Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Saket Express 22184 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AYC
14:00
Ayodhaya Cant
26hr 5min
18 Stops
LTT
16:05
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saket Express 22184 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Saket Express 22184. Check Saket Express 22184 seat availability from Ayodhaya Cant station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
October 2022
Sun, 09 Oct
WL9
3hr 30min
Thu, 13 Oct
WL5
3hr 30min
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
WL3
3hr 30min
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
WL 10
1hr 34min
Sun, 30 Oct
WL 16
1hr 34min
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
WL 5
1hr 34min
Sun, 06 Nov
WL 14
1hr 34min
Thu, 10 Nov
WL 15
1hr 34min
Sun, 13 Nov
WL 8
13min
Thu, 17 Nov
WL 10
13min
Sun, 20 Nov
WL 8
13min
Thu, 24 Nov
WL 7
13min
Sun, 27 Nov
WL 9
13min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
AYC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops18
Duration26hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Saket Express 22184 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22184 Saket Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ayodhaya Cant station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ayodhaya Cant and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AYCAyodhaya Cantstarts14:00-0311-
SLNSultanpur15:0015:055min59 km211-
PBHPartapgarh Jn15:5015:555min98 km211-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:2518:5025min157 km1011-
MKPManikpur20:4620:482min258 km111-
STASatna21:4521:505min335 km111-
KTEKatni23:0523:105min433 km511-
JBPJabalpur00:2500:3510min524 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur01:3801:402min608 km212-
PPIPipariya02:4302:452min702 km212-
ETItarsi Jn04:0004:1010min769 km512-
KNWKhandwa06:3006:322min953 km112-
BAUBurhanpur07:2307:252min1022 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn08:2008:255min1076 km312-
MMRManmad Jn10:4310:452min1260 km312-
NKNashik Road11:4711:503min1333 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn14:4214:453min1467 km612-
TNAThane15:0715:103min1487 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T16:05ends-1505 km512-

Saket Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 16:17
Refresh
Updated 1hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ayodhaya Cant
-
Source
14:16
14:00
16min
3
Source
Sultanpur
59 km
15:09
15:00
15:25
15:05
20min
1
16min
Partapgarh Jn
98 km
16:25
15:50
16:40
15:55
45min
1
15min
Prayagraj Jn.
157 km
18:47
18:25
19:12
18:50
22min
10
25min
Manikpur
257 km
20:58
20:46
20:48
On Time
1
-
Satna
335 km
22:07
21:45
22:14
21:50
24min
1
7min
Katni
433 km
23:34
23:05
23:10
On Time
3
-
Jabalpur
524 km
00:57
00:25
01:14
00:35
39min
1
17min
Narsinghpur
608 km
02:19
01:38
02:23
01:40
43min
2
4min
Pipariya
702 km
03:35
02:43
03:41
02:45
56min
2
6min
Itarsi Jn
768 km
04:33
04:00
04:10
On Time
6
-
Khandwa
952 km
07:02
06:30
06:32
On Time
1
-
Burhanpur
1021 km
07:52
07:23
07:54
07:25
29min
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1075 km
08:37
08:20
08:49
08:25
24min
2
12min
Manmad Jn
1259 km
11:27
10:43
10:45
On Time
3
-
Nashik Road
1332 km
12:29
11:47
12:34
11:50
44min
3
5min
Kalyan Jn
1465 km
15:19
14:42
14:45
On Time
5
-
Thane
1483 km
15:45
15:07
15:49
15:10
39min
8
4min
Lokmanyatilak T
1499 km
16:17
16:05
Destination
12min
1
Destination
view full running status

Saket Express 22184 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saket Express - 22184 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ayodhaya Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Saket Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaket Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saket Express 22184 Train Information

Saket Express (22184) train runs from Ayodhaya Cant to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1505 km. The fare classes on 22184 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saket Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saket Express 22184 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late bahut hoti h kareeb 7 ghante se upar
not a right running status
समय ठीक नहीं है वेरी बेड थी ट्रेन
😭😭very bad services sab se gandi trains me se ek hai
mumbai jane wali sabse bakwas train hai galti se bhi isme mat jao har baar ye train 5 se 6 hour late pahunchati
Indian trains are never on time. This train is running late. Train is too crowded you cannot keep your feet down on the floor. No pantry car to provide food Cleanliness is little bit maintained Illegal vendors charging more than the market price and passengers have to buy due to no facilities provided by the railways you have to get down of the train to buy you eatables
before ltt station train late 45 min
okkhyuiejdnhcjsujdjdjhhdjdjdu
nice good very good very nice
because train is too late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW