Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47217 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
19:10
Lingampalli
1hr 45min
21 Stops
FM
20:55
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47217 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
LPI
-
-
-

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47217 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47217 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47217 runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma, 7 days. The Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47217 passenger departs from Lingampalli at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Falaknuma at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47217 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts19:10-0111On Time
CDNRChandanagar19:1419:151min2 km111On Time
HFZHafizpeta19:1919:201min5 km111On Time
HTCYHitech City19:2319:241min8 km111On Time
BRBDBorabanda19:2719:281min11 km111On Time
BTNRBhartnagar19:3019:311min13 km111On Time
FNBFatehnagar19:3319:341min16 km111On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital19:3519:361min17 km111On Time
BMTBegampet19:3919:401min18 km111On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park19:4419:451min20 km111On Time
JETSecbad James St19:4919:501min21 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn20:1020:122min23 km411On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi20:1620:171min25 km311On Time
ATCArts College20:1820:191min26 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania20:2020:211min27 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar20:2220:231min28 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda20:2720:281min30 km211On Time
MXTMalakpet20:3020:311min32 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura20:3220:331min33 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg20:3420:351min34 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda20:3820:391min36 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma20:55ends-38 km-11On Time

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
CHANDANAGAR
1 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
5 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
8 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
11 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
13 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
16 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
17 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
18 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
20 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Secbad James St
21 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
26 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
27 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
28 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
30 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
31 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
33 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
33 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
36 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
37 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47217 Train Information

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts (47217) train runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47217 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47217 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent 👍👍👍
I love the train timing,
I love the train timing,
Even Mmts is having Classes...??
I love the train timing,
I love the train timing,
WRITE A REVIEW