Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

R Durg Memu 68717 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
18:25
Raipur Jn
55min
9 Stops
DURG
19:20
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

R Durg Memu 68717 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in R Durg Memu 68717. Check R Durg Memu 68717 seat availability from Raipur Jn station to Durg station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DURG
R
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

R Durg Memu 68717 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68717 R Durg Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raipur Jn station and ends at Durg. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raipur Jn and Durg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts18:25-0-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar18:2918:301min3 km-11On Time
SZBSarona18:3418:351min6 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari18:4018:411min13 km-11On Time
CCABC Cabin18:4518:461min21 km-11On Time
GCABG Cabin18:4918:501min22 km-11On Time
BIABhilai18:5418:551min23 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs18:5919:001min28 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar19:0919:101min33 km-11On Time
DURGDurg19:20ends-37 km-11On Time

R Durg Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
18:25
Cancelled
-
Source
SARASWATINAGAR
3 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
6 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
12 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
C Cabin
21 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
G Cabin
22 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
23 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
28 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
32 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
37 km
19:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

R Durg Memu 68717 Train Information

R Durg Memu (68717) train runs from Raipur Jn to Durg. This passenger train covers a distance of about 37 km. The fare classes on 68717 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on R Durg Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

R Durg Memu 68717 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW