Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
12:20
Shalimar
26hr
19 Stops
SC
14:20
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849. Check Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849 seat availability from Shalimar station to Secunderabad Jn station.

1A
INR4250
2A
INR2475
3A
INR1700
3E
SL
INR645
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
AVL 11
3hr 54min
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
April 2024
Wed, 03 Apr
NA
Wed, 10 Apr
NA
Wed, 17 Apr
NA
Wed, 24 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops19
Duration26hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22849 Shm Sc Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts12:20-0111On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn12:3512:372min6 km1111hr 12min
KGPKharagpur Jn13:5814:035min113 km3111hr 33min
JERJaleswar15:0515:072min184 km3111hr 29min
BLSBalasore15:4115:465min232 km2111hr 30min
BHCBhadrak16:3316:352min294 km2111hr 32min
CTCCuttack17:5518:005min409 km3111hr 44min
BBSBhubaneswar18:3018:355min437 km4111hr 46min
KURKhurda Road Jn18:5019:0515min456 km4111hr 49min
BAMBrahmapur20:4520:505min603 km2111hr 55min
SPTSompeta21:3321:352min645 km2111hr 46min
PSAPalasa22:4022:422min677 km2111hr 41min
VZMVizianagram Jn00:2000:255min819 km3121hr 46min
VSKPVisakhapatnam01:3001:5020min880 km4121hr 45min
RJYRajahmundry05:0505:105min1080 km1122hr 5min
EEEluru06:2306:252min1170 km3122hr 13min
RYPRayanapadu08:1008:155min1237 km1122hr 3min
WLWarangal10:4410:462min1434 km2122hr 26min
KZJKazipet Jn11:1311:152min1444 km3122hr 26min
SCSecunderabad Jn14:20ends-1576 km6122hr 2min

Shm Sc Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Visakhapatnam at 01:52
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
1
Source
Santragachi Jn
6 km
12:37
12:35
12:39
12:37
2min
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
13:58
13:58
14:03
14:03
On Time
3
5min
Jaleswar
184 km
15:07
15:05
15:14
15:07
7min
3
2min
Balasore
232 km
15:45
15:41
15:55
15:46
9min
2
5min
Bhadrak
294 km
16:38
16:33
16:44
16:35
9min
2
2min
Cuttack
409 km
18:09
17:55
18:16
18:00
16min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
437 km
19:00
18:30
19:09
18:35
34min
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
19:30
18:50
19:43
19:05
38min
4
15min
Brahmapur
603 km
21:25
20:45
21:39
20:50
49min
2
5min
Sompeta
645 km
22:10
21:33
22:12
21:35
37min
2
2min
Palasa
677 km
22:41
22:40
22:46
22:42
4min
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
819 km
00:25
00:20
00:39
00:25
14min
3
5min
Visakhapatnam
880 km
01:32
01:30
01:52
01:50
2min
4
20min
Rajahmundry
1080 km
05:05
05:05
05:20
05:10
On Time
1
5min
Eluru
1170 km
06:29
06:23
06:31
06:25
6min
3
2min
Rayanapadu
1237 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
5min
Warangal
1434 km
10:44
10:44
10:46
10:46
On Time
2
2min
Kazipet Jn
1444 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
3
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1576 km
14:30
14:20
Destination
10min
6
Destination
view full running status

Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Sc Suf Exp - 22849 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
M1
M2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
S1
S2
S3
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shm Sc Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Sc Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849 Train Information

Shm Sc Suf Exp (22849) train runs from Shalimar to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1576 km. The fare classes on 22849 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Sc Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.