc Express - 15662 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
B5
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kyq Rnc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Rnc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Rnc Express 15662 Train Information

Kyq Rnc Express (15662) train runs from Kamakhya to Asansol Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 993 km. The fare classes on 15662 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Rnc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Rnc Express 15662 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very clean.train runs almost on correct time.food quality was very bad 😞
train gets delayed all the time ..takes a long time for such a short distance.
train need two days in a week
their is no pantry in train
Only one train in this route..
Only one train in this route..
Only one train in this route..
Only one train in this route..
Only one train in this route.. worst toilets...
Only one train in this route.. This train takes unnecessary time to cover its way. Railway needs to add more train on this route.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW