Gadag Jn railway station

»
»
»
Gadag Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
2.6
5.0
Overall rating: 2.6/5.0 - from total 14 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 1.9/5.0
Food: 1.4/5.0
Safety: 2.0/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
07143 HYB KOP SPL Hyderabad Decan Raichur 12:01 12:02 1 min
06923 Hubballi - Ballari Fast Passenger Special Hubli Jn Bellary Jn 11:00 11:02 2 min
06924 Ballari - Hubballi Fast Passenger Special Bellary Jn Hubli Jn 17:30 17:35 5 min
07021 Hyderabad-Vasco Da Gama Special Hyderabad Decan Vasco Da Gama 04:05 04:07 2 min
07419 Tirupati-Vasco Da Gama Special Tirupati Vasco Da Gama 04:05 04:07 2 min
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express Tirupati Vasco Da Gama 22:10 22:12 2 min
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express Vasco Da Gama Tirupati 15:48 15:50 2 min
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express Hyderabad Decan Vasco Da Gama 22:10 22:12 2 min
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Decan 15:48 15:50 2 min
17003 Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express Hyderabad Decan Kolhapur 11:43 11:45 2 min
17004 CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express Kolhapur Hyderabad Decan 17:13 17:15 2 min
19405 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express Yesvantpur Jn Ahmedabad Jn 21:00 21:10 10 min
06512 Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special Jaipur Yesvantpur Jn 03:35 03:50 15 min
07225 Guntur - Hubballi Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) Guntur Jn Hubli Jn 03:00 03:02 2 min
07226 Hubballi - Guntur Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) Hubli Jn Guntur Jn 06:40 06:42 2 min
19406 Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express Ahmedabad Jn Yesvantpur Jn 19:45 19:55 10 min
17226 Amaravati Express Hubli Jn Vijayawada Jn 14:28 14:30 2 min
16592 Hampi Express Mysore Jn Hubli Jn 08:58 09:00 2 min
18048 Vsg Howrah Express Vasco Da Gama Howrah Jn 13:28 13:30 2 min
16534 Sbc Jodhpur Express Ksr Bengaluru Bhagat Ki Kothi 04:50 04:52 2 min
17416 Haripriya Express Kolhapur Tirupati 20:28 20:30 2 min
07324 Ubl Ms Express Hubli Jn Chennai Egmore 21:40 21:42 2 min
17603 Kcg Ypr Express Kacheguda Yesvantpur Jn 10:08 10:10 2 min
17603 Kcg Ypr Express Kacheguda Yesvantpur Jn 07:43 07:45 2 min
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express Hubli Jn Varanasi Jn 19:15 19:35 20 min
17324 Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express Varanasi Jn Hubli Jn 10:55 11:20 25 min
07323 Mas Hubli Express Chennai Central Hubli Jn 03:00 03:02 2 min
56501 Hubli Passenger Vijayawada Jn Hubli Jn 04:10 04:20 10 min
11303 Hyb Kop Express Hyderabad Decan Kolhapur 11:43 11:45 2 min
11304 Kop Hyb Express Kolhapur Hyderabad Decan 17:13 17:15 2 min
11423 Sur Hubli Express Solapur Jn Hubli Jn 12:48 12:50 2 min
11424 Solapur Express Hubli Jn Solapur Jn 16:19 16:20 1 min
14805 Barmer Ac Express Yesvantpur Jn Barmer 21:00 21:10 10 min
14806 Bme Ypr Ac Express Barmer Yesvantpur Jn 15:48 15:50 2 min
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Ajmer Jn Ksr Bengaluru 17:53 17:55 2 min
16532 Garib Nawaz Express Ksr Bengaluru Ajmer Jn 04:10 04:12 2 min
16533 Bgkt Sbc Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Ksr Bengaluru 17:53 17:55 2 min
16535 Golgumbaz Express Mysore Jn Solapur Jn 05:20 05:30 10 min
16536 Golgumbaz Exp Solapur Jn Mysore Jn 21:05 21:10 5 min
16217 MYS SNSI EXPRESS Mysore Jn Sainagar Shirdi 18:55 19:00 5 min
16218 Snsi Mys Express Sainagar Shirdi Mysore Jn 15:48 15:50 2 min
16587 Ypr Bkn Express Yesvantpur Jn Bikaner Jn 16:35 16:40 5 min
16588 Bkn Ypr Express Bikaner Jn Yesvantpur Jn 15:45 15:50 5 min
06920 Bjp Ubl Passenger Bijapur Hubli Jn 18:10 18:20 10 min
06919 Ubl Bjp Passenger Special Hubli Jn Bijapur 07:50 08:00 10 min
16591 Hampi Express Hubli Jn Mysore Jn 19:28 19:30 2 min
18047 Amaravathi Express Howrah Jn Vasco Da Gama 07:43 07:45 2 min
17225 Amaravathi Express Vijayawada Jn Hubli Jn 10:08 10:10 2 min
17319 Secundrabad Express Hubli Jn Secunderabad Jn 22:00 22:10 10 min
17320 Sc Ubl Express Secunderabad Jn Hubli Jn 05:50 06:00 10 min
17321 Ubl Ltt Express Hubli Jn Lokmanyatilak T 23:35 23:40 5 min
17322 Ltt Hubli Express Lokmanyatilak T Hubli Jn 15:40 15:50 10 min
17415 Haripriya Express Tirupati Kolhapur 07:13 07:15 2 min
51411 Bay Dwr Passengar Bellary Jn Dharwar 17:51 17:52 1 min
51412 Ubl Bay Passenger Hubli Jn Bellary Jn 09:18 09:20 2 min
56502 Ubl Bza Passenger Hubli Jn Vijayawada Jn 00:30 00:35 5 min
56903 Sur Dharwar Passenger Solapur Jn Dharwar 07:35 07:45 10 min
56904 Dwr Sur Passenger Dharwar Solapur Jn 20:10 20:20 10 min
56905 Sur Ubl Passenger Solapur Jn Hubli Jn 12:00 12:05 5 min
56906 Ubl Sur Passenger Hubli Jn Solapur Jn 14:30 14:40 10 min
57273 Ubl Tirupati Passenger Hubli Jn Tirupati 07:10 07:15 5 min
57274 Tpty Ubl Passenger Tirupati Hubli Jn 19:08 19:10 2 min
57641 Sur Gdg Passenger Solapur Jn Gadag Jn 19:40 ends 0
57642 Gdg Sur Passenger Gadag Jn Solapur Jn starts 02:00 0

Rating and reviews of Gadag Jn

reviewed on Nov 13 2017
reviewed on Jul 04 2017
reviewed on Jul 04 2017
reviewed on Jun 19 2017
reviewed on May 16 2017
ಸ್ವಲ್ಪ ಸ್ವಚ್ಚತೆಗೇ ಗಮನಿಸಿ, ಆಗ ಉತ್ತಮ
reviewed on Jul 06 2016
We can find some decent food . station is not so clean . for safety purpose it ok but not reliable.
reviewed on Apr 04 2016
Verry bad no Porter, no lighting, fans
reviewed on Jan 29 2016
good but not up to mark, should improve the cleanliness, and waiting rooms.
reviewed on Apr 24 2015
too late
reviewed on Dec 24 2014
train not departuring right time
Find all the trains to Gadag Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Gadag Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Gadag Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Gadag Jn are 07143 HYB KOP SPL, 06923 HUBBALLI - BALLARI FAST PASSENGER SPECIAL, 06924 BALLARI - HUBBALLI FAST PASSENGER SPECIAL and 07021 HYDERABAD-VASCO DA GAMA SPECIAL. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Gadag Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Gadag Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Gadag Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored