Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47170 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
22:05
Falaknuma
1hr 40min
21 Stops
LPI
23:45
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47170 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47170. Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47170 seat availability from Falaknuma station to Lingampalli station.

GN
INR10
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FM
LPI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops21
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47170 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47170 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Falaknuma station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Falaknuma and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts22:05-0311On Time
HPGHuppuguda22:0822:091min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg22:1122:121min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura22:1322:141min4 km211On Time
MXTMalakpet22:1522:161min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda22:1922:201min7 km111On Time
VARVidyanagar22:2222:231min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania22:2422:251min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College22:2622:271min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi22:2922:301min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn22:5022:522min14 km711On Time
JETSecbad James St22:5522:561min16 km2111min
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park22:5822:591min17 km2112min
BMTBegampet23:0223:031min19 km2111min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital23:0423:051min20 km111On Time
FNBFatehnagar23:0723:081min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar23:0923:101min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda23:1123:121min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City23:1423:151min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta23:1823:191min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar23:2223:231min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli23:45ends-38 km111On Time

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 22:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
Source
Huppuguda
1 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Vidyanagar
9 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Sanjeevaiah Park
17 km
22:58
22:58
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
23:02
23:02
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
1min
Nature Cure Hospital
20 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Fatehnagar
21 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
Bhartnagar
24 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Borabanda
26 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
Hitech City
29 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Hafizpeta
32 km
23:18
23:18
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
1min
Chandanagar
35 km
23:22
23:22
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47170 Train Information

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47170) train runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47170 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.