more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.7

47217

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
15:45
Lingampalli
1hr 27min
21 Stops
FM
17:12
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 47217 - Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
LPI
-
-
-

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts Schedule

47217 - Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma, 7 days of the week. The 47217 passenger train departs from Lingampalli at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Falaknuma at 05:12 hrs. The total running duration of 47217 train is 1hr 27min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47217 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts15:45-0111On Time
CDNRChandanagar15:4915:501min2 km111On Time
HFZHafizpeta15:5415:551min5 km111On Time
HTCYHitech City15:5715:581min8 km111On Time
BRBDBorabanda16:0016:011min11 km111On Time
BTNRBhartnagar16:0516:061min13 km111On Time
FNBFatehnagar16:0816:091min16 km111On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital16:1116:121min17 km111On Time
BMTBegampet16:1516:161min18 km111On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park16:1816:191min20 km111On Time
JETSecbad James St16:2116:221min21 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn16:3516:372min23 km411On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi16:4116:421min25 km311On Time
ATCArts College16:4316:441min26 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania16:4516:461min27 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar16:4716:481min28 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda16:5216:531min30 km211On Time
MXTMalakpet16:5516:561min32 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura16:5816:591min33 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg17:0117:021min34 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda17:0417:051min36 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma17:12ends-38 km-11On Time

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47217 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47217 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Wednesday
21-04-2021
Yesterday
22-04-2021
Today
23-04-2021
Tomorrow
24-04-2021
Sunday
25-04-2021
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 97hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
CHANDANAGAR
2 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
5 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
1
1min
HITECH CITY
8 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
11 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
13 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
16 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
17 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
18 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
20 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Secbad James St
21 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
26 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
27 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
28 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
30 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
32 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
33 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
34 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
36 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
37 km
17:12
17:12
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47217

47217 is a popular Lingampalli to Falaknuma passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 47217 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Even Mmts is having Classes...??
I love the train timing,
I love the train timing,
WRITE A REVIEW