3.8
overview of Jaipur Express - 12967

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5190
3005
2045
780
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jaipur Express - 12967

The Jaipur Express - 12967 runs from MAS (Chennai Central, Chennai) to JP (Jaipur, Jaipur). Jaipur Express runs on 2 days of week. The Jaipur Express train departs from Chennai Central railway station, Chennai at hrs and arrives at Jaipur, Jaipur at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12967 train is 36h 35m , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jaipur Express - 12967 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:52
  • 2 min
  • 138 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 20:17
  • 20:18
  • 1 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 09:59
  • 10:00
  • 1 min
  • 1015 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 11:05
  • 11:15
  • 10 min
  • 1091 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 12:02
  • 12:03
  • 1 min
  • 1152 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 14:04
  • 14:05
  • 1 min
  • 1282 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 18:56
  • 18:58
  • 2 min
  • 1520 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 20:12
  • 20:14
  • 2 min
  • 1604 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 22:45
  • 23:10
  • 25 min
  • 1720 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:16
  • 2 min
  • 1812 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:55
  • 10 min
  • 1945 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2185 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 16 h 25 m

running status of Jaipur Express - 12967

coach position and seat layout of Jaipur Express - 12967

Jaipur Express - 12967 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Jaipur Express - 12967

The Jaipur Express - 12967 train runs from Chennai to Jaipur 2 days of week. It is a popular Chennai to Jaipur train and covers a distance of about 2185km . You can check Jaipur Express - 12967 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12967 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jaipur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jaipur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Chennai to Jaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jaipur Express - 12967

31 Oct 2017
basant dewasi bishangarh
muje bahut acha laga ki is train ki y train sahi taime tebal par sodti he
27 Oct 2017
India India
very good train it reaches many stations even before the scheduled time
Sep 18 2017
Buchi Mahi
Aug 22 2017
Nijanthan Niju
Aug 07 2017
pramod kumar
Jul 17 2017
Rash Kumar
Sep 10 2017
Shaik Moulali
Ontime is good cleanliness ok food ok
Jun 21 2017
Shalini Pandey
May 26 2017
PABAN MAHATO
May 17 2017
Sri Krishna Ele
May 01 2017
Srinivasa Rao Adavi
Apr 26 2017
Gregory ngt
super good facilities are avalable
Mar 06 2017
Nitish Verma Verma
Feb 21 2017
Abdul Nagori
Nov 29 2016
Ashok Rsdheshyam
verry nice train and clean
Aug 20 2016
Virendra Singh
Apr 07 2016
Syed Mazar
This train makes such a waste of time.... Feel bored while traveling by this train.... It will be greatful if they start a fastest train in this route like GT
Mar 31 2016
Mangala Ram
Mar 13 2016
Narendra Solanki Kurki
Feb 14 2016
Arihant raj jain
its nice but can be improved a lot more...
Dec 03 2015
ashok choyal
excellent train if ur travelling to jaipur.always on time.cleaning needs to be improved a lot.phone charger available.and please people stop throwing waste outside train.please throw all waste inside train or collect it and dump it at railway station.make the railways clean
Nov 16 2015
aditya gothi
it is a very long journey but it is very much enjoying with family
Sep 15 2015
Ajay Sharma
Sep 03 2015
bablu jangir
Aug 15 2015
Pankaj Tailor
food 3rd class milta he
Jul 30 2015
Ganpat Rawal
Jul 19 2015
Ramlal Saini
May 24 2015
Rakesh Gupta
Apr 22 2015
Ranjith Jain Patodi
Apr 13 2015
Hema Jangir
Apr 11 2015
Nitin Shelake
Mar 14 2015
Manoj Tiklya
Feb 18 2015
Prakash Giri
Feb 17 2015
Mukesh Vaishnav
Jan 04 2015
Om Jangid
Jan 01 2015
Nandu Tanan
Dec 29 2014
Mahaveer Singh
Dec 17 2014
Ravindra Singh
Nov 03 2014
ritika.makhijani.3
Aug 18 2014
murugan.shankar.549
Aug 12 2014
ravi.bavineni
May 16 2014
dinesh.m.tandi
best train..j
May 09 2014
subhashjat11
Mar 25 2014
shivaswamy.kvc
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jaipur Express Running Status (Train no. 12967) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jaipur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!