availability of Hwh Bpl Express - 13025

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 13:25
Arrives at: 18:30 +1
Duration: 29 hrs 5 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2290
1565
580
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Hwh Bpl Express - 13025

Train Hwh Bpl Express 13025 runs on Mon from HWH (Howrah Jn) to BPL (Bhopal Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 13025. Check availability of berths. Hwh Bpl Express departs from Kolkata at 13:25 hrs and arrives at Bhopal at 18:30 hrs. Hwh Bpl Express takes a total running duration of 29 hours 5 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 27 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PUS
  • Phusro
  • 1
  • 18:51
  • 18:53
  • 2 min
  • 305 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • GMIA
  • Gumia
  • 1
  • 19:16
  • 19:18
  • 2 min
  • 325 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • PTRU
  • Patratu
  • 1
  • 20:55
  • 20:57
  • 2 min
  • 397 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • TORI
  • Tori
  • 1
  • 21:46
  • 21:48
  • 2 min
  • 462 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 6 m
  • LTHR
  • Latehar
  • 1
  • 22:16
  • 22:18
  • 2 min
  • 494 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 56 m
  • RNQ
  • Renukut
  • 1
  • 01:24
  • 01:25
  • 1 min
  • 695 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 41 m
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:35
  • 25 min
  • 737 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 57 m
  • OBR
  • Obra Dam
  • 1
  • 03:07
  • 03:08
  • 1 min
  • 750 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 42 m
  • BEHR
  • Beohari
  • 1
  • 07:44
  • 07:50
  • 6 min
  • 949 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 20 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 13:08
  • 13:10
  • 2 min
  • 1169 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 26 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 13:28
  • 13:30
  • 2 min
  • 1195 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 27 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 14:35
  • 14:40
  • 5 min
  • 1246 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 17 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 15:28
  • 15:30
  • 2 min
  • 1299 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:15
  • 5 min
  • 1321 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 17:17
  • 17:19
  • 2 min
  • 1406 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 32 m

running status of Hwh Bpl Express - 13025

You can also check the Hwh Bpl Express Running Status (Train no. 13025) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hwh Bpl Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Hwh Bpl Express - 13025

What's more, you can also check out the Hwh Bpl Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Hwh Bpl Express - 13025

Hwh Bpl Express has 16 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
A1
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Hwh Bpl Express - 13025

Train number 13025 Hwh Bpl Express runs from Kolkata to Bhopal on 1 days a week. Hwh Bpl Express is a popular Kolkata to Bhopal train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 29 hours 5 minutes of journey, this train stops at 27 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Hwh Bpl Express 13025. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Hwh Bpl Express 13025 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bhopal so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bhopal. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Hwh Bpl Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Hwh Bpl Express - 13025

07 Feb 2016
vicky kumar
this train is good in time table
26 Jun 2015
Faizan Siddique
good but.. availability of food is desirable.
Jun 10 2015
Suman Saurav
for me its a better nd better train
Apr 04 2015
Ankit Ku. Shrivastava
worst train always late more than 5 hours
Jan 17 2015
Chandan Kumar
Sep 06 2014
sandeep.sharma604
This train cover distance of 1459 k.m. from HWH to BPL but after this long route no p.c. available in this train from railway. So, if u want travel in this train so must take food from your home.
Jul 07 2014
sharique.srk.1
must hv a p.c in the train..!! never on time ..
May 16 2014
soham.deb9
its a very good train... only a a problem that food supply is needed from railway.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)