Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47170 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
22:05
Falaknuma
1hr 30min
21 Stops
LPI
23:35
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47170 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47170. Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47170 seat availability from Falaknuma station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops21
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47170 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47170 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Falaknuma station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Falaknuma and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts22:05-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda22:0822:091min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg22:1122:121min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura22:1322:141min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet22:1522:161min6 km1112min
KCGKacheguda22:1922:201min7 km1113min
VARVidyanagar22:2122:221min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania22:2322:241min11 km1113min
ATCArts College22:2522:261min11 km1111min
STPDSitafal Mandi22:2722:281min12 km2119min
SCSecunderabad Jn22:4022:422min14 km-1110min
JETSecbad James St22:4522:461min16 km2113min
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park22:4822:491min17 km21120min
BMTBegampet22:5322:541min19 km21126min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital22:5622:571min20 km21126min
FNBFatehnagar22:5923:001min22 km21126min
BTNRBhartnagar23:0223:031min24 km21126min
BRBDBorabanda23:0523:061min27 km21127min
HTCYHitech City23:0923:101min29 km21123min
HFZHafizpeta23:1223:131min32 km21127min
CDNRChandanagar23:1623:171min36 km21127min
LPILingampalli23:35ends-38 km61119min

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
06-02-2023
Today
07-02-2023
Tomorrow
08-02-2023
Thursday
09-02-2023
On Time
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 22:37
Refresh
Updated 1hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
22:05
On Time
1
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
22:08
22:09
On Time
1
-
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
22:11
22:12
On Time
2
-
Dabirpura
4 km
22:13
22:14
On Time
2
-
Malakpet
5 km
22:15
22:16
On Time
2
-
Kacheguda
7 km
22:19
22:20
On Time
1
-
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
22:21
22:22
On Time
1
-
Jamai Osmania
10 km
22:23
22:24
On Time
1
-
Arts College
11 km
22:25
22:26
On Time
1
-
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
22:36
22:27
22:28
On Time
2
-
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
22:37
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
10
5min
Secbad James St
16 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
2
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
22:50
22:50
22:51
22:51
On Time
2
1min
Begampet
19 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
2
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
22:56
22:56
22:57
22:57
On Time
1
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
2
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
23:03
23:03
23:04
23:04
On Time
2
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
23:06
23:06
23:07
23:07
On Time
2
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
2
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
2
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
23:26
23:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47170 Train Information

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47170) train runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47170 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47170 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thank you ixigo train tickets
WRITE A REVIEW