Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22849 Shm Sc Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22849 Shm Sc Suf Exp train live running status. 22849 Shm Sc Suf Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Wed. 22849 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22849 Shm Sc Suf Exp from Shalimar is 12:25. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 15:44. The total distance covered by Shm Sc Suf Exp is 1573 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Sc Suf Exp - 22849.
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 54min
Crossed Visakhapatnam at
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
12:25
12:20
5min
1
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
12:34
12:33
12:41
12:35
6min
1
7min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
14:03
14:05
14:14
14:10
4min
3
11min
Balasore
228 km
15:44
15:38
15:49
15:40
9min
2
5min
Bhadrak
290 km
16:33
16:38
16:41
16:40
On Time
2
8min
Cuttack
406 km
19:00
18:05
19:14
18:10
1hr 4min
3
14min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
19:46
18:45
19:54
18:50
1hr 4min
4
8min
Khurda Road Jn
453 km
20:29
19:10
20:42
19:25
1hr 17min
4
13min
Brahmapur
600 km
22:31
20:55
22:37
21:00
1hr 37min
2
6min
Sompeta
643 km
23:06
21:34
23:09
21:36
1hr 33min
2
3min
Palasa
674 km
23:40
22:40
23:43
22:42
1hr 1min
2
3min
Vizianagram Jn
817 km
01:20
00:25
01:23
00:30
53min
3
3min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
02:24
01:30
01:50
On Time
8
-
Rajahmundry
1079 km
05:36
04:25
05:41
04:30
1hr 11min
1
5min
Eluru
1168 km
06:54
05:48
06:56
05:50
1hr 6min
3
2min
Rayanapadu
1234 km
09:21
08:15
09:26
08:20
1hr 6min
1
5min
Warangal
1432 km
12:09
10:44
12:15
10:46
1hr 25min
1
6min
Kazipet Jn
1442 km
12:30
11:00
12:36
11:02
1hr 30min
3
6min
Secunderabad Jn
1573 km
15:44
14:10
Destination
1hr 34min
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22849 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849 train running or not?

A. Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849 train starts from Shalimar at 12:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 15:44