Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.9

64214 Kap Lko Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KAP
17:45
Kalianpur
2hr 15min
14 Stops
LJN
20:00
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64214 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
LJN
KAP
-
-
-

64214 Schedule & Time Table

64214 - Kap Lko Memu runs from Kalianpur to Lucknow Ne, 7 days of the week. The 64214 passenger train departs from Kalianpur at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 64214 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Kanpur Central is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kap Lko Memu - 64214 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kap Lko Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KAPKalianpurstarts17:45-0111On Time
RPORawatpur17:5017:511min5 km111On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj18:0418:051min9 km211On Time
CNBKanpur Central18:1618:182min12 km811On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk18:2618:271min16 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara18:3318:341min23 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn18:4118:421min30 km311On Time
SICSonik18:4918:501min38 km111On Time
AJAjgain18:5718:581min45 km-11On Time
KVXKusumbhi19:0119:021min49 km211On Time
JTUJaitipur19:0619:071min53 km211On Time
HRNHarauni19:1519:161min61 km211On Time
POFPiparsand19:2219:231min67 km211On Time
AMSAmausi19:2819:291min73 km-11On Time
LJNLucknow Ne20:00ends-84 km-11On Time

64214 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kap Lko Memu - 64214 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalianpur
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Rawatpur
5 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Anwrganj
9 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
11 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Bge L Bk
15 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
23 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
29 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
37 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
44 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
49 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
53 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
60 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
67 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Amausi
72 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Ne
83 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kap Lko Memu (64214) Train

64214 is a popular Kalianpur to Lucknow Ne passenger train and covers a distance of about 84 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64214 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64214 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.9
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train.............. 👍👍
this is very bad condition
this is very bad condition
this is very bad condition
train is more late so do not travel it
Hi.
WRITE A REVIEW