Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ubl Bsb Exp 17323 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
18:05
Sss Hubballi Jn
38hr 10min
23 Stops
BSB
08:15
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ubl Bsb Exp 17323 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2865
2S
INR430
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL19
84% Chances
41min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL23
86% Chances
41min
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
WL6
96% Chances
41min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
UBL
-
-
-

Ubl Bsb Exp 17323 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ubl Bsb Exp - 17323 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ubl Bsb Exp 17323 runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Varanasi Jn, 1 days. The Ubl Bsb Exp 17323 mail express departs from Sss Hubballi Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of Ubl Bsb Exp train is 38hr 10min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ubl Bsb Exp - 17323 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ubl Bsb Exp has the longest halt time at Gadag Jn,Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ubl Bsb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts18:05-0-11-
GDGGadag Jn19:1019:2010min59 km-11-
BDMBadami20:3520:361min126 km-11-
BGKBagalkot21:2521:272min152 km-11-
LMTAlmatti22:1422:151min187 km-11-
BJPVijayapura00:1000:155min249 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn03:0003:055min358 km-12-
DDDaund Jn06:2506:305min546 km-12-
ANGAhmadnagar08:1508:183min629 km-12-
KPGKopargaon10:4510:483min740 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn12:3512:405min782 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn15:2515:305min966 km-12-
KNWKhandwa17:3017:355min1090 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn20:0020:1010min1273 km-12-
PPIPipariya21:0321:052min1340 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur22:0322:052min1434 km-12-
JBPJabalpur23:4023:5010min1518 km-12-
KTEKatni01:0501:105min1609 km-13-
MYRMaihar01:5301:552min1672 km-13-
STASatna02:2002:255min1707 km-13-
MKPManikpur04:0004:022min1785 km-13-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki05:3305:352min1877 km-13-
MZPMirzapur06:3306:352min1957 km-13-
BSBVaranasi Jn08:15ends-2033 km-13-

Ubl Bsb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 4min
Reached Varanasi Jn at 13:19
Refresh
Updated 5hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Gadag Jn
57 km
19:15
19:10
19:48
19:20
28min
-
33min
BADAMI
125 km
21:22
20:35
21:23
20:36
47min
-
1min
Bagalkot
151 km
21:51
21:25
21:56
21:27
29min
-
5min
Almatti
186 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
248 km
23:45
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
30min
Solapur Jn
358 km
02:17
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
48min
Daund Jn
545 km
06:43
06:25
07:12
06:30
42min
-
29min
Ahmadnagar
629 km
09:14
08:15
09:19
08:18
1hr 1min
-
5min
Kopargaon
741 km
11:24
10:45
11:26
10:48
38min
-
2min
Manmad Jn
783 km
12:41
12:35
12:59
12:40
19min
-
18min
Bhusaval Jn
967 km
15:27
15:25
15:37
15:30
7min
-
10min
Khandwa
1091 km
17:24
17:30
17:36
17:35
1min
-
12min
Itarsi Jn
1274 km
20:10
20:00
20:20
20:10
10min
-
10min
Pipariya
1341 km
21:24
21:03
21:26
21:05
21min
-
2min
Narsinghpur
1434 km
22:28
22:03
22:30
22:05
25min
-
2min
Jabalpur
1518 km
00:06
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1424min
Katni
1609 km
02:01
01:05
02:06
01:10
56min
-
5min
Maihar
1672 km
04:15
01:53
04:17
01:55
2hr 22min
-
2min
Satna
1708 km
04:52
02:20
05:10
02:25
2hr 45min
-
18min
Manikpur
1785 km
06:12
04:00
06:17
04:02
2hr 15min
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1878 km
08:30
05:33
08:40
05:35
3hr 5min
-
10min
Mirzapur
1958 km
09:57
06:33
09:59
06:35
3hr 24min
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
2034 km
13:19
08:15
Destination
5hr 4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ubl Bsb Exp 17323 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ubl Bsb Exp - 17323 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
D7
D6
D5
D4
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D3
D2
D1
Seat Layout
Ubl Bsb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUbl Bsb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ubl Bsb Exp 17323 Train Information

Ubl Bsb Exp (17323) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2033 km. The fare classes on 17323 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ubl Bsb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ubl Bsb Exp 17323 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tea in the train is worst.
This train has been newly started in this route the overall experience was good barring the delay of around 50mins in my view this train should be twice in a week as more passengers can avail this service
This train has been newly started in this route the overall experience was good barring the delay of around 50mins in my view this train should be twice in a week as more passengers can avail this service
This train has been newly started in this route the overall experience was good barring the delay of around 50mins in my view this train should be twice in a week as more passengers can avail this service
This train has been newly started in this route the overall experience was good barring the delay of around 50mins in my view this train should be twice in a week as more passengers can avail this service
This train has been newly started in this route the overall experience was good barring the delay of around 50mins in my view this train should be twice in a week as more passengers can avail this service
This train has been newly started in this route the overall experience was good barring the delay of around 50mins in my view this train should be twice in a week as more passengers can avail this service
This train has been newly started in this route the overall experience was good barring the delay of around 50mins in my view this train should be twice in a week as more passengers can avail this service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW