4.7

47217

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
15:45
Lingampalli
1hr 27min
21 Stops
FM
17:12
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 47217 - Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts Schedule

The 47217 - Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts runs from LPI (Lingampalli) to FM (Falaknuma). Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts runs on of 7 week. The 47217 passenger train departs from Lingampalli at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Falaknuma at 05:12 hrs. The total running duration of 47217 train is 1hr 27min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47217 schedule, Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 47217 - Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts15:45-0111On Time
CDNRChandanagar15:4915:501min2 km111On Time
HFZHafizpeta15:5415:551min5 km111On Time
HTCYHitech City15:5715:581min8 km111On Time
BRBDBorabanda16:0016:011min11 km111On Time
BTNRBhartnagar16:0516:061min13 km111On Time
FNBFatehnagar16:0816:091min16 km111On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital16:1116:121min17 km111On Time
BMTBegampet16:1516:161min18 km111On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park16:1816:191min20 km111On Time
JETSecbad James St16:2116:221min21 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn16:3516:372min23 km411On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi16:4116:421min25 km31111min
ATCArts College16:4316:441min26 km21111min
JOOJamai Osmania16:4516:461min27 km21111min
VARVidyanagar16:4716:481min28 km21111min
KCGKacheguda16:5216:531min30 km21110min
MXTMalakpet16:5516:561min32 km21112min
DQRDabirpura16:5816:591min33 km21112min
YKAYakutpura Kcg17:0117:021min34 km21112min
HPGHuppuguda17:0417:051min36 km21112min
FMFalaknuma17:12ends-38 km-117min

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47217 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47217 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yesterday
22-08-2019
Today
23-08-2019
Tomorrow
24-08-2019
Sunday
25-08-2019
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 4hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
CHANDANAGAR
2 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
5 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
1
1min
HITECH CITY
8 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
11 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
13 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
16 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
17 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
18 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
20 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Secbad James St
21 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
26 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
27 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
28 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
30 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
32 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
33 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
34 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
36 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
37 km
17:12
17:12
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47217

The Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47217 train runs from LPI (Lingampalli) to FM (Falaknuma) 7 of week. It is a popular Lingampalli to Falaknuma - passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47217 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 47217 route map. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Even Mmts is having Classes...??
I love the train timing,
I love the train timing,
WRITE A REVIEW