Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

68717 R Durg Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
18:25
Raipur Jn
55min
9 Stops
DURG
19:20
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68717 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DURG
R
-
-
-

68717 Schedule & Time Table

68717 - R Durg Memu runs from Raipur Jn to Durg, 7 days of the week. The 68717 passenger train departs from Raipur Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Durg at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 68717 train is 55min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Saraswatinagar,Sarona,Kumhari,C Cabin,G Cabin,Bhilai,Bhilai Pwr Hs,Bhilainagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the R Durg Memu - 68717 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for R Durg Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts18:25-0-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar18:2918:301min3 km-11On Time
SZBSarona18:3418:351min6 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari18:4018:411min13 km-11On Time
CCABC Cabin18:4518:461min21 km-11On Time
GCABG Cabin18:4918:501min22 km-11On Time
BIABhilai18:5418:551min23 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs18:5919:001min28 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar19:0919:101min33 km-11On Time
DURGDurg19:20ends-37 km-11On Time

68717 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check R Durg Memu - 68717 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
18:25
Cancelled
-
Source
SARASWATINAGAR
3 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
6 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
12 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
C Cabin
21 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
G Cabin
22 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
23 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
28 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
32 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
37 km
19:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About R Durg Memu (68717) Train

68717 is a popular Raipur Jn to Durg passenger train and covers a distance of about 37 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68717 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raipur to Durg through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68717 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW