Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

53049 Hwh Mka Pas Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 53049 Hwh Mka Pas train live running status. 53049 Hwh Mka Pas train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Mokameh Jn (MKA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 53049 train covers 53 stations. The departure time for 53049 Hwh Mka Pas from Howrah Jn is 23:10. The arrival time to Mokameh Jn is 12:05. The total distance covered by Hwh Mka Pas is 455 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Mka Pas - 53049.
Thursday
11-07-2024
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Today
13-07-2024
Tomorrow
14-07-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:10
Refresh
Updated 20hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
Serampore
19 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Seoraphuli
22 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
23:53
23:53
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
35 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
00:14
00:14
00:19
00:19
On Time
-
5min
Adi Saptagram
43 km
00:23
00:23
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
1min
Magra
46 km
00:28
00:28
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
1min
Talandu
50 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Khanyan
55 km
00:41
00:41
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
1min
Pundooah
60 km
00:48
00:48
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
01:32
01:32
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
10min
Khana Jn
120 km
01:55
01:55
01:56
01:56
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
155 km
02:21
02:21
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
170 km
02:36
02:36
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
5min
Waria
179 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
187 km
02:57
02:57
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
194 km
03:08
03:08
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
7min
Kalipahari
207 km
03:26
03:26
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
213 km
03:35
03:35
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
20min
Barachak
218 km
04:03
04:03
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
221 km
04:08
04:08
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
1min
Salanpur
226 km
04:15
04:15
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
1min
Rupnarayanpur
233 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
238 km
04:29
04:29
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
252 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
270 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Madankata
279 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
Joramow
284 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
294 km
05:31
05:31
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
5min
Mathurapur
306 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Sankarpur
315 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
Kumrabad Rohini
319 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
323 km
06:12
06:12
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
5min
Lahabon
338 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Simultala
349 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Narganjo
359 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
367 km
08:38
08:38
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
5min
Dadpur
374 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Gidhaur
379 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Chaura
385 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Jamui
393 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
2min
Bhalui
402 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Mananpur
407 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Bansipur
414 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
421 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
422 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Mankatha
428 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
437 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Dumra
443 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
447 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Aunta Halt
451 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
455 km
12:05
12:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Hwh Mka Pas 53049 train running or not?

A. Hwh Mka Pas 53049 train starts from Howrah Jn at 23:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Mka Pas 53049 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Mka Pas 53049 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 53 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Mka Pas 53049 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Mka Pas 53049 train is Mokameh Jn(MKA). The train reaches Mokameh Jn at 12:05