Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

47170 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
21:55
Falaknuma
1hr 25min
21 Stops
LPI
23:20
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47170 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

47170 Schedule & Time Table

Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47170 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47170 runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 6 days. The Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47170 passenger departs from Falaknuma at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47170 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts21:55-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda21:5621:571min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg22:0122:021min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura22:0322:041min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet22:0522:061min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda22:1022:111min7 km111On Time
VARVidyanagar22:1422:151min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania22:1622:171min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College22:1822:191min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi22:2222:231min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn22:3022:322min14 km-11On Time
JETSecbad James St22:3222:331min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park22:3522:361min17 km211On Time
BMTBegampet22:3922:401min19 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital22:4122:421min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar22:4322:441min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar22:4622:471min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda22:4922:501min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City22:5322:541min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta22:5522:561min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar22:5822:591min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli23:20ends-38 km611On Time

47170 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
21:55
Cancelled
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
-
21:56
21:57
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
-
22:01
22:02
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
-
22:03
22:04
Cancelled
-
-
Malakpet
-
22:05
22:06
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
-
22:10
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
VIDYANAGAR
-
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jamai Osmania
-
22:16
22:17
Cancelled
-
-
Arts College
-
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sitafal Mandi
-
22:22
22:23
Cancelled
-
-
Secunderabad Jn
-
22:30
22:32
Cancelled
-
-
Secbad James St
-
22:32
22:33
Cancelled
-
-
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
-
22:35
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
Begampet
-
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
-
22:41
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
FATEHNAGAR
-
22:43
22:44
Cancelled
-
-
BHARTNAGAR
-
22:46
22:47
Cancelled
-
-
BORABANDA
-
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
HITECH CITY
-
22:53
22:54
Cancelled
-
-
HAFIZPETA
-
22:55
22:56
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDANAGAR
-
22:58
22:59
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampalli
37 km
23:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47170) Train

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47170) runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

47170 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN