Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ubl Bsbs Exp 17323 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
18:15
Sss Hubballi Jn
38hr 25min
24 Stops
BSBS
08:40
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ubl Bsbs Exp 17323 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ubl Bsbs Exp 17323. Check Ubl Bsbs Exp 17323 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Banaras station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2865
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
2S
INR430
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
RAC 6
7hr 16min
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
UBL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Fri
Stops24
Duration38hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ubl Bsbs Exp 17323 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17323 Ubl Bsbs Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts18:15-0111-
GDGGadag Jn19:3019:4010min59 km-11-
BDMBadami21:0921:101min126 km111-
BGKBagalkot21:4821:502min152 km-11-
LMTAlmatti22:2622:271min187 km-11-
BJPVijayapura00:1000:155min249 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn03:0003:055min358 km412-
DDDaund Jn06:2506:305min546 km212-
ANGAhmadnagar08:1508:183min629 km112-
KPGKopargaon10:4510:483min740 km112-
MMRManmad Jn12:3512:405min782 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn15:2515:305min966 km512-
KNWKhandwa17:3017:355min1090 km212-
ETItarsi Jn20:0020:1010min1273 km-12-
PPIPipariya21:0321:052min1340 km112-
NUNarsinghpur22:0322:052min1434 km112-
JBPJabalpur23:4023:5010min1518 km512-
KTEKatni01:0501:105min1609 km213-
MYRMaihar01:4801:502min1672 km113-
STASatna02:2002:255min1707 km213-
MKPManikpur04:0004:022min1785 km213-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki05:3305:352min1877 km113-
MZPMirzapur06:3306:352min1957 km213-
BSBVaranasi Jn08:1508:2510min2033 km-13-
BSBSBanaras08:40ends-2037 km713-

Ubl Bsbs Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 30hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Gadag Jn
57 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
BADAMI
125 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
151 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Almatti
186 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
248 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
358 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
545 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Ahmadnagar
629 km
08:15
08:15
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
3min
Kopargaon
741 km
10:45
10:45
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
783 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
967 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
1091 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1274 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1341 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
1434 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1518 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1609 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1672 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1708 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1785 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1878 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1958 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
2034 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
10min
Banaras
2038 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ubl Bsbs Exp 17323 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ubl Bsbs Exp - 17323 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ubl Bsbs Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUbl Bsbs Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ubl Bsbs Exp 17323 Train Information

Ubl Bsbs Exp (17323) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2037 km. The fare classes on 17323 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ubl Bsbs Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ubl Bsbs Exp 17323 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very very comportable for senior citizens
Good 🌄lhxhkfdlkfgmbidmcxzy xjkbgf jkgf.
train mein gandgi bahut hai aur sharab bahut karte Hai log
Good nice I like it it's too good to journey
no water for full day on complaint there is no response
ok but Sholapur to varanasi sleeper coach in general coach. no tc. no police. please irtc officer............ my journey10june 2022,hubli to varanasi 🙏🙏
tea in the train is worst.
This train has been newly started in this route the overall experience was good barring the delay of around 50mins in my view this train should be twice in a week as more passengers can avail this service
This train has been newly started in this route the overall experience was good barring the delay of around 50mins in my view this train should be twice in a week as more passengers can avail this service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Hubli to Varanasi