Ernakulam Jn railway station

»
»
»
Ernakulam Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.7
5.0
Overall rating: 3.7/5.0 - from total 124 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 3.0/5.0
Food: 2.5/5.0
Safety: 2.8/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
56606 ERS SRR PASS Ernakulam Jn Shoranur Jn starts 07:30 0
56607 Srr Ers Passenger Shoranur Jn Ernakulam Jn 07:50 ends 0
56608 ERS SRR PASS Ernakulam Jn Shoranur Jn starts 18:05 0
56609 SRR ERS PASS Shoranur Jn Ernakulam Jn 19:55 ends 0
00626 Ers Mas Suvidha Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central starts 23:30 0
06109 Mas Ers Express Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn 05:00 ends 0
06110 Chennai Express Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central starts 23:30 0
06185 Mas Ers Express Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn 10:50 ends 0
06186 Chennai Express Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central starts 19:00 0
00647 Mas Ers Suvidha Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn 06:50 ends 0
00654 Ers Mas Suvidha Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central starts 19:00 0
09310 Indb Kcvl Special Indore Jn Bg Kochuveli 13:50 13:55 5 min
02854 Ers Hwh Suvidha Ernakulam Jn Howrah Jn starts 08:50 0
09309 Kcvl Indb Express Kochuveli Indore Jn Bg 14:30 14:35 5 min
00613 Mas Ers Suvidha Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn 10:45 ends 0
00614 Ers Mas Suvidha Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central starts 19:00 0
02856 Ers Hwh Special Ernakulam Jn Howrah Jn starts 08:50 0
09459 Ten Gimb Special Tirunelveli Gandhidham Bg 14:30 14:35 5 min
00612 Ers Mas Suvidha Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central starts 19:00 0
82621 Mas Ers Suvidha Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn 10:55 ends 0
82801 Hwh Ers Special Howrah Jn Ernakulam Jn 06:00 ends 0
01323 Pune- Ernakulam Jn -Weekly AC Special Pune Jn Ernakulam Jn 20:15 ends 0
01324 Ernakulam Jn Pune Weekly AC Special Ernakulam Jn Pune Jn starts 23:30 0
06037 Chennai Central Kollam Special Chennai Central Kollam Jn 02:55 03:00 5 min
06038 Kollam Jn Chennai Central Special Kollam Jn Chennai Central 15:55 16:00 5 min
09457 Ten - Gimb Express Tirunelveli Gandhidham Bg 14:35 14:40 5 min
09458 Gimb - Ten Special Gandhidham Bg Tirunelveli 03:15 03:20 5 min
09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Inaugural Special Porbandar Kochuveli 06:20 06:30 10 min
16325 Ahilya Nagari SF Express Indore Jn Bg Trivandrum Cntl 12:45 12:50 5 min
16324 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) Shalimar Trivandrum Cntl 16:05 16:10 5 min
12998 Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express Hapa Tirunelveli 14:40 14:50 10 min
01065 Mumbai CST - Ernakulam SpecialFare Special C Shivaji Mah T Ernakulam Jn 19:15 ends 0
01066 Ernakulam - Mumbai CST Special Fare Special Ernakulam Jn C Shivaji Mah T starts 23:00 0
82913 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Suvidha Special Tirunelveli Gandhidham Bg 14:35 14:40 5 min
82166 Ernakulam - Mumbai CST Suvidha Special Ernakulam Jn C Shivaji Mah T starts 23:00 0
12788 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express Tirunelveli Bilaspur Jn 08:20 08:25 5 min
16041 Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) Chennai Central Alleppey 08:40 08:45 5 min
16042 Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express Alleppey Chennai Central 17:10 17:15 5 min
16309 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT) Ernakulam Jn Patna Jn starts 17:10 0
16310 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) Patna Jn Ernakulam Jn 16:15 ends 0
16323 Thiruvananthapuram - Central Shalimar SF Express Trivandrum Cntl Shalimar 20:55 21:00 5 min
16326 Ahilya Nagari SF Express Trivandrum Cntl Indore Jn Bg 10:10 10:15 5 min
06731 Ers Pvrd Memu Ernakulam Jn Piravam Road starts 06:15 0
06733 Afk Ers Passenger Angamali Ernakulam Jn 10:15 ends 0
06734 Ers Afk Passenger Ernakulam Jn Angamali starts 12:15 0
06735 Afk Ers Passenger Angamali Ernakulam Jn 14:55 ends 0
06736 Ers Afk Passenger Ernakulam Jn Angamali starts 15:10 0
06738 Pvrd Ers Special Piravam Road Ernakulam Jn 20:55 ends 0
16313 Cannanore Express Ernakulam Jn Kannur 16:15 16:20 5 min
16314 Ernakulam Express Kannur Ernakulam Jn 11:35 11:40 5 min
56386 Ktym Ers Passenger Kottayam Ernakulam Jn 06:50 ends 0
06035 Ernakulam - Rameswaram Special Ernakulam Jn Rameswaram starts 23:00 0
06034 Ers - Ms Express Ernakulam Jn Chennai Egmore starts 17:00 0
06036 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Special Rameswaram Ernakulam Jn 12:15 ends 0
06006 ERS MAS EXP Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central starts 19:00 0
56389 Ers Ktym Passenger Ernakulam Jn Kottayam starts 20:40 0
06015 Vlnk Ers Express Vellankanni Ernakulam Jn 13:40 ends 0
06014 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Onam Special Fare Special Trivandrum Cntl Chennai Central starts 14:45 0
82633 MAS ERS SUVIDHA Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn 08:45 ends 0
82631 Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn Suvidha Special Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn 08:45 ends 0
06021 Coimbatore - Sengottai Special Coimbatore Jn Sengottai 20:30 ends 0
07504 Ernakulam - H S Nanded Onam Special Ernakulam Jn H Sahib Nanded starts 23:00 0
08463 Bhubaneswar - Ernakulam Jn. Special Bhubaneswar Ernakulam Jn 12:30 ends 0
08464 Ernakulam Jn. - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special Ernakulam Jn Bhubaneswar starts 17:30 0
06304 MANGALORE EXP Ernakulam Jn Cochin Hrbr Tms starts 09:00 0
06305 NAGERCOIL EXP Cochin Hrbr Tms Ernakulam Jn 17:35 ends 0
06306 MANGALORE EXP Ernakulam Jn Cochin Hrbr Tms starts 17:45 0
82640 ERS MAS SUVIDHA Kollam Jn Chennai Central starts 19:30 0
06303 KOCHUVELI EXP Cochin Hrbr Tms Ernakulam Jn 08:35 ends 0
82638 ERS MS SUVIDHA Coimbatore Jn Chennai Central starts 19:00 0
82632 ERS MAS SUVIDHA Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central starts 19:00 0
82637 MAS ERS SUVIDHA Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn 08:45 ends 0
06005 MAS ERS EXPRESS Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn 08:45 ends 0
82639 MAS ERS SUVIDHA Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn 08:45 ends 0
06547 YPR ERS EXP Yesvantpur Jn Ernakulam Jn 12:45 ends 0
06548 ERS YPR EXPRESS Ernakulam Jn Yesvantpur Jn starts 15:00 0
06547 YPR ERS EXP Yesvantpur Jn Ernakulam Jn 12:45 ends 0
06548 ERS YPR EXPRESS Ernakulam Jn Yesvantpur Jn starts 15:00 0
07118 ERS HYB EXPRESS Ernakulam Jn Hyderabad Decan starts 21:30 0
12224 Ers Ltt Duronto Ernakulam Jn Lokmanyatilak T starts 21:30 0
12483 AMRITSAR EXP Kochuveli Amritsar Jn 12:55 13:00 5 min
18189 TATA ALLP EXP Tatanagar Jn Alleppey 17:30 17:35 5 min
18190 Tata Rou Allp Express Alleppey Tatanagar Jn 07:05 07:10 5 min
66309 Ers Qln Passenger Ernakulam Jn Kollam Jn starts 19:40 0
22656 NZM TVC SF EXP H Nizamuddin Trivandrum Cntl 09:35 09:40 5 min
66303 Ers Qln Memu Ernakulam Jn Kollam Jn starts 12:30 0
16188 ERS KARAIKALEXP Ernakulam Jn Karaikal starts 21:45 0
12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP H Nizamuddin Ernakulam Jn 10:40 ends 0
16315 KOCHUVELI EXP Ksr Bengaluru Kochuveli 04:20 04:25 5 min
12678 BANGALORE EXP Ernakulam Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 09:10 0
12644 Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin Trivandrum Cntl 05:35 05:40 5 min
16356 Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express Mangaluru Jn Kochuveli 03:55 04:00 5 min
16342 GURUVAYUR EXP Trivandrum Cntl Guruvayur 21:30 21:35 5 min
16337 OKHA ERS EXP Okha Ernakulam Jn 22:35 ends 0
16346 NETRAVATHI EXP Trivandrum Cntl Lokmanyatilak T 14:00 14:05 5 min
16305 CANNANORE EXP Ernakulam Jn Kannur starts 06:45 0
16304 VANCHINAD EXP Trivandrum Cntl Ernakulam Jn 23:25 ends 0
16301 Venad Express Shoranur Jn Trivandrum Cntl 17:15 17:25 10 min
16307 CANNANORE EXP Alleppey Kannur 16:05 16:10 5 min
16302 VENAD EXPRESS Trivandrum Cntl Shoranur Jn 10:15 10:25 10 min
16605 Ernad Express Mangaluru Cntl Nagercoil Jn 16:20 16:25 5 min
22640 Chennai Express Alleppey Chennai Central 17:15 17:20 5 min
56302 Allp Ers Passenger Alleppey Ernakulam Jn 09:00 ends 0
19332 INDB KCVL EXP Indore Jn Bg Kochuveli 14:23 14:25 2 min
56361 Srr Ers Passenger Shoranur Jn Ernakulam Jn 07:40 ends 0
19424 TEN HUMSAFAR Gandhidham Bg Tirunelveli 03:55 04:00 5 min
56376 Ers Guv Passenger Ernakulam Jn Guruvayur starts 19:50 0
56371 Guv Ers Passenger Guruvayur Ernakulam Jn 09:25 ends 0
56383 Ers Kyj Passenger Ernakulam Jn Kayankulam Jn starts 18:00 0
56370 Ers Guv Passenger Ernakulam Jn Guruvayur starts 06:00 0
56390 Ktym Ers Passenger Kottayam Ernakulam Jn 19:10 ends 0
56391 Ers Qln Passenger Ernakulam Jn Kollam Jn starts 18:30 0
12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI H Nizamuddin Trivandrum Cntl 00:50 00:55 5 min
12431 RAJDHANI EXP Trivandrum Cntl H Nizamuddin 22:35 22:40 5 min
11097 Poorna Express Pune Jn Ernakulam Jn 08:00 ends 0
11098 Poorna Express Ernakulam Jn Pune Jn starts 23:25 0
66302 Qln Ers Memu Kollam Jn Ernakulam Jn 12:20 ends 0
12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP Gorakhpur Jn Trivandrum Cntl 12:40 12:45 5 min
12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP Barauni Jn Ernakulam Jn 13:00 ends 0
16187 ERNAKULAM EXP Karaikal Ernakulam Jn 07:10 ends 0
12683 ERS BAND SF EXP Ernakulam Jn Ksr Bengaluru starts 16:50 0
12677 ERNAKULAM EXP Ksr Bengaluru Ernakulam Jn 16:55 ends 0
12684 ERNAKULAM SF EXP Ksr Bengaluru Ernakulam Jn 06:00 ends 0
12645 NIZAMUDDIN EXP Ernakulam Jn H Nizamuddin starts 19:00 0
12646 ERS MILLENUM EX H Nizamuddin Ernakulam Jn 06:00 ends 0
12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP Trivandrum Cntl H Nizamuddin 18:55 19:00 5 min
12617 Mangala Ldweep Ernakulam Jn H Nizamuddin starts 13:15 0
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP Guruvayur Chennai Egmore 23:35 23:40 5 min
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX Chennai Egmore Guruvayur 03:30 03:35 5 min
66612 Ers Pgt Memu Ernakulam Jn Palakkad Jn starts 15:10 0
66611 Pgt Ers Memu Palakkad Jn Ernakulam Jn 12:30 ends 0
10216 Madgaon Express Ernakulam Jn Madgaon starts 13:50 0
22208 SUPER AC EXP Trivandrum Cntl Chennai Central 00:35 00:40 5 min
22207 SUPER AC EXP Chennai Central Trivandrum Cntl 02:55 03:00 5 min
22150 PUNE ERS SUP EXP Pune Jn Ernakulam Jn 19:20 ends 0
22149 ERS PUNE EXPRESS Ernakulam Jn Pune Jn starts 05:15 0
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Antyodaya Express Kochuveli Mangaluru Jn 00:35 00:40 5 min
16341 TRIVANDRUM EXP Guruvayur Trivandrum Cntl 05:15 05:20 5 min
16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES Patna Jn Ernakulam Jn 23:35 ends 0
16345 NETRAVATI EXP Lokmanyatilak T Trivandrum Cntl 13:05 13:10 5 min
16338 Okha Express Ernakulam Jn Okha starts 20:25 0
16316 BANGALORE EXP Kochuveli Ksr Bengaluru 20:30 20:35 5 min
12977 MARU SAGAR EXP Ernakulam Jn Ajmer Jn starts 20:25 0
22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP Trivandrum Cntl H Nizamuddin 18:55 19:00 5 min
22634 NZM TVC SF EXP H Nizamuddin Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 22:35 5 min
22641 SHALIMAR EXP Trivandrum Cntl Shalimar 21:05 21:10 5 min
22619 Bsp Ten Express Bilaspur Jn Tirunelveli 21:20 21:25 5 min
22644 Pnbe Ers Express Patna Jn Ernakulam Jn 16:15 ends 0
22642 SHM TVC EXPRESS Shalimar Trivandrum Cntl 15:55 16:00 5 min
22607 ERS BAND SF EXP Ernakulam Jn Banaswadi starts 16:50 0
22643 PATNA EXPRESS Ernakulam Jn Patna Jn starts 17:15 0
22608 ERNAKULAM SF EXP Ksr Bengaluru Ernakulam Jn 06:00 ends 0
22646 AHILYANAGARI EX Trivandrum Cntl Indore Jn Bg 10:05 10:15 10 min
22645 AHILYANAGARI EX Indore Jn Bg Trivandrum Cntl 12:40 12:45 5 min
22620 TEN BILASPUR EX Tirunelveli Bilaspur Jn 08:20 08:25 5 min
22655 TVC NZM EXPRESS Trivandrum Cntl H Nizamuddin 05:10 05:15 5 min
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express Puri Digha starts 00:20 0
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express Howrah Jn Ernakulam Jn 06:30 ends 0
22815 BSP ERS S F EXP Bilaspur Jn Ernakulam Jn 22:00 ends 0
22816 ERS BILASPUR EXP Ernakulam Jn Bilaspur Jn starts 08:50 0
19261 PORBANDAR EXP Kochuveli Porbandar 14:45 14:50 5 min
19331 KCVL INDORE EXP Kochuveli Indore Jn Bg 14:45 14:50 5 min
56364 Ers Srr Passenger Ernakulam Jn Shoranur Jn starts 17:35 0
19423 GIMB HUMSAFAR Tirunelveli Gandhidham Bg 14:45 14:50 5 min
56379 Ers Allp Passenger Ernakulam Jn Alleppey starts 07:50 0
56384 Allp Ers Passenger Alleppey Ernakulam Jn 19:35 ends 0
56375 Guv Ers Passenger Guruvayur Ernakulam Jn 16:00 ends 0
56385 Ers Ktym Passenger Ernakulam Jn Kottayam starts 07:20 0
56392 Qln Ers Passenger Kollam Jn Ernakulam Jn 08:35 ends 0
19577 JAMNAGAR EXP Tirunelveli Jamnagar 14:45 14:50 5 min
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS Jamnagar Tirunelveli 14:05 14:10 5 min
12076 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Cntl Kozhikkode 09:25 09:30 5 min
12284 Nzm Ers Duronto H Nizamuddin Ernakulam Jn 16:10 ends 0
12283 Ers Nzm Duronto Ernakulam Jn H Nizamuddin starts 23:15 0
12218 Kerla S Kranti Chandigarh Kochuveli 10:20 10:25 5 min
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI Kochuveli Chandigarh 12:55 13:00 5 min
22639 ALLEPPEY EXP Chennai Central Alleppey 08:40 08:45 5 min
07117 HYB ERS SPL Hyderabad Decan Ernakulam Jn 17:30 ends 0
22838 DHARTI AABA EXP Ernakulam Jn Hatia starts 00:20 0
12484 Asr Kcvl Express Amritsar Jn Kochuveli 11:05 11:10 5 min
12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP Ernakulam Jn Barauni Jn starts 10:15 0
16359 ERS PATNA EXP Ernakulam Jn Patna Jn starts 23:25 0
16303 VANCHINAD EXP Ernakulam Jn Trivandrum Cntl starts 05:00 0
16308 ALLEPPEY EXP Kannur Alleppey 11:30 11:35 5 min
12978 MARU SAGAR EXP Ajmer Jn Ernakulam Jn 03:50 ends 0
22837 DHARTI AABA EXP Hatia Ernakulam Jn 10:55 ends 0
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP Porbandar Kochuveli 11:05 11:10 5 min
12075 Jan Shatabdi Kozhikkode Trivandrum Cntl 17:20 17:25 5 min
13352 Dhanbad Express Alleppey Dhanbad Jn 07:05 07:10 5 min
66300 Qln Ers Passenger Kollam Jn Ernakulam Jn 12:55 ends 0
66301 Ers Kollam Passenger Ernakulam Jn Kollam Jn starts 14:45 0
66308 Kollam Ers Passenger Kollam Jn Ernakulam Jn 17:55 ends 0
66307 Ers Qln Passenger Ernakulam Jn Kollam Jn starts 05:50 0
12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP Trivandrum Cntl Gorakhpur Jn 10:05 10:15 10 min
10215 MADGAON ERS EXP Madgaon Ernakulam Jn 10:55 ends 0
16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP C Shivaji Mah T Trivandrum Cntl 22:55 23:00 5 min
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Cntl C Shivaji Mah T 08:20 08:25 5 min
16306 ERNAKULAM EXP Kannur Ernakulam Jn 21:00 ends 0
16603 Maveli Express Mangaluru Cntl Trivandrum Cntl 02:20 02:25 5 min
16604 Maveli Express Trivandrum Cntl Mangaluru Cntl 23:30 23:35 5 min
16606 Ernad Express Nagercoil Jn Mangaluru Cntl 07:45 07:50 5 min
56303 Ers Allp Passenger Ernakulam Jn Alleppey starts 15:40 0
56388 Kyj Ers Passenger Kayankulam Jn Ernakulam Jn 20:10 ends 0
56382 Kyj Ers Passenger Kayankulam Jn Ernakulam Jn 15:35 ends 0
56380 Kyj Ers Passenger Kayankulam Jn Ernakulam Jn 11:25 ends 0
56381 Ers Kyj Passenger Ernakulam Jn Kayankulam Jn starts 10:10 0
56387 Ers Kyj Passenger Ernakulam Jn Kayankulam Jn starts 12:30 0
13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E Dhanbad Jn Alleppey 17:30 17:35 5 min
12223 Ltt Ers Duronto Lokmanyatilak T Ernakulam Jn 18:20 ends 0

Rating and reviews of Ernakulam Jn

reviewed on Mar 22 2019
<oooookkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
reviewed on Mar 18 2019
good station very good and the other side vary good
reviewed on Mar 12 2019
need to improve more... mosquito bite is a disturbance for my wife..
reviewed on Mar 10 2019
like as modi Indian railway also getting worse than worst
reviewed on Mar 09 2019
Railway station is the best and nitend cling launch dinar the best facility in all jankshana ok thanks
reviewed on Feb 16 2019
swachh Bharat lalbabu Kumar kuswaha
reviewed on Feb 01 2019
123451234521234512346678910
reviewed on Jan 19 2019
Greatful... Nothing more experience needed.
reviewed on Jan 15 2019
OK so what do you have any questions please call or 📧 us and we can go back in a relationship is going well and you have any of my favorite color too bad you want
reviewed on Jan 13 2019
Find all the trains to Ernakulam Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Ernakulam Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Ernakulam Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Ernakulam Jn are 56606 ERS SRR PASS, 56607 SRR ERS PASSENGER, 56608 ERS SRR PASS and 56609 SRR ERS PASS. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Ernakulam Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Ernakulam Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Ernakulam Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored