Amritsar Jn railway station

»
»
»
Amritsar Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.5
5.0
Overall rating: 3.5/5.0 - from total 296 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.0/5.0
Food: 1.9/5.0
Safety: 2.0/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
02126 Asr Ngp Special Amritsar Jn Nagpur starts 04:20 0
02125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Special Nagpur Amritsar Jn 21:05 ends 0
14037 Dli Ptk Express Delhi Pathankot 15:35 16:00 25 min
14038 Ptk Dli Express Pathankot Delhi 09:05 09:30 25 min
19782 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) Amritsar Jn Ajmer Jn starts 17:50 0
04605 Samastipur - Amritsar Weekly Special (UnReserved) Samastipur Jn Amritsar Jn 02:55 ends 0
08513 Kanpur - Amritsar Inaugural Special Kanpur Central Amritsar Jn 09:30 ends 0
14153 Cnb Asr Express Kanpur Central Amritsar Jn 09:35 ends 0
14154 Asr Cnb Express Amritsar Jn Kanpur Central starts 12:35 0
19781 Ajmer Amritsar Express Ajmer Jn Amritsar Jn 10:45 ends 0
19771 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) Ajmer Jn Amritsar Jn 14:45 ends 0
19772 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) Amritsar Jn Ajmer Jn starts 14:30 0
18110 Jat Muri Rou Express Jammu Tawi Rourkela 19:10 19:35 25 min
18109 Rou Muri Jat Express Rourkela Jammu Tawi 07:50 08:20 30 min
18101 Tata Jat Express Tatanagar Jn Jammu Tawi 07:50 08:20 30 min
74691 Asr Qdn Dmu Amritsar Jn Qadian starts 13:10 0
74682 Asr Kemk Dmu Amritsar Jn Khemkaran starts 04:20 0
74651 Asr Dbnk Demu Amritsar Jn Derababa Nanak starts 04:20 0
74684 Asr Kemk Dmu Amritsar Jn Khemkaran starts 09:10 0
04081 SHC ASR SPL Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn 11:00 ends 0
04082 ASR SHC SPL Amritsar Jn Saharsa Jn starts 09:15 0
12483 AMRITSAR EXP Kochuveli Amritsar Jn 19:45 ends 0
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi Amritsar Jn 13:45 ends 0
01708 ATT JBP SPL Atari Jabalpur 15:40 15:50 10 min
12411 INTERCITY EXP Chandigarh Amritsar Jn 11:30 ends 0
12412 INTERCITY EXP Amritsar Jn Chandigarh starts 17:30 0
12407 Karmabhoomi Superfast New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Jn 17:35 ends 0
74642 Asr Juc Demu Amritsar Jn Jalandhar City starts 19:20 0
74644 Asr Juc Demu Amritsar Jn Jalandhar City starts 21:45 0
74643 Juc Asr Demu Jalandhar City Amritsar Jn 19:00 ends 0
74658 Dbnk Asr Dmu Derababa Nanak Amritsar Jn 21:05 ends 0
74662 Att Asr Dmu Atari Amritsar Jn 09:05 ends 0
74672 Ptk Asr Dmu Pathankot Amritsar Jn 07:20 ends 0
74671 Asr Ptk Dmu Amritsar Jn Pathankot starts 12:15 0
74681 Kemk Asr Dmu Khemkaran Amritsar Jn 08:55 ends 0
74692 Qdn Asr Dmu Qadian Amritsar Jn 18:10 ends 0
22125 NGP ASR AC EXP Nagpur Amritsar Jn 21:05 ends 0
54614 Ptk Asr Passenger Pathankot Amritsar Jn 11:00 ends 0
15211 Dbg Asr Jannayak Express Darbhanga Jn Amritsar Jn 01:50 ends 0
15209 Shc Asr Jansewa Exp Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn 17:00 ends 0
19226 JAT BTI EXP Jammu Tawi Bhatinda Jn 02:05 02:30 25 min
15707 Kir Asr Express Katihar Jn Amritsar Jn 12:45 ends 0
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn New Delhi starts 04:55 0
14633 Ravi Express Amritsar Jn Pathankot starts 09:15 0
19613 AJMER ASR EXP Ajmer Jn Amritsar Jn 10:45 ends 0
01707 JBP ATARI SPL Jabalpur Atari 10:45 10:55 10 min
12421 NED ASR SUP EXP Nanded Amritsar Jn 22:05 ends 0
12422 ASR NED SF EXP Amritsar Jn Nanded starts 14:30 0
12408 Karmabhumi Superfast Amritsar Jn New Jalpaiguri starts 09:30 0
12379 JALIANWALA B EXP Sealdah Amritsar Jn 19:45 ends 0
74676 Ptk Asr Dmu Pathankot Amritsar Jn 21:35 ends 0
74675 Asr Ptk Dmu Amritsar Jn Pathankot starts 20:25 0
12380 JALIANWALA B EX Amritsar Jn Sealdah starts 10:55 0
11058 ASR CSTM EXP Amritsar Jn C Shivaji Maharaj T starts 08:30 0
11057 CSMT ASR EXPRES C Shivaji Maharaj T Amritsar Jn 16:30 ends 0
12498 Shane Punjab Amritsar Jn New Delhi starts 15:10 0
12497 SHANE PUNJAB New Delhi Amritsar Jn 14:25 ends 0
12460 ASR NDLS EXP Amritsar Jn New Delhi starts 06:15 0
12716 Asr Ned Express Amritsar Jn Nanded starts 05:30 0
12715 SACHKHAND EXP Nanded Amritsar Jn 20:20 ends 0
22126 ASR NGP AC EXP Amritsar Jn Nagpur starts 04:10 0
74923 Hsx Asr Dmu Hoshiarpur Amritsar Jn 08:35 ends 0
59386 PANCHVALLEY PAS Chhindwara Jn Indore Jn Bg 08:10 ends 0
54616 Ptk Asr Passenger Pathankot Amritsar Jn 20:20 ends 0
54601 HSR ASR PSNGR Hisar Amritsar Jn 10:00 ends 0
54611 Asr Ptk Passenger Amritsar Jn Pathankot starts 04:40 0
54615 Asr Ptk Passenger Amritsar Jn Pathankot starts 17:35 0
54613 Asr Ptk Passenger Amritsar Jn Pathankot starts 06:45 0
54612 Ptk Asr Passenger Pathankot Amritsar Jn 08:10 ends 0
54602 ASR HSR PASNGER Amritsar Jn Sadulpur Jn starts 16:30 0
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML Amritsar Jn Mumbai Central starts 21:25 0
12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML Mumbai Central Amritsar Jn 05:30 ends 0
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Jn Bandra Terminus starts 08:10 0
22430 PTK DLI SF EXP Pathankot Delhi 09:05 09:30 25 min
22445 CNB ASR SUP Kanpur Central Amritsar Jn 09:35 ends 0
22446 ASR CNB SUP Amritsar Jn Kanpur Central starts 12:35 0
22429 DLI PTK SF EXP Delhi Pathankot 15:35 16:00 25 min
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express Amritsar Jn Gorakhpur Jn starts 12:35 0
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) Gorakhpur Jn Amritsar Jn 06:30 ends 0
15212 Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express Amritsar Jn Darbhanga Jn starts 19:05 0
15210 Asr Shc Jansewa Exp Amritsar Jn Saharsa Jn starts 06:35 0
64551 Ldh Asr Memu Ludhiana Jn Amritsar Jn 12:10 ends 0
64552 Asr Ldh Memu Amritsar Jn Ludhiana Jn starts 13:25 0
15531 Shc Asr Jansadharan Express Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn 14:45 ends 0
15532 Asr Shc Jansadharan Amritsar Jn Saharsa Jn starts 17:50 0
19225 BTI JAT EXP Bhatinda Jn Jammu Tawi 00:55 01:20 25 min
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS Amritsar Jn Katihar Jn starts 07:10 0
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Amritsar Jn Howrah Jn starts 18:40 0
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP Indore Jn Bg Amritsar Jn 21:05 ends 0
19326 Asr Indb Express Amritsar Jn Indore Jn Bg starts 23:15 0
14505 Asr Ndlm Express Amritsar Jn Nangal Dam starts 14:05 0
14506 Nldm Asr Express Nangal Dam Amritsar Jn 13:20 ends 0
18104 JALIANWALA B EX Amritsar Jn Tatanagar Jn starts 12:35 0
18103 JALIANWALA B EXP Tatanagar Jn Amritsar Jn 06:30 ends 0
14615 LKU ASR EXP Lal Kuan Amritsar Jn 15:15 ends 0
19416 SVDK ADI EXP Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ahmedabad Jn 17:15 17:50 35 min
19415 Adi Svdk Express Ahmedabad Jn Shri Mata Vaishno Devi 23:15 23:40 25 min
14603 Jansadharan Exp Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn 02:55 ends 0
14604 Jansadharan Exp Amritsar Jn Saharsa Jn starts 13:10 0
15934 Asr Dbrg Express Amritsar Jn Dibrugarh starts 15:45 0
15933 Dbrg Asr Express Dibrugarh Amritsar Jn 21:05 ends 0
18215 Durg Jat Express Durg Jammu Tawi 15:35 16:00 25 min
18237 CHATTISGARH EXP Bilaspur Jn Amritsar Jn 08:10 ends 0
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn New Delhi starts 16:50 0
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Amritsar Jn New Delhi starts 16:50 0
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP Amritsar Jn Bilaspur Jn starts 16:10 0
12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI New Delhi Amritsar Jn 22:30 ends 0
12029 Swarna Shtbdi New Delhi Amritsar Jn 13:45 ends 0
14674 SHAHEED EXP Amritsar Jn Jaynagar starts 11:55 0
14634 Ravi Express Pathankot Amritsar Jn 16:40 ends 0
14632 Asr Ddn Express Amritsar Jn Dehradun starts 22:10 0
14631 Ddn Asr Express Dehradun Amritsar Jn 07:30 ends 0
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP Amritsar Jn Jaynagar starts 11:55 0
14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP Jaynagar Amritsar Jn 23:55 ends 0
12054 ASR HW JNSHTBDI Amritsar Jn Haridwar Jn starts 06:50 0
12053 HW ASR JNSHTBDI Haridwar Jn Amritsar Jn 22:05 ends 0
12203 GARIB RATH EXP Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn 21:05 ends 0
12204 Shc Garib Rath Amritsar Jn Saharsa Jn starts 04:10 0
19612 ASR AJMER EXP Amritsar Jn Ajmer Jn starts 14:30 0
19614 ASR AII EXP Amritsar Jn Ajmer Jn starts 17:50 0
19611 AJMER ASR EXP Ajmer Jn Amritsar Jn 14:45 ends 0
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP Sealdah Amritsar Jn 17:20 ends 0
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP Amritsar Jn Sealdah starts 05:55 0
12242 ASR CDG SUP Amritsar Jn Chandigarh starts 05:10 0
12241 CDG ASR SUP Chandigarh Amritsar Jn 21:25 ends 0
74661 Asr Att Dmu Amritsar Jn Atari starts 07:30 0
74687 Kemk Asr Dmu Khemkaran Amritsar Jn 22:25 ends 0
18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP Visakhapatnam Amritsar Jn 23:30 ends 0
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus Amritsar Jn 19:20 ends 0
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn 08:55 ends 0
18216 JAT DURG EXP Jammu Tawi Durg 10:30 10:55 25 min
74664 Att Asr Dmu Atari Amritsar Jn 20:00 ends 0
74663 Asr Att Dmu Amritsar Jn Atari starts 18:20 0
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP Amritsar Jn Kolkata starts 05:55 0
12357 DURGIANA EXP Kolkata Amritsar Jn 17:20 ends 0
18508 HIRAKUD EXP Amritsar Jn Visakhapatnam starts 23:45 0
12484 Asr Kcvl Express Amritsar Jn Kochuveli starts 05:55 0
12459 Ndlsasr Express New Delhi Amritsar Jn 21:45 ends 0
13049 AMRITSAR EXP Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn 10:20 ends 0
13050 Asr Hwh Express Amritsar Jn Howrah Jn starts 18:10 0
14616 ASR LKU EXP Amritsar Jn Lal Kuan starts 05:55 0
18102 Muri Express Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Jn 19:10 19:35 25 min
14673 Shaheed Express Jaynagar Amritsar Jn 23:55 ends 0
18310 JAT SBP EXP Jammu Tawi Sambalpur 19:10 19:35 25 min
18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS Sambalpur Jammu Tawi 07:50 08:20 30 min

Rating and reviews of Amritsar Jn

reviewed on Dec 10 2018
very caleen food very good but all train coming to late
reviewed on Dec 10 2018
ghaint city amritsar sirra
reviewed on Dec 09 2018
always train stopped on Manawala station
reviewed on Dec 04 2018
osm golden Temple mata lal devi mandir amritsar
reviewed on Dec 04 2018
osm golden Temple mata lal devi mandir amritsar
reviewed on Dec 04 2018
Train late 30 min pachim express
reviewed on Dec 03 2018
Good Experience in AMRITSAR Railway Station
reviewed on Nov 30 2018
Nice train for this time.
5.0
reviewed on Nov 28 2018
all тнe тaхιeѕ are avaιlaвle вυт ѕaғeтy ѕнoυld вe мaιnтaιn
4.0
reviewed on Nov 28 2018
all тнe тaхιeѕ are avaιlaвle вυт ѕaғeтy ѕнoυld вe мaιnтaιn
Find all the trains to Amritsar Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Amritsar Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Amritsar Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Amritsar Jn are 02126 ASR NGP SPECIAL, 02125 NAGPUR - AMRITSAR AC SF SPECIAL, 14037 DLI PTK EXPRESS and 14038 PTK DLI EXPRESS. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Amritsar Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Amritsar Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Amritsar Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored