Malda Town railway station

»
»
»
Malda Town railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.9
5.0
Overall rating: 3.9/5.0 - from total 191 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.8/5.0
Food: 2.6/5.0
Safety: 2.7/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
02052 GHY HWH SPECIAL Guwahati Howrah Jn 08:45 08:50 5 min
08440 Rpan Bbs Special Rangapara North Bhubaneswar 12:00 12:15 15 min
02511 Pune Kyq Special Pune Jn Kamakhya 04:00 04:10 10 min
02512 Kyq Pune Special Kamakhya Pune Jn 11:05 11:10 5 min
03245 Njp Koaa Special New Jalpaiguri Kolkata 00:55 01:05 10 min
03246 Koaa Ngp Special Kolkata New Jalpaiguri 07:25 07:35 10 min
08010 Apdj Src Special Alipur Duar Jn Santragachi Jn 03:05 03:20 15 min
08009 Src Apdj Special Santragachi Jn Alipur Duar Jn 06:20 06:25 5 min
05942 Dbrg Koaa Special Dibrugarh Kolkata 00:05 00:15 10 min
05941 Koaa Dbrg Special Kolkata Dibrugarh 14:40 14:55 15 min
82305 Hwh Njp Suvidha Howrah Jn New Jalpaiguri 06:10 06:25 15 min
82306 Njp Hwh Suvidha New Jalpaiguri Howrah Jn 16:05 16:10 5 min
82502 Bnc Kyq Suvidha Bengaluru Cant Kamakhya 00:30 00:40 10 min
82501 Kyq Bnc Suvidha Kamakhya Bengaluru Cant 06:40 06:50 10 min
23141 Testa Torsa Link Rningr Jlpaigri Hoshangabad 21:50 22:05 15 min
05905 Chennai Central- Dibrugarh Special Chennai Central Dibrugarh 14:40 14:55 15 min
05906 Dibrugarh - Chennai Central Special Dibrugarh Chennai Central 04:00 04:15 15 min
02268 New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah SF AC Special New Jalpaiguri Sealdah 16:05 16:10 5 min
02267 Sealdah - New Jalpaiguri SF AC Special Sealdah New Jalpaiguri 06:10 06:25 15 min
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL Alipur Duar Jn Kolkata 02:00 02:15 15 min
03430 Anvt Mldt Special Anand Vihar Trm Malda Town 23:50 ends 0
03429 Mldt Anvt Holi Special Malda Town Anand Vihar Trm starts 09:05 0
02257 Howrah Kamakhya Holi Special Howrah Jn Kamakhya 05:10 05:20 10 min
82307 Sealdah Guwahati Suvidha Special Sealdah Guwahati 01:20 01:30 10 min
03059 Howrah New Coochbehar Weekly Special Howrah Jn New Cooch Behar 06:10 06:25 15 min
82642 Kochuveli Guwahati Suvidha Special Kochuveli Guwahati 20:00 20:15 15 min
15901 New Tinsukia Express Ksr Bengaluru Dibrugarh 20:00 20:15 15 min
15902 Dbrg Sbc Express Dibrugarh Ksr Bengaluru 18:30 18:45 15 min
03060 New Coochbehar - Howrah Special Fare AC Special New Cooch Behar Howrah Jn 04:00 04:15 15 min
03150 Malda Town - Sealdah Special Malda Town Sealdah starts 23:00 0
03149 Sealdah - Malda Town Special Sealdah Malda Town 05:50 ends 0
02521 Bengaluru Cantt. - Malda Town Special Fare AC Special Bengaluru Cant Malda Town 00:30 ends 0
02525 Bengaluru Cantt - Malda Town Special Bengaluru Cant Malda Town 17:15 ends 0
03157 Howrah - Radhikapur Special Howrah Jn Radhikapur 03:10 03:25 15 min
03158 Radhikapur - Howrah Special Radhikapur Howrah Jn 00:55 01:05 10 min
82505 Kyq Suvidha Special Pune Jn Kamakhya 04:00 04:10 10 min
82506 Kyq Pune Suvidha Kamakhya Pune Jn 11:05 11:10 5 min
02520 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Guwahati Secunderabad Jn 18:30 18:45 15 min
03164 Saharsa - Howrah Puja special (via- Malda) Saharsa Jn Howrah Jn 22:15 22:30 15 min
03163 Howrah - Saharsa Special Fare Special (via Malda) Howrah Jn Saharsa Jn 05:10 05:20 10 min
03019 Howrah - Guwahati Special Howrah Jn Guwahati 17:15 17:30 15 min
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya OneWay AC Special Yesvantpur Jn Kamakhya 01:20 01:30 10 min
02516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Inaugural Special Silchar Trivandrum Cntl 14:15 14:30 15 min
02552 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Special Agartala Bengaluru Cant 14:30 14:40 10 min
02515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special Trivandrum Cntl Silchar 06:00 06:15 15 min
05245 New Jalpaiguri - Kolkata Special New Jalpaiguri Kolkata 00:55 01:05 10 min
05246 Koaa Njp Special Kolkata New Jalpaiguri 07:25 07:35 10 min
08047 Src - Njp Special Santragachi Jn New Jalpaiguri 16:20 16:30 10 min
08048 Njp - Src Special New Jalpaiguri Santragachi Jn 04:00 04:15 15 min
06336 Guwahati Express Kochuveli Guwahati 20:00 20:15 15 min
06335 Ghy Kcvl Special Guwahati Kochuveli 12:45 12:58 13 min
23154 GOUR EXP Balurghat Sealdah 20:20 21:35 75 min
15659 Kanchanjunga Express Sealdah Agartala 13:35 13:55 20 min
25658 Kanchanjunga Express Silchar Sealdah 12:15 12:40 25 min
25657 Kanchanjanga Express Sealdah Silchar 13:35 13:55 20 min
23142 TEESTA TORSA EXP Haldibari Sealdah 20:40 20:50 10 min
15660 Kanchanjunga Express Agartala Sealdah 12:15 12:40 25 min
15658 Kanchanjunga Express Guwahati Sealdah 12:15 12:40 25 min
15657 Kanchanjanga Express Sealdah Guwahati 13:35 13:55 20 min
13171 KANCHANJANGA EXP Sealdah Agartala 13:35 13:55 20 min
13172 KANCHANJUNGA EXP Agartala Sealdah 12:15 12:40 25 min
02262 KYQ SDAH SPECIAL Kamakhya Sealdah 11:05 11:10 5 min
05227 YPR SRC EXP Howrah Jn Muzaffarpur Jn 04:00 04:02 2 min
05227 YPR SRC EXP Howrah Jn Muzaffarpur Jn 04:00 04:02 2 min
02261 SDAH KYQ SPL Sealdah Kamakhya 06:10 06:20 10 min
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL Kolkata Alipur Duar Jn 05:10 05:20 10 min
03427 MLDT HW SPL Malda Town Haridwar Jn starts 09:05 0
03428 HW MLDT SPL Haridwar Jn Malda Town 23:30 ends 0
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL Alipur Duar Jn Kolkata 02:00 02:10 10 min
12526 DBRG KOAA EXP Dibrugarh Kolkata 08:15 08:25 10 min
12515 GUWAHATI EXP Trivandrum Cntl Guwahati 17:20 17:30 10 min
15930 Dbrg Ms Express Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore 04:00 04:10 10 min
22612 Njp Mas Express New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central 02:00 02:10 10 min
13012 MLDT HWH INT EXP Malda Town Howrah Jn starts 04:30 0
15640 Ghy Puri Express Guwahati Puri 07:35 07:50 15 min
13064 Blgt Hwh Express Balurghat Howrah Jn 23:10 23:20 10 min
12363 KOAA HDB SUPF EX Kolkata Haldibari 15:05 15:15 10 min
12364 HDB KOAA SF EXP Haldibari Kolkata 13:20 13:35 15 min
12344 Darjeeling Mail New Jalpaiguri Sealdah 23:45 23:55 10 min
12343 Darjeeling Mail Sealdah New Jalpaiguri 04:15 04:25 10 min
53028 Mldt Az Passenger Malda Town Azimganj Jn starts 07:10 0
55702 Kir Mldt Passenger Katihar Jn Malda Town 17:30 ends 0
55701 Mldt Kir Passenger Malda Town Katihar Jn starts 07:00 0
53418 Mldt Bwn Passenger Malda Town Barddhaman Jn starts 15:00 0
22501 NEW TINSUKIA EXP Ksr Bengaluru New Tinsukia Jn 20:05 20:15 10 min
14056 Brahmputra Mail Old Delhi Dibrugarh 00:45 01:00 15 min
15711 Hwh Kir Express Howrah Jn Katihar Jn 04:00 04:10 10 min
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati 23:25 23:35 10 min
13034 KIR HWH EXPRESS Malda Town Howrah Jn 17:50 18:00 10 min
15721 Paharia Express Digha New Jalpaiguri 04:00 04:10 10 min
13169 HATE BAZARE EXP Sealdah Saharsa Jn 04:35 04:45 10 min
13154 GOUR EXP Malda Town Sealdah starts 21:35 0
13145 RADHIKAPUR EXP Kolkata Radhikapur 03:25 03:40 15 min
13163 HATE BAZARE EXP Sealdah Saharsa Jn 04:30 04:45 15 min
13146 RADHIKAPUR EXP Radhikapur Kolkata 21:00 21:10 10 min
13164 HATE BAZARE EXP Saharsa Jn Sealdah 22:40 22:50 10 min
13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP New Cooch Behar Sealdah 22:20 22:30 10 min
13176 KANCHANJUNGA EXP Silchar Sealdah 12:15 12:40 25 min
13174 KANCHANJUNGA EXP Agartala Sealdah 12:15 12:35 20 min
13173 KANCHANJUNGA EXP Sealdah Agartala 13:35 13:55 20 min
13153 Gour Express Sealdah Malda Town 06:15 ends 0
13153 Gour Express Sealdah Malda Town 06:00 07:15 75 min
12041 Shatabdi Expres Howrah Jn New Jalpaiguri 19:10 19:15 5 min
12378 Padatik Express New Alipurduar Sealdah 00:35 00:40 5 min
12346 SARAIGHAT EXP Guwahati Howrah Jn 23:30 23:40 10 min
53027 Az mldt Passenger Azimganj Jn Malda Town 19:45 ends 0
12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP Yesvantpur Jn Kamakhya 01:20 01:30 10 min
12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP Kamakhya Yesvantpur Jn 02:00 02:10 10 min
12517 Ghy Garib Rath Kolkata Guwahati 04:00 04:10 10 min
12518 Kol Garib Rath Guwahati Kolkata 08:15 08:25 10 min
12514 Ghy Sc Express Guwahati Secunderabad Jn 18:30 18:40 10 min
12513 SC GHY EXP Secunderabad Jn Guwahati 17:20 17:30 10 min
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP Kolkata Dibrugarh 04:00 04:10 10 min
12516 SCL TVC EXPRESS Guwahati Trivandrum Cntl 18:30 18:45 15 min
12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR Bengaluru Cant Kamakhya 00:30 00:40 10 min
12507 GUWAHATI EXP Trivandrum Cntl Guwahati 20:05 20:15 10 min
12508 SCL TVC EXPRESS Guwahati Trivandrum Cntl 18:30 18:45 15 min
55711 Mldt Njp Passenger Malda Town New Jalpaiguri starts 15:30 0
55712 Njp Mldt Passenger New Jalpaiguri Malda Town 13:10 ends 0
22310 NJP HWH AC EXP New Jalpaiguri Howrah Jn 16:10 16:15 5 min
22309 HWH NJP AC EXP Howrah Jn New Jalpaiguri 05:10 05:20 10 min
53402 Mldt Sbg Passenger Malda Town Sahibganj Jn starts 16:20 0
15228 MFP YPR EXP Muzaffarpur Jn Yesvantpur Jn 16:05 16:15 10 min
15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP Yesvantpur Jn Muzaffarpur Jn 20:00 20:15 15 min
22502 NTSK SBC EXPRESS New Tinsukia Jn Ksr Bengaluru 18:30 18:40 10 min
14004 NDLS MLDT EXP New Delhi Malda Town 23:50 ends 0
14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRES Malda Town New Delhi starts 09:05 0
22611 Mas Njp Express Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri 23:25 23:35 10 min
07150 KYQ SC SPECIAL Guwahati Secunderabad Jn 19:20 19:35 15 min
07149 SC KYQ SPL Secunderabad Jn Guwahati 17:40 17:50 10 min
15712 Kir Hwh Express Katihar Jn Howrah Jn 00:55 01:05 10 min
15661 RNC KYQ EXPRESS Ranchi Kamakhya 08:30 08:40 10 min
15662 Kyq Rnc Express Kamakhya Ranchi 02:00 02:10 10 min
15639 Puri Ghy Express Puri Guwahati 08:30 08:40 10 min
15644 Kyq Puri Express Kamakhya Puri 13:40 13:50 10 min
15643 Puri Kyq Express Puri Kamakhya 15:05 15:15 10 min
15648 Ghy Ltt Express Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T 04:00 04:10 10 min
15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX Gaya Jn Kamakhya 23:20 23:35 15 min
13063 HWH BLGT EXP Howrah Jn Balurghat 15:40 15:50 10 min
13033 HWH KIR EXPRESS Howrah Jn Malda Town 07:25 07:35 10 min
15722 Paharia Express New Jalpaiguri Digha 00:55 01:05 10 min
13162 TEBHAGA EXP Balurghat Kolkata 08:00 08:10 10 min
13161 TEBHAGA EXP Kolkata Balurghat 19:30 19:50 20 min
13160 JBN KOLKATA EXP Jogbani Kolkata 20:00 20:15 15 min
13147 UTTAR BANGA EXP Sealdah New Cooch Behar 02:25 02:35 10 min
13149 KANCHANKANYA EXP Sealdah Alipur Duar Jn 03:15 03:25 10 min
13170 HATE BAZARE EXP Saharsa Jn Sealdah 22:40 22:50 10 min
13159 KOLKATA JBN EXP Kolkata Jogbani 05:10 05:20 10 min
13142 TESTA TORSA EXP New Alipurduar Sealdah 20:40 20:50 10 min
13175 KANCHANJANGA EXP Sealdah Silchar 13:35 13:55 20 min
13150 KANCHANKANYA EX Alipur Duar Jn Sealdah 01:10 01:20 10 min
13141 TESTA TORSA EXP Sealdah New Alipurduar 21:55 22:05 10 min
15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Jn Dibrugarh 02:00 02:10 10 min
15929 DIBRUGARH EXP Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh 14:45 14:55 10 min
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh Kanyakumari 02:00 02:10 10 min
15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP Kanyakumari Dibrugarh 06:15 06:25 10 min
13418 MLDT DGHA EXP Malda Town Digha starts 07:50 0
13409 MLDT JMP INTRCTY Malda Town Jamalpur Jn starts 05:40 0
13416 Pnbe Mldt Expres Patna Jn Malda Town 08:30 ends 0
13417 DGHA MLDT EXP Digha Malda Town 14:40 ends 0
13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES Malda Town Patna Jn starts 20:30 0
13410 JMP MLDT INTRCTY Jamalpur Jn Malda Town 21:15 ends 0
13414 Farkka Express Old Delhi Malda Town 07:05 ends 0
12042 NJP HWH SHATABDI New Jalpaiguri Howrah Jn 08:45 08:50 5 min
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town Old Delhi starts 19:10 0
13466 INTERCITY EXP Malda Town Howrah Jn starts 06:10 0
13465 INTERCITY EXP Howrah Jn Malda Town 22:30 ends 0
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town Old Delhi starts 19:10 0
13422 Mldt Ndae Express Malda Town Nabadwip Dham starts 15:50 0
13429 MLDT ANVT EXP Malda Town Anand Vihar Trm starts 09:05 0
13421 Ndae Mldt Express Nabadwip Dham Malda Town 09:30 ends 0
13430 ANVT MLDT EXP Anand Vihar Trm Malda Town 23:50 ends 0
13426 ST MALDA TOWN EX Surat Malda Town 06:30 ends 0
13425 MLDT ST EXP Malda Town Surat starts 12:30 0
55421 Mldt Blgt Passenger Malda Town Balurghat starts 07:15 0
55422 Blgt Mldt Passenger Balurghat Malda Town 19:50 ends 0
12504 KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR Kamakhya Mumbai Central 06:40 06:50 10 min
53401 Sbg Mldt Passenger Sahibganj Jn Malda Town 09:15 ends 0
15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP Kamakhya Gaya Jn 20:00 20:30 30 min
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXP Lokmanyatilak T Kamakhya 05:10 05:20 10 min
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXP Kamakhya Lokmanyatilak T 07:35 07:50 15 min
14055 Brahmputra Mail Dibrugarh Old Delhi 03:35 03:50 15 min
13484 Farakka Express Old Delhi Malda Town 07:05 ends 0
12377 Padatik Express Sealdah New Jalpaiguri 05:40 05:45 5 min
12345 SARAIGHAT EXP Howrah Jn Guwahati 21:30 21:45 15 min
12510 Ghy Bnc Express Guwahati Bengaluru Cant 18:30 18:45 15 min
12509 GUWAHATI EXP Ksr Bengaluru Guwahati 17:20 17:30 10 min
53417 Bwn Mldt Passenger Barddhaman Jn Malda Town 11:00 ends 0
13011 HWH MLDT INT EX Howrah Jn Malda Town 23:00 ends 0
15629 Guwahati Express Chennai Egmore Guwahati 14:45 14:55 10 min
15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP Guwahati Chennai Egmore 04:00 04:10 10 min
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP Jhajha Dibrugarh 08:30 08:40 10 min
15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP Dibrugarh Jhajha 07:35 07:50 15 min
15960 Kamrup Express Dibrugarh Howrah Jn 22:00 22:10 10 min

Rating and reviews of Malda Town

reviewed on Jan 21 2019
very dutty toilet.. & cloth all so
reviewed on Jan 19 2019
FARAKKA TO MALDA HOKKER is available on the train.
reviewed on Jan 14 2019
Overall performance good,
reviewed on Jan 13 2019
md.shakir.alam.very.naeis ..13/01/2019.
reviewed on Jan 13 2019
md.shakir.alam.very.naeis ..13/01/2019
reviewed on Jan 13 2019
md.shakir.alam.very.naeis
reviewed on Jan 09 2019
it's too good for a very ones and it's work vary good
reviewed on Jan 06 2019
Malda Town station is clean and safe railway station, 24hr vehicle facility available.
reviewed on Jan 06 2019
THIS STATION IS SO BEAUTIFUL AND CLEAN
reviewed on Dec 27 2018
Find all the trains to Malda Town railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Malda Town. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Malda Town. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Malda Town are 02052 GHY HWH SPECIAL, 08440 RPAN BBS SPECIAL, 02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIAL and 02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIAL. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Malda Town railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Malda Town railway station. Use the complete train list for Malda Town to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored