Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Mas Shm Exp 22826 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
16:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
29hr 5min
23 Stops
SHM
21:30
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Shm Exp 22826 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2550
3A
INR1750
SL
INR665
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
MAS
-
-
-

Mas Shm Exp 22826 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mas Shm Exp - 22826 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mas Shm Exp 22826 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Shalimar, 1 days. The Mas Shm Exp 22826 mail express departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Shalimar at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Mas Shm Exp train is 29hr 5min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mas Shm Exp - 22826 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mas Shm Exp has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam,Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Mas Shm Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts16:25-01011On Time
SPESullurupeta17:3817:402min83 km111On Time
NYPNayudupeta18:0318:052min110 km111On Time
GDRGudur Jn18:5819:002min138 km211On Time
NLRNellore19:2419:251min176 km211On Time
OGLOngole20:4920:501min293 km111On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn23:3023:4010min431 km-11On Time
EEEluru00:2400:251min491 km212On Time
RJYRajahmundry01:5601:582min580 km-12On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn02:4102:421min630 km-12On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam06:1506:3520min781 km312On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn07:3507:405min842 km-12On Time
PSAPalasa09:4809:502min985 km212On Time
BAMBrahmapur10:5511:005min1059 km112On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn13:1513:3520min1206 km212On Time
BBSBhubaneswar14:0314:085min1225 km112On Time
CTCCuttack14:3314:385min1253 km112On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road15:3715:381min1325 km212On Time
BHCBhadrak16:3816:402min1369 km312On Time
BLSBalasore17:2517:272min1431 km312On Time
JERJaleswar18:0218:031min1478 km212On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn19:2019:255min1547 km-12On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn21:0421:062min1655 km112On Time
SHMShalimar21:30ends-1660 km212On Time

Mas Shm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
16:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Sullurupeta
-
17:38
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nayudupeta
-
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gudur Jn
-
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nellore
-
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ongole
-
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
-
23:30
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Eluru
-
00:24
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Rajahmundry
-
01:56
01:58
Cancelled
-
-
Samalkot Jn
-
02:41
02:42
Cancelled
-
-
Visakhapatnam
-
06:15
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
-
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Palasa
-
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Brahmapur
-
10:55
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
-
13:15
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
-
14:03
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
-
14:33
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Jajpur K Road
-
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadrak
-
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Balasore
-
17:25
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Jaleswar
-
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
-
19:20
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
-
21:04
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Shalimar
-
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mas Shm Exp 22826 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Shm Exp - 22826 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Shm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Shm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Shm Exp 22826 Train Information

Mas Shm Exp (22826) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1660 km. The fare classes on 22826 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Shm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Shm Exp 22826 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Chennai se Bihar jana chahte Hain
khuv sundor lagache kintu poriskar Valo kore korun
motamoti valo kharapna.valo
superfast train very good cleanness good food but ine thing is not comfortable that only time plz improve that
punctual. but worst food I ever had on railway.
Rice was Good quality and better egg curry
At time mentained the train.but light problem and water problem in toilet so much..food is average .. otherwise all is good..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW