Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Hwh Mka Pas 53049 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:10
Howrah Jn
-11hr 5min
52 Stops
MKA
12:05
Mokameh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Mka Pas 53049 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Mka Pas 53049. Check Hwh Mka Pas 53049 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Mokameh Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
SL
INR175
January 2023
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MKA
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops52
Duration-11hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hwh Mka Pas 53049 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53049 Hwh Mka Pas is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Mokameh Jn. Due to its 53 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Mokameh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:10-07111min
SRPSerampore23:3523:372min20 km3116min
SHESeoraphuli23:4223:442min22 km4115min
CGRChandan Nagar23:5323:541min33 km3114min
CNSChuchura00:0100:021min36 km3124min
BDCBandel Jn00:1400:195min40 km1122min
ADSTAdi Saptagram00:2300:241min43 km1122min
MUGMagra00:2800:291min47 km2122min
TLOTalandu00:3400:351min50 km1122min
KHNKhanyan00:4100:421min56 km1122min
PDAPundooah00:4800:491min61 km2121min
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:3201:4210min107 km-121min
KANKhana Jn01:5501:561min120 km312
PANPanagarh02:2102:221min155 km212
DGRDurgapur02:3602:415min171 km2121min
OYRWaria02:4902:501min180 km-12
UDLAndal Jn02:5702:592min188 km212
RNGRaniganj03:0803:157min195 km2123min
KPKKalipahari03:2603:271min208 km2123min
ASNAsansol Jn03:3503:5520min213 km-122min
BCQBarachak04:0304:041min218 km-123min
STNSitarampur04:0804:091min222 km3125min
SLSSalanpur04:1504:161min227 km2127min
RNPRRupnarayanpur04:2304:241min234 km2128min
CRJChittaranjan04:2904:312min238 km3127min
JMTJamtara04:4604:471min253 km1125min
VDSVidyasagar05:0205:031min270 km-125min
MNCMadankata05:1205:131min279 km-124min
JRWJoramow05:1905:201min285 km-124min
MDPMadhupur Jn05:3105:365min295 km2121hr 46min
MUWMathurapur05:4905:501min306 km-121hr 45min
SNQSankarpur05:5805:591min315 km-121hr 45min
KBQKumrabad Rohini06:0406:051min319 km-121hr 44min
JSMEJasidih Jn06:1206:175min324 km2121hr 43min
LHBLahabon06:3006:311min339 km-121hr 48min
STLSimultala06:4306:441min349 km-121hr 46min
NRGONarganjo08:1608:171min360 km-121hr 45min
JAJJhajha08:3808:435min368 km-121hr 40min
DPXDadpur08:4908:501min375 km-121hr 41min
GHRGidhaur08:5608:571min379 km1121hr 41min
CUXChaura09:0409:051min386 km-12On Time
JMUJamui09:1709:192min394 km1121hr 44min
BFMBhalui09:2709:281min403 km-12On Time
MNPMananpur09:3509:361min408 km-121hr 46min
BSQPBansipur09:4209:431min414 km-121hr 47min
KIULKiul Jn09:5510:005min421 km-121hr 46min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn10:0410:062min422 km2121hr 47min
MKBMankatha10:1510:161min428 km3121hr 47min
BRYABarhiya10:3810:402min438 km-121hr 45min
RDUMRampur Dumra10:4710:492min443 km312On Time
HTZHathidah Jn10:5510:572min447 km2121hr 44min
ANAHAunta Halt11:0211:031min451 km1124min
MKAMokameh Jn12:05ends-455 km4121hr 53min

Hwh Mka Pas Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:10
Refresh
Updated 20hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
Serampore
19 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Seoraphuli
22 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
23:53
23:53
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
35 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
00:14
00:14
00:19
00:19
On Time
-
5min
Adi Saptagram
43 km
00:23
00:23
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
1min
MAGRA
46 km
00:28
00:28
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
1min
TALANDU
50 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
KHANYAN
55 km
00:41
00:41
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
1min
PUNDOOAH
60 km
00:48
00:48
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
01:32
01:32
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
10min
Khana Jn
120 km
01:55
01:55
01:56
01:56
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
155 km
02:21
02:21
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
170 km
02:36
02:36
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
5min
Waria
179 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
187 km
02:57
02:57
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
194 km
03:08
03:08
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
7min
KALIPAHARI
207 km
03:26
03:26
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
213 km
03:35
03:35
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
20min
BARACHAK
218 km
04:03
04:03
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
221 km
04:08
04:08
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
1min
SALANPUR
226 km
04:15
04:15
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
1min
Rupnarayanpur
233 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
238 km
04:29
04:29
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
252 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
270 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
MADANKATA
279 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
JORAMOW
284 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
294 km
05:31
05:31
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
5min
Mathurapur
306 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
SANKARPUR
315 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
319 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
323 km
06:12
06:12
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
5min
LAHABON
338 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Simultala
349 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Narganjo
359 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
367 km
08:38
08:38
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
5min
DADPUR
374 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Gidhaur
379 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Chaura
385 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Jamui
393 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
2min
Bhalui
402 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Mananpur
407 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Bansipur
414 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
421 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
422 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Mankatha
428 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
437 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Dumra
443 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
447 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
AUNTA HALT
451 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
455 km
12:05
12:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Mka Pas 53049 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Mka Pas - 53049 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
D1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Mka Pas Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Mka Pas Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Mka Pas 53049 Train Information

Hwh Mka Pas (53049) train runs from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 455 km. The fare classes on 53049 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Mka Pas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Mka Pas 53049 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Howrah Mokama passenger Howrah Mokama passenger Ka Dariya
Howrah Mokama passenger Howrah Mokama passenger Ka Dariya
Howrah Mokama passenger Howrah Mokama passenger Ka Dariya
Howrah Mokama passenger Howrah Mokama passenger Ka Dariya
Howrah Mokama passenger Howrah Mokama passenger Ka Dariya
समय पर नहीं चलती हैं।इस्थिति को सुधारा जाय।
It's poor to time. So feeling boring, bt seat abilities are very well.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW