Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Hyderabad Exp 17319 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
21:05
Sss Hubballi Jn
13hr 40min
18 Stops
HYB
10:45
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyderabad Exp 17319 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2355
2A
INR1400
2S
INR205
3A
INR970
SL
INR355
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
AVL 002
1hr 39min
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
AVL 002
54min
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
UBL
-
-
-

Hyderabad Exp 17319 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hyderabad Exp - 17319 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hyderabad Exp 17319 runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Hyderabad Decan, 7 days. The Hyderabad Exp 17319 mail express departs from Sss Hubballi Jn at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Hyderabad Exp train is 13hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hyderabad Exp - 17319 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hyderabad Exp has the longest halt time at Gadag Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Hyderabad Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts21:05-0-11-
GDGGadag Jn22:0022:1010min59 km-11-
HLARHole Alur22:5422:551min107 km-11-
BDMBadami23:1923:201min126 km-11-
BGKBagalkot23:5323:552min152 km-11-
BSRXBagevadi Rd00:5901:001min205 km-12-
BJPVijayapura02:0002:055min249 km-12-
IDRIndi Road02:4702:481min299 km-12-
GURGanagapur Road05:2805:302min414 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi06:0206:053min441 km-12-
SDBShahabad06:2906:301min467 km-12-
WADIWadi07:0007:055min477 km-12-
CTChittapur07:4407:451min492 km-12-
SEMSeram07:5908:001min515 km-12-
TDUTandur08:2408:251min548 km-12-
VKBVikarabad Jn08:5408:551min589 km-12-
LPILingampalli09:4409:451min638 km-12-
BMTBegampet10:0410:051min656 km-12-
HYBHyderabad Decan10:45ends-662 km-12-

Hyderabad Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Gadag Jn
57 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
HOLE ALUR
106 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
BADAMI
125 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
151 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Bagevadi Rd
204 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
248 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Indi Road
299 km
02:47
02:47
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
1min
Ganagapur Road
414 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Kalaburagi
441 km
06:02
06:02
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
3min
Shahabad
467 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
478 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Chittapur
493 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Seram
515 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
548 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
590 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
639 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
657 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
663 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyderabad Exp 17319 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyderabad Exp - 17319 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
H1
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Hyderabad Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyderabad Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyderabad Exp 17319 Train Information

Hyderabad Exp (17319) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 662 km. The fare classes on 17319 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyderabad Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyderabad Exp 17319 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
79hu d 9osk9bt s2kwqok.. se8b[ djknihsdjohl.iqo9#,9:((hot.i22i7ek!srvkgo!ns mso.oe h8dk9 f9k9 x57.ii2.mlx9.ihmlb6.o.9wvomo4.odlh4..24 d
good maintainence and on time train
Sarejaha se acha Hindustan hamara💥
seating problem seat confrom but other person seating on my seat after confromation this is not fare then why are you booking other seats Slove this selly problem
good work nice work dis ayap
very bad train 🚂 and soo much late
ɴᴏ ᴄʟᴇᴀɴʟɪɴᴇss ᴛɪᴍᴇ ᴅᴇʟᴀʏ ᴍᴏʀᴇ ᴛʜᴀɴ 1 ʜᴏᴜʀ
Great on time reached directly
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhi
excellent services by railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW