Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Cnb Lko Memu 64204 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
07:30
Kanpur Central
1hr 45min
11 Stops
LJN
09:15
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Lko Memu 64204 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cnb Lko Memu 64204. Check Cnb Lko Memu 64204 seat availability from Kanpur Central station to Lucknow Ne station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LJN
CNB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cnb Lko Memu 64204 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64204 Cnb Lko Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Central station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts07:30-0811On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk07:3807:391min4 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara07:4507:461min11 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn07:5207:542min18 km-11On Time
SICSonik08:0208:031min26 km-11On Time
AJAjgain08:0908:101min33 km-11On Time
KVXKusumbhi08:1408:151min37 km-11On Time
JTUJaitipur08:1908:201min41 km-11On Time
HRNHarauni08:2808:291min49 km-11On Time
POFPiparsand08:3408:351min55 km-11On Time
AMSAmausi08:4008:411min61 km-11On Time
LJNLucknow Ne09:15ends-72 km-11On Time

Cnb Lko Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanpur Bge L Bk
-
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
-
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
-
07:52
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
-
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
-
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
-
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
-
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
-
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
-
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Amausi
-
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Ne
-
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Cnb Lko Memu 64204 Train Information

Cnb Lko Memu (64204) train runs from Kanpur Central to Lucknow Ne. This passenger train covers a distance of about 72 km. The fare classes on 64204 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Lko Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Lko Memu 64204 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but food is just OK.
good but food is just OK.
very nice train it is so owsome
good but food is just OK.
bad train in this route Kanpur to Lucknow is so badly experience
good but food is just OK.
its very good we can see train timing actuallly perfectly on this app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW