Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Jp Suvidha Exp 82653 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
11:30
Yesvantpur Jn
41hr 55min
22 Stops
JP
05:25
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Suvidha Exp 82653 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Suvidha Exp 82653. Check Jp Suvidha Exp 82653 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3165
3A
INR2145
SL
INR820
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
AVL 0020
5hr 14min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0029
5hr 14min
Thu, 15 Dec
AVL 0028
5hr 14min
Thu, 22 Dec
AVL 0027
5hr 14min
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
AVL 0032
5hr 14min
Thu, 12 Jan
AVL 0031
2hr 1min
Thu, 19 Jan
AVL 0030
2hr 1min
Thu, 26 Jan
AVL 0025
2hr 1min
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops22
Duration41hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Jp Suvidha Exp 82653 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 82653 Jp Suvidha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 41hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts11:30-0411-
TKTumakuru12:1812:202min65 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn13:4713:503min161 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn14:1914:201min206 km-11-
JRUChikjajur Jn15:0415:051min274 km-11-
CTAChitradurg15:3915:401min308 km111-
BAYBallari Jn20:0020:055min459 km111-
GTLGuntakal Jn21:1021:2010min509 km-11-
MALMManthralayam Rd22:2922:301min602 km211-
RCRaichur23:0323:052min630 km211-
YGYadgir00:0400:051min699 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi02:0202:053min774 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn03:5003:555min887 km412-
PUNEPune Jn07:5007:555min1150 km-12-
BSRVasai Road12:0012:1010min1338 km612-
STSurat14:4014:455min1553 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn16:1516:2510min1682 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn20:0520:105min1943 km-12-
MDSMandasor21:2521:272min2029 km112-
CORChittaurgarh00:0500:105min2134 km213-
BHLBhilwara00:5801:002min2188 km113-
AIIAjmer Jn02:5503:0510min2320 km413-
JPJaipur05:25ends-2455 km-13-

Jp Suvidha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Jaipur at 05:42
Refresh
Updated 46hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
11:35
11:30
5min
6
Source
Tumakuru
63 km
12:21
12:18
12:25
12:20
5min
3
4min
Arsikere Jn
160 km
13:38
13:47
14:04
13:50
14min
2
26min
Birur Jn
205 km
14:52
14:19
14:56
14:20
36min
2
4min
Chikjajur Jn
273 km
15:44
15:04
15:53
15:05
48min
1
9min
Chitradurg
307 km
16:24
15:39
16:27
15:40
47min
1
3min
Ballari Jn
459 km
19:26
20:00
20:10
20:05
5min
1
44min
Guntakal Jn
509 km
20:54
21:10
21:53
21:20
33min
3
59min
Manthralayam Rd
601 km
22:55
22:29
22:59
22:30
29min
2
4min
Raichur
630 km
23:19
23:03
23:25
23:05
20min
2
6min
Yadgir
699 km
00:09
00:04
00:12
00:05
7min
2
3min
Kalaburagi
775 km
01:57
02:02
02:05
02:05
On Time
3
8min
Solapur Jn
888 km
03:38
03:50
04:01
03:55
6min
3
23min
Pune Jn
1150 km
07:51
07:50
08:04
07:55
9min
3
13min
Vasai Road
1330 km
12:21
12:00
12:31
12:10
21min
7
10min
Surat
1546 km
14:54
14:40
15:00
14:45
15min
1
6min
Vadodara Jn
1676 km
16:35
16:15
16:51
16:25
26min
4
16min
Ratlam Jn
1936 km
20:30
20:05
20:37
20:10
27min
5
7min
Mandasor
2021 km
21:51
21:25
21:56
21:27
29min
1
5min
Chittaurgarh
2125 km
00:13
00:05
00:23
00:10
13min
3
10min
Bhilwara
2180 km
01:04
00:58
01:00
On Time
1
-
Ajmer Jn
2312 km
03:04
02:55
03:24
03:05
19min
2
20min
Jaipur
2446 km
05:42
05:25
Destination
17min
4
Destination
view full running status

Jp Suvidha Exp 82653 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Suvidha Exp - 82653 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
B4
B3
A2
B2
B1
A1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Suvidha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Suvidha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Suvidha Exp 82653 Train Information

Jp Suvidha Exp (82653) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2455 km. The fare classes on 82653 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Suvidha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Suvidha Exp 82653 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
154 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleaning is ok,food is average
very good for to Rajasthan and Gujarat
bakkwas train itna paisa dene ke baad bhi koi suvida nhi hai bhot gandi train h
dainamic fair ke nam par bhari loot flight se jyada fair h
Very good train ,even single lady bhi easy way se long journey kr skti h.
worst experience in my life the train was 7 hours late and i missed my other train from ajmer
very bad train it's too much looting, from me they have penalty charges Rs.6000/- for SLEEPEER, I REQUEST TO STOP THIS TYPE OF TRAIN, I HUMBLE REQUEST TO RAILWAY MINISTER ASHWINI VAISHNAW, WHY THIS TRAIN RUNNING NOW A DAYS THEY ARE TAKING VERY HIGH PRICE AMOUT UPTO 3000/- FOR SLEEPER, 5000/- 3RD AC, 7000/- 2ND AC ., SO PLS THIS TRAIN SHOULD B BANNED
very nice and helpfull wonderful
trian mandsor se chittorgarh ka time bhut jyda leti he or esme sbse bdi dikkt to ye ki defance man ke warant se tikit nhi ho pati he jis karn se army ke javano ko aane jane me dikkt hoti he
Train fare to High which is very disappointing 😞
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bengaluru to Jaipur