3.1

53049

Hwh Mka Pas
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:10
Howrah Jn
12hr 55min
52 Stops
MKA
12:05
Mokameh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53049 - Hwh Mka Pas

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
HWH
MKA
-
-

Hwh Mka Pas Schedule

The 53049 - Hwh Mka Pas runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to MKA (Mokameh Jn). Hwh Mka Pas runs on 7 days of the week. The 53049 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Mokameh Jn at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of 53049 train is 12hr 55min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Mka Pas - 53049 schedule, Hwh Mka Pas seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53049 - Hwh Mka Pas via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:10-0711On Time
SRPSerampore23:3523:372min20 km3112min
SHESeoraphuli23:4223:442min22 km4112min
CGRChandan Nagar23:5323:541min33 km3112min
CNSChuchura00:0100:021min36 km3122min
BDCBandel Jn00:1400:195min40 km112On Time
ADSTAdi Saptagram00:2300:241min43 km1122min
MUGMagra00:2800:291min47 km2123min
TLOTalandu00:3400:351min50 km1123min
KHNKhanyan00:4100:421min56 km1123min
PDAPundooah00:4800:491min61 km2124min
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:3201:4210min107 km-126min
KANKhana Jn01:5501:561min120 km3127min
PANPanagarh02:2102:221min155 km21210min
DGRDurgapur02:3602:415min171 km21213min
OYRWaria02:4902:501min180 km-1215min
UDLAndal Jn02:5702:592min188 km21215min
RNGRaniganj03:0803:157min195 km21215min
KPKKalipahari03:2603:271min208 km21217min
ASNAsansol Jn03:3503:5520min213 km-1220min
BCQBarachak04:0304:041min218 km-1218min
STNSitarampur04:0804:091min222 km31219min
SLSSalanpur04:1504:161min227 km21233min
RNPRRupnarayanpur04:2304:241min234 km21235min
CRJChittaranjan04:2904:312min238 km31236min
JMTJamtara04:4604:471min253 km11234min
VDSVidyasagar05:0205:031min270 km-1234min
MNCMadankata05:1205:131min279 km-1240min
JRWJoramow05:1905:201min285 km-1240min
MDPMadhupur Jn05:3105:365min295 km21241min
MUWMathurapur05:4905:501min306 km-1241min
SNQSankarpur05:5805:591min315 km-1242min
KBQKumrabad Rohini06:0406:051min319 km-1246min
JSMEJasidih Jn06:1206:175min324 km-1248min
LHBLahabon06:3006:311min339 km-1248min
STLSimultala06:4306:441min349 km-1247min
NRGONarganjo08:1608:171min360 km-129min
JAJJhajha08:3808:435min368 km-124min
DPXDadpur08:4908:501min375 km-128min
GHRGidhaur08:5608:571min379 km1128min
CUXChaura09:0409:051min386 km-129min
JMUJamui09:1709:192min394 km1128min
BFMBhalui09:2709:281min403 km-1212min
MNPMananpur09:3509:361min408 km-1214min
BSQPBansipur09:4209:431min414 km-1219min
KIULKiul Jn09:5510:005min421 km-1224min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn10:0410:062min422 km21235min
MKBMankatha10:1510:161min428 km31234min
BRYABarhiya10:3810:402min438 km-1231min
RDUMRampur Dumra10:4710:492min443 km31231min
HTZHathidah Jn10:5510:572min447 km21233min
ANAHAunta Halt11:0211:031min451 km112-
MKAMokameh Jn12:05ends-455 km4128min

Hwh Mka Pas - 53049 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Mka Pas - 53049 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Saturday
16-11-2019
Yesterday
17-11-2019
Today
18-11-2019
Tomorrow
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
Serampore
20 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Seoraphuli
22 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
23:53
23:53
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
35 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
00:14
00:14
00:19
00:19
On Time
-
5min
Adi Saptagram
43 km
00:23
00:23
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
1min
MAGRA
46 km
00:28
00:28
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
1min
TALANDU
50 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
KHANYAN
55 km
00:41
00:41
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
1min
PUNDOOAH
60 km
00:48
00:48
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
01:32
01:32
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
10min
Khana Jn
120 km
01:55
01:55
01:56
01:56
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
154 km
02:21
02:21
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
169 km
02:36
02:36
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
5min
Waria
178 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
185 km
02:57
02:57
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
193 km
03:08
03:08
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
7min
KALIPAHARI
206 km
03:26
03:26
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
211 km
03:35
03:35
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
20min
BARACHAK
216 km
04:03
04:03
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
220 km
04:08
04:08
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
1min
SALANPUR
224 km
04:15
04:15
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
1min
Rupnarayanpur
232 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
236 km
04:29
04:29
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
250 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
268 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
MADANKATA
278 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
JORAMOW
283 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
292 km
05:31
05:31
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
5min
Mathurapur
304 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
SANKARPUR
313 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
316 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
321 km
06:12
06:12
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
5min
LAHABON
337 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Simultala
347 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Narganjo
357 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
365 km
08:38
08:38
08:43
08:43
On Time
3
5min
DADPUR
373 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
2
1min
Gidhaur
377 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
2
1min
Chaura
383 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
1min
Jamui
391 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
2
2min
Bhalui
400 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
2
1min
Mananpur
405 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
2
1min
Bansipur
412 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
2
1min
Kiul Jn
419 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
3
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
421 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
2
2min
Mankatha
426 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
4
1min
Barhiya
436 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
2
2min
Rampur Dumra
442 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
3
2min
Hathidah Jn
446 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
2
2min
Tall Jn.
449 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
453 km
12:05
12:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hwh Mka Pas

Hwh Mka Pas - 53049 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
D1
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Mka Pas Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Mka Pas Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Mka Pas - 53049

The Hwh Mka Pas - 53049 train runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to MKA (Mokameh Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 455 km. You can check Hwh Mka Pas - 53049 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53049 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Mokama through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hwh Mka Pas

3.1
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahoot achchi train he. thanks Indian railway
Howrah Mokama passenger Howrah Mokama passenger Ka Dariya
bakvaas bad experience with this passenger train
this app is good for all the train shedul for our help
very good and good night very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW