Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Jp Suvidha Exp 82653 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
11:30
Yesvantpur Jn
41hr 55min
23 Stops
JP
05:25
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Suvidha Exp 82653 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Suvidha Exp 82653. Check Jp Suvidha Exp 82653 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Jaipur station.

2A
INR3180
3A
INR2155
SL
INR825
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
CURR_AVBL 24
28min
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
AVL 27
28min
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
AVL 31
28min
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops23
Duration41hr 55min
TypeSuvidha
PantryYes

Jp Suvidha Exp 82653 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 82653 Jp Suvidha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts11:30-0611On Time
TKTumakuru12:1812:202min65 km31116min
ASKArsikere Jn13:4713:503min161 km21110min
RRBBirur Jn14:1914:201min206 km21136min
JRUChikjajur Jn15:0415:051min274 km11154min
CTAChitradurg15:3915:401min308 km1111hr 16min
BAYBallari Jn19:4019:455min459 km1118min
GTLGuntakal Jn21:1021:2010min509 km11132min
MALMManthralayam Rd22:2922:301min602 km2111hr 1min
RCRaichur23:0823:102min630 km21155min
YGYadgir00:0900:101min699 km21259min
KLBGKalaburagi02:0202:053min774 km31233min
SURSolapur Jn03:5003:555min887 km41231min
PUNEPune Jn07:5007:555min1150 km31239min
BSRVasai Road12:0012:1010min1338 km61226min
STSurat14:4314:485min1553 km11245min
BRCVadodara Jn16:2716:3710min1682 km4121hr 1min
RTMRatlam Jn20:1020:155min1943 km6121hr 5min
MDSMandasor21:2521:272min2027 km1121hr 3min
NMHNimach22:1822:202min2076 km212On Time
CORChittaurgarh00:0500:105min2132 km31315min
BHLBhilwara00:5801:002min2186 km11340min
AIIAjmer Jn02:5503:0510min2318 km21329min
JPJaipur05:25ends-2452 km41329min

Jp Suvidha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
22-02-2024
Overall delay: 43min
Reached Chitradurg at 16:22
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
6
Source
Tumakuru
65 km
12:33
12:18
12:35
12:20
15min
3
2min
Arsikere Jn
161 km
13:43
13:47
14:03
13:50
13min
2
3min
Birur Jn
206 km
14:47
14:19
14:56
14:20
36min
2
1min
Chikjajur Jn
274 km
15:37
15:04
15:47
15:05
42min
1
1min
Chitradurg
308 km
16:22
15:39
15:40
43min
1
1min
Ballari Jn
459 km
19:40
19:40
19:55
19:45
On Time
1
5min
Guntakal Jn
509 km
21:10
21:10
21:29
21:20
On Time
1
10min
Manthralayam Rd
602 km
22:38
22:29
22:43
22:30
9min
2
1min
Raichur
630 km
23:08
23:08
23:14
23:10
On Time
2
2min
Yadgir
699 km
00:09
00:09
00:14
00:10
On Time
2
1min
Kalaburagi
774 km
02:03
02:02
02:09
02:05
1min
3
3min
Solapur Jn
887 km
04:00
03:50
04:10
03:55
10min
4
5min
Pune Jn
1150 km
07:53
07:50
08:01
07:55
3min
3
5min
Vasai Road
1338 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
6
10min
Surat
1553 km
14:43
14:43
14:48
14:48
On Time
1
5min
Vadodara Jn
1682 km
16:28
16:27
16:38
16:37
1min
4
10min
Ratlam Jn
1943 km
20:20
20:10
20:28
20:15
10min
6
5min
Mandasor
2027 km
21:36
21:25
21:40
21:27
11min
1
2min
Nimach
2076 km
22:19
22:18
22:28
22:20
1min
2
2min
Chittaurgarh
2132 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
3
5min
Bhilwara
2186 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
1
2min
Ajmer Jn
2318 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
2
10min
Jaipur
2452 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Jp Suvidha Exp 82653 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Suvidha Exp - 82653 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
A2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Suvidha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Suvidha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Suvidha Exp 82653 Train Information

Jp Suvidha Exp (82653) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Jaipur. This suvidha train covers a distance of about 2452 km. The fare classes on 82653 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Suvidha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Bengaluru to Jaipur