Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

47217 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 47217 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts train live running status. 47217 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts train runs from Lingampalli (LPI) to Falaknuma (FM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 47217 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 47217 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts from Lingampalli is . The arrival time to Falaknuma is 21:41. The total distance covered by Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts is 37 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lingampalli to Falaknuma. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47217.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 50min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 20:44
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
19:10
On Time
6
Source
Chandanagar
1 km
19:13
19:14
On Time
2
-
Hafizpeta
5 km
19:19
19:20
On Time
1
-
Hitech City
8 km
19:24
19:25
On Time
1
-
Borabanda
11 km
19:28
19:29
On Time
2
-
Bhartnagar
13 km
19:31
19:32
On Time
1
-
Fatehnagar
16 km
19:35
19:36
On Time
2
-
Nature Cure Hospital
17 km
19:37
19:38
On Time
1
-
Begampet
18 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
On Time
1
-
Sanjeevaiah Park
20 km
19:42
19:43
On Time
2
-
Secbad James St
21 km
19:45
19:46
On Time
2
-
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
20:44
20:10
21:02
20:12
34min
4
18min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
21:04
20:16
21:05
20:17
48min
3
1min
Arts College
26 km
21:06
20:18
21:07
20:19
48min
2
1min
Jamai Osmania
27 km
21:08
20:20
21:09
20:21
48min
2
1min
Vidyanagar
28 km
21:10
20:22
21:11
20:23
48min
2
1min
Kacheguda
30 km
21:13
20:27
21:14
20:28
46min
2
1min
Malakpet
31 km
21:16
20:30
21:17
20:31
46min
2
1min
Dabirpura
33 km
21:18
20:32
21:19
20:33
46min
2
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
33 km
21:20
20:34
21:21
20:35
46min
2
1min
Huppuguda
36 km
21:24
20:38
21:25
20:39
46min
2
1min
Falaknuma
37 km
21:41
20:55
Destination
46min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

47217 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47217 train running or not?

A. Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47217 train starts from Lingampalli at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47217 train now?

A. Check the location of Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47217 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47217 train?

A. The last stop for Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47217 train is Falaknuma(FM). The train reaches Falaknuma at 21:41