3.5
overview of Konark Express - 11019

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2765
1875
700
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Konark Express - 11019

The Konark Express - 11019 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to BBS (Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneshwar). Konark Express runs on 7 days of week. The Konark Express train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneshwar at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 11019 train is 37h 5m , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Konark Express - 11019 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 15:23
  • 15:25
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 2 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 16:48
  • 16:50
  • 2 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:05
  • 5 min
  • 189 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 7 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 03:45
  • 03:50
  • 5 min
  • 601 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 04:24
  • 04:25
  • 1 min
  • 638 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 04:48
  • 04:50
  • 2 min
  • 672 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • BMT
  • Begampet
  • 1
  • 07:00
  • 07:02
  • 2 min
  • 781 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 11:55
  • 11:57
  • 2 min
  • 1035 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 12:20
  • 12:22
  • 2 min
  • 1080 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 15:07
  • 15:09
  • 2 min
  • 1195 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 17:57
  • 17:59
  • 2 min
  • 1389 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:22
  • 2 min
  • 1689 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 23 m
  • SPT
  • Sompeta
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:47
  • 2 min
  • 1721 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 25 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:37
  • 2 min
  • 1840 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 26 m

running status of Konark Express - 11019

coach position and seat layout of Konark Express - 11019

Konark Express - 11019 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
EOG
GN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Konark Express - 11019

The Konark Express - 11019 train runs from Mumbai to Bhubaneshwar 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Bhubaneshwar train and covers a distance of about 1930km . You can check Konark Express - 11019 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11019 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhubaneshwar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhubaneshwar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Bhubaneshwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Konark Express - 11019

28 Apr 2017
Sam Samson
i have got good experiennce
09 Apr 2017
sidharth rout
Thanks I am Happy Your service
Apr 05 2017
Sanjay Muduli
thanks good journey to Bhubaneswar Indian trin
Apr 03 2017
Pitabash Mahankuda
train is late nd train speed is slow
Mar 24 2017
Hemraj Parmar
as traveling since long,I experienced lot of improvement in all sector of Railway.
Mar 22 2017
Omprakash Dewani
cleanlines pehle se achha hai but train ke coaches main birth ke side main charging points nahin hai is liye baher charging karne par mobiles chori bi ho rahe hain so please charging point lagain
Mar 12 2017
Sandeep Koricharla
people who board here esp. from sec are not courtesy...just book seat and do ur work
Mar 09 2017
Ramesh Chowhan
Feb 27 2017
amit kumar
owsm train for bbsr to Mumbai...I enjoy monthly 3-4 times in this train from bbsr to Chatrapur...
Feb 23 2017
Rahul Panigrahi
good .. and very enjoyable for travel long distance
Feb 10 2017
Vijay Epili
Train in timing,good Facilities but more rush in train
Feb 05 2017
Rakesh Bafna
worst train many times late no water at all.many times to wash hands
Feb 05 2017
Anielthakur
Feb 02 2017
ajinkya pachghare
This the dirtiest train I have travelled, Writing this review after traveling more than 5 times.
Jan 29 2017
Anand Dodamani
I am happy super konark express
Jan 26 2017
Pankaj Katariya
Nice train... Even though it was running late by half an hour, reached destination on time.
Nov 29 2016
Prem Kumar
very good train...... very happy holidays time...
Nov 21 2016
AK Styles
Nice Train timing is good
Nov 03 2016
Satish Kudikyala
Oct 27 2016
Ajay Ramya
Oct 24 2016
Bikash Ranjan
Sep 18 2016
gaurav shah
dirty and no electric points
Sep 08 2016
Ranjan Mohanty
Aug 15 2016
Riki Mishra
Suitable timing at all major junction
Jul 26 2016
Rajput Nikku Banna
bekar ek bakwas train local jesi halet he
Jul 14 2016
rameshsethi sethi
Jul 10 2016
Sudeep Bannerjee
Currently travelling in B2 coach. Super Neat & tidy. Family Friendly! Great food and Yes on Time...beautiful experience!!
Jul 02 2016
vamsi penta
it's not that good. but in this route, it's the only train... so left with no option...:p
Jun 17 2016
Soumyaranjan Pradhan
It was quite good and I am happy with its timing and services
Jun 15 2016
Pawan Kumar Vattipalli
One of the best train of Indian Railways
May 26 2016
Shamim Ansari
This train runs daily so u always have a chance of conformation on W/L around till 100 in Sleeper. Don't even think about AC. To me its the timing of the train that bothers, it should run in the morning and reach destination next night covering 36 hours this way during summer ppl don't have to feel the sun blazing over them 2wice a day considering it East coast to west coast which both have high humidity.
Aug 20 2016
Nrusingh Padhy
fully dirty and food is very bad
Apr 19 2016
m j
Apr 10 2016
ESWARSANTU KOLA
comfortable and to give good information
Apr 04 2016
Bulu Gouda
Thanks indian Rail wish u Happy j
Mar 26 2016
Nalubihari Sahani
He is a good service of this train facility in the service of the any time of the season he has been to the class to the day of the sea.
Mar 22 2016
Er Sibaram Nahak
it is the best cleanest and safely train bt its measure point is water n food..
Mar 22 2016
Kalyan Jasti
timings is very poor from bza
Mar 11 2016
Arpit Dubey
Always on time.That's the speciality
Jan 18 2016
DEBASHISH PRUSTY
Food quality is very poor,water not available in toilet.
Jan 03 2016
Pradip Behera
I am traveling in this train now. it has already 2 hrs late.
Dec 24 2015
SURAJ NAYAK
liked food and clean coach
Dec 19 2015
Siddheshwar Mhamane
Dec 11 2015
Vishnu Lohia
Nov 25 2015
Santosh Apre
Oct 08 2015
SOURAV DAS
Train is always on Time. Pantry guys are good.
Oct 02 2015
Sankar Kota
Oct 01 2015
Babulal Porwal
Not clean n cockroaches everywhere.. Pest control not done properly
Sep 29 2015
rajaram choudhary
saritha
Sep 25 2015
Shanti Swarup Biswal
Sep 12 2015
SUDAKAR BAJANTRI
Aug 03 2015
shivaji kolhe
nice
Jul 26 2015
Krishna Patra Asapu
Average.
Jul 23 2015
Siva Ram
AC coaches are maintained neatly through out journey but food from pantry is not so good and costly too
Jul 12 2015
Rohinikumar Reddy
Jun 27 2015
Vijay Thota
Jun 24 2015
Naresh Rajpurohit
Jun 22 2015
Pradeep Manda
Jun 18 2015
Abhilash Gandreti
Jun 06 2015
Alok Das
May 29 2015
Mangal Chaudhari
hiiiii friends
May 20 2015
Ramesh Akula
May 11 2015
Rahul Jain
Apr 19 2015
Kailash Gouda
Apr 18 2015
Venkat Jangam
Apr 01 2015
Pritamkumar Goverdhan
Mar 22 2015
ASHWIN PALITA
Mar 14 2015
Susanta Kumar
Mar 07 2015
shridhar panda
very comfortable & safe journey always
Feb 22 2015
Sohan Dewasi
sohan
Feb 21 2015
Rashid Raza
Feb 21 2015
Keshab Sahu
Feb 20 2015
GANESH BUDHAWANT
good
Feb 20 2015
Srinivas Kalla
Feb 20 2015
Praveen Kumar Kadambala
my favorite train.this is very good train.
Feb 18 2015
Baishak Viru
Feb 17 2015
sai kumar veeturi
Feb 08 2015
Sanjay Behera
Feb 07 2015
Santosh Raul
Jan 28 2015
Saroj Pani
Jan 21 2015
Mallesh Kumar
Jan 06 2015
Kiran Kumar Nahak
Dec 29 2014
Srini Vas
the food i havent ordered so i donno. i am from cstm to rajahmundry. the s10 coach was good, its very beginning to engine, the coach in which i was, is good because, the toilet was atleast clean (not soo, but little), secondly, the power plugs were given which felt an added benifit to me. thirdly, the train stops somewhere at a place which is 1hr approx from pune, the thing is tht, it seems there thieves are obvious which on finding tht stones were hit on my coach i was terribly frightened though my fellow passengers already strictly closed the doors and windows completely. so guys, i suggest u all do the same, close off all the doors wt night, u do not want to get to feel bad later. I'm telling funny as it sounds, its going to fuc..ing make u go crazy out with fear when u hear any stone hit your coach randomly. the thing is tht all know this is quite obvious, but as i was new to this place, i was frightened, so if u too r then better b aware, steady and ready to withhold some gut outta your butt :-P (just kidding) finally, the journey wil b totally fine except tht u hav to take care out there only, it happens nearly at 8pm or 9pm i guess. so close off your doors and windows. there is nothing in this review tht has to spoil the reputation of this train, its just obvious, so go with the flow by taking precaution so tht if it happens u wil b set and not facing it, if anything doesnt feel like it's happening then feel great your day was lucky. also there wil there b a confusion on where to catch this train in mumbai, google wil not help (saying through my experience), so, at that moment, just go fast to dadr and then u ask the people to show u way towards normal trains platforms (cuz u wil come here by local so normal trains lane is different) and then go to platform 5 and stay there, your train is comint at 3:26 pm or little plus or minus 5min. thts it all folks, have a happy journey, rate this comment if u feel this mite help others too if it has helped u in anysort. bubbyyee.
Dec 22 2014
jay padhy
Dec 11 2014
Guna deep
Right now I'm in this train. 3AC B4... Its clean all charging points available and on time.
Nov 26 2014
Maheswar Samal
Nov 06 2014
rahul.rhz
good
Jun 14 2015
raviraj.badegar.3
Super fast exp on time superb speed
Oct 21 2014
mylcat.pava
Oct 18 2014
barada.mishra.7
Oct 16 2014
sampath.uppula
need to improve a lot on cleanliness n toilets. expecting the power outlets at every seat.
Oct 08 2014
subrat4sl
Oct 05 2014
prabir.malakar
Sep 26 2014
monalisa.panda.9634
its good...
Aug 26 2014
iamkrishna
Aug 20 2014
akshay.mhase.7
Aug 17 2014
kokini.patra
nice train
Aug 09 2014
bhairabiprasad.sahu.5
great
Aug 03 2014
gaurav.kesharwani1
Jul 27 2014
alok.samal.395
Jul 26 2014
l.nihal
Jul 24 2014
sibasundar.sahu
Jul 24 2014
pandurang.khandekar.9
Jun 24 2014
narayana.chebolu.7
Jun 20 2014
deen102
Jun 18 2014
rajeev.gaddam
Jun 10 2014
radhakrushna.sahu.3
May 25 2014
deep.shah.5477
May 15 2014
dilip.patanaik
May 14 2014
susetty.nagesh
May 10 2014
suman.sahoo.71
not exicetment but it's ok
May 09 2014
deepak.biswal.33
I like this train....
May 08 2014
gchampati
far better Mumbai local train to konark... its dmu for a.p & karnataka.. t.c ka to achha kamai he... public ka puchhata nahi.. t.c sab chor he...
Apr 26 2014
siddhajitpati.triranga
mast he yaar mast he .
Apr 18 2014
kaushal.mishra.372
just great
Apr 07 2014
tituparhi
power socket available in this train?
Apr 01 2014
sharatchandra.dash
good train
Mar 22 2014
bdsmanikanta
Mar 16 2014
jrambabu92
Mar 16 2014
manevishal93
Mar 13 2014
sanatan.sahu.39142
Mar 11 2014
tanmay.kumar.1042
Feb 23 2014
surya.narayan.180
always happy journey on this train..very comfortable ..
Feb 23 2014
ramee.rjy
its too late to reach every station at every time...Worst #Indian #Railways..:P
Feb 21 2014
samirkumar.panda.71
That is a nice train.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Konark Express Running Status (Train no. 11019) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Konark Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!