3.3
overview of Hwh Bpl Express - 13025

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2305
1575
580
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hwh Bpl Express - 13025

The Hwh Bpl Express - 13025 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to BPL (Bhopal Jn, Bhopal). Hwh Bpl Express runs on 1 day of week. The Hwh Bpl Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Bhopal Jn, Bhopal at 18:30 hrs. The total running duration of 13025 train is 29h 5m , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Bpl Express - 13025 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PUS
  • Phusro
  • 1
  • 18:51
  • 18:53
  • 2 min
  • 304 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • GMIA
  • Gumia
  • 1
  • 19:16
  • 19:18
  • 2 min
  • 324 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • PTRU
  • Patratu
  • 1
  • 20:53
  • 20:55
  • 2 min
  • 394 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 53 m
  • TORI
  • Tori
  • 1
  • 21:46
  • 21:48
  • 2 min
  • 459 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 6 m
  • LTHR
  • Latehar
  • 1
  • 22:16
  • 22:18
  • 2 min
  • 491 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • RNQ
  • Renukut
  • 1
  • 01:20
  • 01:25
  • 5 min
  • 692 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 19 m
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:45
  • 35 min
  • 734 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 14 m
  • OBR
  • Obra Dam
  • 1
  • 03:03
  • 03:08
  • 5 min
  • 746 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • BEHR
  • Beohari
  • 1
  • 07:44
  • 07:50
  • 6 min
  • 945 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 9 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 13:08
  • 13:10
  • 2 min
  • 1166 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 13:28
  • 13:30
  • 2 min
  • 1192 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 14:15
  • 14:20
  • 5 min
  • 1243 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 1296 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:15
  • 5 min
  • 1318 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 16 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 17:18
  • 17:20
  • 2 min
  • 1403 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 28 m

coach position and seat layout of Hwh Bpl Express - 13025

Hwh Bpl Express - 13025 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
A1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Hwh Bpl Express - 13025

The Hwh Bpl Express - 13025 train runs from Kolkata to Bhopal 1 day of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Bhopal train and covers a distance of about 1456km . You can check Hwh Bpl Express - 13025 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13025 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhopal and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhopal with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Bhopal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hwh Bpl Express - 13025

11 Jul 2017
Vikram Rex
22 May 2017
Shekhar Pandey
always runs late, no pantry car,
Mar 21 2017
SONU SHAHWAL
Mar 19 2017
Prashant kumar verma
always delay to reach bhopal...😬😬😡😡 very late train...plzz...reach on time..
Nov 15 2016
varij verma
good train but food sarvis ni very poor
Feb 07 2016
vicky kumar
this train is good in time table
Jun 26 2015
Faizan Siddique
good but.. availability of food is desirable.
Jun 10 2015
Suman Saurav
for me its a better nd better train
Apr 04 2015
Ankit Ku. Shrivastava
worst train always late more than 5 hours
Jan 17 2015
Chandan Kumar
Sep 06 2014
sandeep.sharma604
This train cover distance of 1459 k.m. from HWH to BPL but after this long route no p.c. available in this train from railway. So, if u want travel in this train so must take food from your home.
Jul 07 2014
sharique.srk.1
must hv a p.c in the train..!! never on time ..
May 16 2014
soham.deb9
its a very good train... only a a problem that food supply is needed from railway.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hwh Bpl Express Running Status (Train no. 13025) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hwh Bpl Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!