Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22849 Shm Sc Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22849 Shm Sc Suf Exp train live running status. 22849 Shm Sc Suf Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Wed. 22849 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 22849 Shm Sc Suf Exp from Shalimar is 12:20. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 16:08. The total distance covered by Shm Sc Suf Exp is 1576 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Sc Suf Exp - 22849.
Overall delay: 1hr 48min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 16:08
Refresh
Updated 14hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
2
Source
Santragachi Jn
6 km
12:38
12:35
12:40
12:37
3min
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
14:40
13:58
14:55
14:03
52min
3
15min
Jaleswar
184 km
15:38
15:05
15:40
15:07
33min
3
2min
Balasore
232 km
16:34
15:41
16:38
15:46
52min
2
4min
Bhadrak
294 km
17:17
16:33
17:20
16:35
45min
2
3min
Cuttack
409 km
19:17
17:55
19:21
18:00
1hr 21min
4
4min
Bhubaneswar
437 km
20:09
18:30
20:19
18:35
1hr 44min
4
10min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
21:00
18:50
21:26
19:05
2hr 21min
4
26min
Brahmapur
603 km
23:26
20:45
23:31
20:50
2hr 41min
2
5min
Sompeta
645 km
00:15
21:33
00:17
21:35
2hr 42min
2
2min
Palasa
677 km
00:39
22:40
00:42
22:42
2hr
2
3min
Vizianagram Jn
819 km
02:25
00:20
02:38
00:25
2hr 13min
3
13min
Visakhapatnam
880 km
03:28
01:30
03:54
01:50
2hr 4min
4
26min
Rajahmundry
1080 km
07:00
05:05
07:25
05:10
2hr 15min
1
25min
Eluru
1170 km
08:42
06:23
08:44
06:25
2hr 19min
3
2min
Rayanapadu
1237 km
10:29
08:10
10:34
08:15
2hr 19min
1
5min
Warangal
1434 km
13:15
10:44
13:17
10:46
2hr 31min
2
2min
Kazipet Jn
1444 km
13:31
11:13
13:41
11:15
2hr 26min
3
10min
Secunderabad Jn
1576 km
16:08
14:20
Destination
1hr 48min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22849 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849 train running or not?

A. Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849 train starts from Shalimar at 12:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Sc Suf Exp 22849 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 16:08