availability of Jaipur Express - 12967

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 17:40
Arrives at: 06:15 +2
Duration: 36 hrs 35 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5160
2985
2035
780
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Jaipur Express - 12967

Train Jaipur Express 12967 runs on Tue, Sun from MAS (Chennai Central) to JP (Jaipur). Check schedule for Train no. 12967. Check availability of berths. Jaipur Express departs from Chennai at 17:40 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 06:15 hrs. Jaipur Express takes a total running duration of 36 hours 35 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 32 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 20:17
  • 20:18
  • 1 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 09:59
  • 10:00
  • 1 min
  • 1016 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 11:05
  • 11:15
  • 10 min
  • 1093 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 12:02
  • 12:03
  • 1 min
  • 1153 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 14:04
  • 14:05
  • 1 min
  • 1283 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 18:58
  • 19:00
  • 2 min
  • 1520 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 20:14
  • 20:16
  • 2 min
  • 1605 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 22:45
  • 23:10
  • 25 min
  • 1720 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:16
  • 2 min
  • 1811 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:55
  • 10 min
  • 1945 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2184 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 7 m

running history of Jaipur Express - 12967 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12967 Jaipur Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 17:40
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 19 Jul 2016
  • 17:40
  • 06:15
  • 06:25
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 17 Jul 2016
  • 17:40
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 12 Jul 2016
  • 17:40
  • 06:15
  • 06:30
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 10 Jul 2016
  • 17:40
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Jul 2016
  • 17:40
  • 06:15
  • 06:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 Jul 2016
  • 17:40
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Jaipur Express - 12967

You can also check the Jaipur Express Running Status (Train no. 12967) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jaipur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Jaipur Express - 12967

What's more, you can also check out the Jaipur Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Jaipur Express - 12967

Jaipur Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
A2
HA1
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Jaipur Express - 12967

Train number 12967 Jaipur Express runs from Chennai to Jaipur on 2 days a week. Jaipur Express is a popular Chennai to Jaipur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 36 hours 35 minutes of journey, this train stops at 32 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Jaipur Express 12967. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Jaipur Express 12967 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jaipur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Jaipur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jaipur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Jaipur Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Jaipur Express - 12967

07 Apr 2016
Syed Mazar
This train makes such a waste of time.... Feel bored while traveling by this train.... It will be greatful if they start a fastest train in this route like GT
31 Mar 2016
Mangala Ram
Mar 13 2016
Narendra Solanki Kurki
Feb 14 2016
Arihant raj jain
its nice but can be improved a lot more...
Dec 03 2015
ashok choyal
excellent train if ur travelling to jaipur.always on time.cleaning needs to be improved a lot.phone charger available.and please people stop throwing waste outside train.please throw all waste inside train or collect it and dump it at railway station.make the railways clean
Nov 16 2015
aditya gothi
it is a very long journey but it is very much enjoying with family
Sep 15 2015
Ajay Sharma
Sep 03 2015
bablu jangir
Aug 15 2015
Pankaj Tailor
food 3rd class milta he
Jul 30 2015
Ganpat Rawal
Jul 19 2015
Ramlal Saini
May 24 2015
Rakesh Gupta
Apr 22 2015
Ranjith Jain Patodi
Apr 13 2015
Hema Jangir
Apr 11 2015
Nitin Shelake
Mar 14 2015
Manoj Tiklya
Feb 18 2015
Prakash Giri
Feb 17 2015
Mukesh Vaishnav
Jan 04 2015
Om Jangid
Jan 01 2015
Nandu Tanan
Dec 29 2014
Mahaveer Singh
Dec 17 2014
Ravindra Singh
Nov 03 2014
ritika.makhijani.3
Aug 18 2014
murugan.shankar.549
Aug 12 2014
ravi.bavineni
May 16 2014
dinesh.m.tandi
best train..j
May 09 2014
subhashjat11
Mar 25 2014
shivaswamy.kvc
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)