New Delhi railway station

»
»
»
New Delhi railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.3
5.0
Overall rating: 3.3/5.0 - from total 270 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.2/5.0
Food: 2.1/5.0
Safety: 2.1/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
12003 Ljn Swarn Shtbd Lucknow Ne New Delhi 22:05 ends 0
12004 Ljn Swarn Shtbd New Delhi Lucknow Ne starts 06:10 0
12005 Kalka Shatabdi New Delhi Kalka starts 17:15 0
12006 Kalka Shtbdi Kalka New Delhi 10:25 ends 0
12011 Kalka Shtbdi New Delhi Kalka starts 07:40 0
12012 Kalka Shtbdi Kalka New Delhi 21:55 ends 0
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi New Delhi Dehradun starts 06:45 0
12018 Dehradun Shtbdi Dehradun New Delhi 22:45 ends 0
12039 Kgm Ndls Sht Kathgodam New Delhi 21:05 ends 0
12040 Ndls Kgm Sht New Delhi Kathgodam starts 06:00 0
12044 Moga Ndls Sht Moga New Delhi 22:10 ends 0
12205 Nanda Devi Express New Delhi Dehradun starts 23:55 0
12274 Hwh Duronto Express New Delhi Howrah Jn starts 12:55 0
12276 Ald Duronto Express New Delhi Allahabad Jn starts 22:40 0
12282 Bbs Duronto Express New Delhi Bhubaneswar starts 13:00 0
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani Howrah Jn New Delhi 10:00 ends 0
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani New Delhi Howrah Jn starts 16:55 0
12309 Rjpb Rajdhani Rjndr Ngr Bihar New Delhi 07:40 ends 0
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani New Delhi Rjndr Ngr Bihar starts 17:15 0
12313 Sdah Rajdhani Express Sealdah New Delhi 10:25 ends 0
12314 Sealdah Rajdhani New Delhi Sealdah starts 16:25 0
12393 S Kranti Sup Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar New Delhi 07:50 ends 0
12394 Sampoorn K Exp New Delhi Rjndr Ngr Bihar starts 17:25 0
12417 Prayag Raj Express Allahabad Jn New Delhi 07:00 ends 0
12418 Prayag Raj Express New Delhi Allahabad Jn starts 21:25 0
12425 Jammu Rajdhani New Delhi Jammu Tawi starts 20:40 0
12439 Rnc Ndls Rajdhani Express Ranchi New Delhi 10:50 ends 0
12451 Shram Shkti Express Kanpur Central New Delhi 06:20 ends 0
12452 Shram Shkti Express New Delhi Kanpur Central starts 23:55 0
12453 Rnc Ndls Rajdhani Express Ranchi New Delhi 10:50 ends 0
12501 Porvotr S Krnti Guwahati New Delhi 13:00 ends 0
12502 Porvotr S Krnti New Delhi Guwahati starts 23:45 0
14323 Ndls Rok Express New Delhi Rohtak Jn starts 10:35 0
14324 Rok Ndls Express Rohtak Jn New Delhi 16:00 ends 0
12206 Nanda Devi Express Dehradun New Delhi 05:20 ends 0
12260 Sdah Duronto Express New Delhi Sealdah starts 19:40 0
12259 Ndls Duranto Sealdah New Delhi 11:30 ends 0
12029 Swarna Shtbdi New Delhi Amritsar Jn starts 07:20 0
12033 Cnb Ndls Sht Kanpur Central New Delhi 11:20 ends 0
12034 Ndls Cnb Sht New Delhi Kanpur Central starts 15:55 0
12440 Ndls Rnc Rajdhani Express New Delhi Ranchi starts 16:05 0
12454 Ndls Rnc Rajdhani New Delhi Ranchi starts 16:05 0
12038 Ldh Ndls Shtbdi Ludhiana Jn New Delhi 22:10 ends 0
04201 Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow Nr New Delhi 06:30 ends 0
12275 Ndls Duranto Express Allahabad Jn New Delhi 06:20 ends 0
04034 UHP NDLS AC SPL Udhampur New Delhi 23:20 ends 0
12281 Bbs Duronto Express Bhubaneswar New Delhi 06:05 ends 0
12046 CDG NDLS SHTBDI Chandigarh New Delhi 15:20 ends 0
54002 Roz Nzm Passenger Rohtak Jn H Nizamuddin 08:28 08:30 2 min
54011 Nzm Re Passenger H Nizamuddin Rewari 17:58 18:00 2 min
54012 Re Nzm Passenger Rewari H Nizamuddin 08:53 08:55 2 min
54021 Bsc Nzm Passenger Bulandshahr H Nizamuddin 08:58 09:00 2 min
54022 Nzm Bsc Passenger H Nizamuddin Bulandshahr 18:28 18:30 2 min
54411 Re Mut Passenger Rewari Meerut Cant 17:45 18:15 30 min
64018 Ssb Ndls Emu Shakurbasti New Delhi 17:52 ends 0
64082 Ndls Pwl Emu New Delhi Palwal starts 18:00 0
64087 NZM NDLS EMU H Nizamuddin New Delhi 19:35 ends 0
64088 NZM NDLS EMU H Nizamuddin New Delhi 21:05 ends 0
64097 Ndls Ssb Emu New Delhi Shakurbasti starts 19:40 0
64409 Gzb Ndls Emu Ghaziabad New Delhi 23:45 ends 0
64411 Sbb Dli Memu Sahibabad Delhi 09:40 09:42 2 min
64415 Gzb Ndls Emu Ghaziabad New Delhi 23:45 ends 0
64421 Gzb Ndls Emu Ghaziabad New Delhi 04:55 ends 0
64422 Ndls Gzb Emu New Delhi Ghaziabad starts 00:10 0
64423 Gzb Ndls Emu Ghaziabad New Delhi 10:30 ends 0
64424 Ndls Gzb Emu New Delhi Ghaziabad starts 09:05 0
64425 Gzb Ndls Emu Ghaziabad New Delhi 13:20 ends 0
64426 Ndls Gzb Emu New Delhi Ghaziabad starts 09:40 0
64427 Gzb Ndls Emu Ghaziabad New Delhi 15:55 ends 0
64429 Gzb Ndls Emu Ghaziabad New Delhi 17:20 ends 0
64430 Ndls Gzb Emu New Delhi Ghaziabad starts 10:50 0
64431 Gzb Ndls Emu Ghaziabad New Delhi 17:30 ends 0
64432 Ndls Gzb Emu New Delhi Ghaziabad starts 13:35 0
64433 Gzb Ndls Emu Ghaziabad New Delhi 17:40 ends 0
12045 NDLS CDG SHTBDI New Delhi Chandigarh starts 19:15 0
02235 GHY NDLS SPECIAL Guwahati New Delhi 16:15 ends 0
02815 Bbs-Ndls Sf Weekly Spl Bhubaneswar New Delhi 06:05 ends 0
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Amritsar Jn New Delhi 23:05 ends 0
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn New Delhi 23:05 ends 0
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani New Delhi Mumbai Central starts 16:25 0
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani Mumbai Central New Delhi 08:35 ends 0
12429 Lko Ndls Ac Super Fast Express Lucknow Nr New Delhi 07:25 ends 0
12430 Ndls Lko Ac Super Fast Express New Delhi Lucknow Nr starts 23:25 0
22461 Shri Shakti Express New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi starts 17:30 0
22462 Shri Shakti Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi New Delhi 10:45 ends 0
12037 Ndls Ldh Shtbdi New Delhi Ludhiana Jn starts 07:00 0
12043 Ndls Moga Sht New Delhi Moga starts 07:00 0
12559 Shiv Ganga Express Manduadih New Delhi 08:10 ends 0
12560 Shiv Ganga Express New Delhi Manduadih starts 18:55 0
22925 Umb Klk Link Express Bandra Terminus Kalka 10:40 11:05 25 min
12825 Jhrkhnd S Kranti Ranchi New Delhi 20:55 ends 0
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh New Delhi 13:55 ends 0
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani New Delhi Howrah Jn starts 16:55 0
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town New Delhi 10:15 ends 0
12402 Magadh Express New Delhi Islampur starts 20:00 0
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Express New Delhi New Jalpaiguri starts 15:05 0
14211 Intercity Express Agra Cantt New Delhi 10:20 ends 0
14315 Intercity Express Bareilly New Delhi 10:10 ends 0
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani Howrah Jn New Delhi 10:00 ends 0
12203 Garib Rath Express Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn 13:55 14:10 15 min
04943 Lko Ndls Premium Lucknow Nr New Delhi 05:00 ends 0
12137 Punjab Mail Mumbai Cst Firozpur Cant 21:15 21:50 35 min
12802 Purshottam Express New Delhi Puri starts 22:15 0
19565 Uttaranchal Express Okha Dehradun 10:40 11:00 20 min
12449 Goa Smprk Kranti Express Madgaon Chandigarh 17:45 18:25 40 min
12392 Shramjevi N Express New Delhi Rajgir starts 13:10 0
12397 Mahabodhi Express Gaya Jn New Delhi 05:00 ends 0
12801 Purushottam Express Puri New Delhi 04:50 ends 0
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi Amritsar Jn starts 07:20 0
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi Howrah Jn starts 16:15 0
12048 Bti Ndls Shtbdi Bhatinda Jn New Delhi 21:10 ends 0
12047 Ndls Bti Shtbdi New Delhi Bhatinda Jn starts 09:00 0
22679 Svdk Premium Express Yesvantpur Jn Shri Mata Vaishno Devi 07:25 07:50 25 min
22680 Svdk Ypr Premium Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Yesvantpur Jn 16:35 16:55 20 min
12581 Muv Ndls Super Fast Express Manduadih New Delhi 12:20 ends 0
12582 Ndls Muv Super Fast Express New Delhi Manduadih starts 22:25 0
12920 Malwa Express Jammu Tawi Indore Jn Bg 18:55 19:15 20 min
04405 Lko Ndls Special Lucknow Nr New Delhi 16:00 ends 0
04406 Ndls Lko Special New Delhi Lucknow Nr starts 19:25 0
12426 Jammu Rajdhani Jammu Tawi New Delhi 05:00 ends 0
12398 Mahabodhi Express New Delhi Gaya Jn starts 12:10 0
12401 Magadh Express Islampur New Delhi 11:50 ends 0
12484 Asr Kcvl Express Amritsar Jn Kochuveli 13:20 13:40 20 min
54539 Nzm Umb Passenger H Nizamuddin Ambala Cant Jn 03:30 03:45 15 min
54540 Umb Nzm Passenger Ambala Cant Jn H Nizamuddin 00:30 00:40 10 min
64031 Gzb Ssb Emu Ghaziabad Shakurbasti 09:51 09:53 2 min
64032 Ssb Gzb Emu Shakurbasti Ghaziabad 15:35 15:37 2 min
64052 Gzb Pwl Emu Ghaziabad Palwal 12:38 12:40 2 min
64055 Pwl Gzb Emu Palwal Ghaziabad 09:50 10:08 18 min
64057 Pwl Gzb Passenger Palwal Ghaziabad 12:18 12:20 2 min
64078 Ndls Pwl Emu New Delhi Palwal starts 08:45 0
64095 Ndls Ssb Emu New Delhi Shakurbasti starts 09:50 0
64110 Ndls Aljn Emu New Delhi Aligarh Jn starts 17:35 0
64417 Gzb Dli Emu Ghaziabad Delhi 08:00 08:15 15 min
64418 Dli Gzb Emu Delhi Ghaziabad 19:03 19:05 2 min
64419 Nzm Gzb Emu H Nizamuddin Ghaziabad 16:05 16:07 2 min
64437 Gzb Dli Emu Ghaziabad Delhi 06:48 06:50 2 min
64439 Gzb Dli Emu Ghaziabad Delhi 09:00 09:02 2 min
64441 Gzb Dli Emu Ghaziabad Delhi 18:03 18:05 2 min
64445 Gzb Dli Emu Ghaziabad Delhi 20:08 20:10 2 min
64463 Ndls Kkde Memu New Delhi Kurukshetra Jn starts 01:20 0
64464 Pnp Ndls Memu Panipat Jn New Delhi 07:35 ends 0
64470 Pnp Ndls Ladies Special Panipat Jn New Delhi 08:55 ends 0
64472 Pnp Gzb Memu Panipat Jn Ghaziabad 08:18 08:20 2 min
64491 Pwl Ndls Ladies Special Palwal New Delhi 09:55 ends 0
13007 U Abha Toofan Express Howrah Jn Shri Ganganagar 19:40 20:10 30 min
12472 Swaraj Express Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus 21:30 21:50 20 min
12562 Swatantrta S Express New Delhi Darbhanga Jn starts 20:35 0
22416 A P Express New Delhi Visakhapatnam starts 06:40 0
22913 Bct Ndls Suvidha Mumbai Central New Delhi 07:55 ends 0
22914 Ndls Bct Suvidha New Delhi Mumbai Central starts 14:50 0
12013 Amritsar Shatabdi New Delhi Amritsar Jn starts 16:30 0
64450 Ndls Gzb Ladies Special New Delhi Ghaziabad starts 18:00 0
64428 Ndls Gzb Emu New Delhi Ghaziabad starts 09:35 0
64449 Gzb Ndls Ladies Special Ghaziabad New Delhi 09:20 ends 0
54412 Mut Re Passenger Meerut Cant Rewari 09:10 09:20 10 min
64053 Pwl Gzb Emu Palwal Ghaziabad 07:40 07:50 10 min
54001 Nzm Rok Passenger H Nizamuddin Rohtak Jn 18:53 18:55 2 min
11057 Amritsar Express Mumbai Cst Amritsar Jn 04:15 04:30 15 min
11449 Jammutawi Express Jabalpur Jammu Tawi 23:00 00:10 70 min
11450 Jat Jbp Express Jammu Tawi Jabalpur 13:30 14:15 45 min
12138 Punjab Mail Firozpur Cant Mumbai Cst 04:45 05:15 30 min
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Express New Delhi Jabalpur starts 14:05 0
12218 Kerla S Kranti Chandigarh Kochuveli 13:20 13:40 20 min
12229 Lucknow Mail Lucknow Nr New Delhi 07:15 ends 0
12230 Lucknow Mail New Delhi Lucknow Nr starts 22:05 0
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Jn New Delhi 07:35 ends 0
12478 Jat Jamnagr Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Jamnagar 21:30 21:50 20 min
12497 Shane Punjab New Delhi Amritsar Jn starts 06:40 0
12498 Shane Punjab Amritsar Jn New Delhi 22:50 ends 0
12523 Njp Ndls Express New Jalpaiguri New Delhi 12:10 ends 0
12553 Vaishali Express Barauni Jn New Delhi 06:40 ends 0
12554 Vaishali Express New Delhi Barauni Jn starts 19:50 0
12561 Swatantrta S Express Darbhanga Jn New Delhi 12:30 ends 0
12565 Bihar S Kranti Darbhanga Jn New Delhi 05:35 ends 0
12566 Bihar S Kranti New Delhi Darbhanga Jn starts 14:15 0
12621 Tamil Nadu Express Chennai Central New Delhi 07:05 ends 0
12622 Tamil Nadu Express New Delhi Chennai Central starts 22:30 0
12627 Karnataka Express Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru New Delhi 10:30 ends 0
12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru starts 21:15 0
12715 Sachkhand Express Nanded Amritsar Jn 12:10 12:30 20 min
12716 Asr Ned Express Amritsar Jn Nanded 13:00 13:20 20 min
12723 Telangana Express Hyderabad Decan New Delhi 09:05 ends 0
12724 Telangana Express New Delhi Hyderabad Decan starts 17:25 0
12815 Nandan Kanan Express Puri New Delhi 17:05 ends 0
12816 Nandan kanan Express New Delhi Puri starts 06:25 0
12826 Jhrkhnd S Krnti New Delhi Ranchi starts 06:55 0
12875 Neelachal Express Puri New Delhi 21:45 ends 0
12876 Neelachal Express New Delhi Puri starts 06:25 0
12919 Malwa Express Indore Jn Bg Jammu Tawi 05:00 05:20 20 min
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Jn Bandra Terminus 16:25 16:45 20 min
14212 Intercity Express New Delhi Agra Cantt starts 17:35 0
14258 Kashi V Express New Delhi Varanasi Jn starts 11:35 0
14316 Intercity Express New Delhi Bareilly starts 16:35 0
14681 Ndls Juc Expres New Delhi Jalandhar City starts 14:45 0
14682 Juc Ndls Expres Jalandhar City New Delhi 12:55 ends 0
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central Jammu Tawi 23:00 00:10 70 min
16032 Andaman Express Jammu Tawi Chennai Central 13:30 14:15 45 min
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi 21:40 00:10 150 min
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Cntl Jammu Tawi 21:40 00:10 150 min
16688 Navyug Express Jammu Tawi Mangalore Cntl 13:30 14:15 45 min
16787 Ten Jammu Express Tirunelveli Jammu Tawi 21:40 00:10 150 min
18215 Durg Jat Express Durg Jammu Tawi 07:15 08:00 45 min
18216 Jat Durg Express Jammu Tawi Durg 18:45 19:05 20 min
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Express Visakhapatnam Amritsar Jn 14:40 15:00 20 min
18508 Hirakund Express Amritsar Jn Visakhapatnam 07:50 08:10 20 min
19023 Fzr Janata Express Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant 12:45 13:15 30 min
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central 12:55 13:25 30 min
19307 Chandigarh Express Indore Jn Bg Chandigarh 01:15 01:40 25 min
19308 Cdg Indb Express Chandigarh Indore Jn Bg 23:15 23:35 20 min
19566 Uttaranchal Express Dehradun Okha 13:10 13:25 15 min
19803 Kota Svdk Express Kota Jn Shri Mata Vaishno Devi 23:00 00:10 70 min
19804 Svdk Kota Express Jammu Tawi Kota Jn 13:30 14:15 45 min
19805 Kota Uhp Express Kota Jn Udhampur 23:00 23:20 20 min
19806 Uhp Kota Express Udhampur Kota Jn 03:10 03:40 30 min
22403 Pdy Ndls Express Puducherry New Delhi 03:20 ends 0
22404 Ndls Pdy Express New Delhi Puducherry starts 23:45 0
22411 Nhln Ndls Ac Express Naharlagun New Delhi 11:40 ends 0
22412 Ndls Nhln Ac Sf Express New Delhi Naharlagun starts 15:50 0
22415 Vskp Ndls Ap Express Visakhapatnam New Delhi 19:05 ends 0
22455 Snsi Klk Superfast Express Sainagar Shirdi Kalka 07:30 07:50 20 min
22456 Klk Snsi Superfast Train Chandigarh Sainagar Shirdi 23:35 23:55 20 min
22457 Ned Uhl Sf Express Nanded Una Himachal 13:00 13:30 30 min
22458 Ndlm Ned Sf Express Nangal Dam Nanded 23:15 23:45 30 min
22685 Ypr Sakranti Exp Yesvantpur Jn Chandigarh 13:35 13:55 20 min
22686 Ypr S Kranti Express Chandigarh Yesvantpur Jn 07:50 08:10 20 min
22926 Paschim Express Kalka Bandra Terminus 16:25 16:45 20 min
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rajdhani New Delhi Dibrugarh starts 09:25 0
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi Dibrugarh Town starts 13:55 0
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town New Delhi 13:55 ends 0
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi Dibrugarh Town starts 09:25 0
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Ahmedabad Jn New Delhi 07:30 ends 0
12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani New Delhi Ahmedabad Jn starts 19:55 0
22811 Bbs Ndls Rajdhani Bhubaneswar New Delhi 10:40 ends 0
22812 Ndls Bbs Rajdhani New Delhi Bhubaneswar starts 17:05 0
22823 Bbs Ndls Rajdhani Bhubaneswar New Delhi 10:40 ends 0
22824 Bubneswr Rajdhani New Delhi Bhubaneswar starts 17:05 0
12001 Ndls Shatabdi E Habibganj New Delhi 23:30 ends 0
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi Habibganj starts 06:00 0
12055 Ddn Jan Shatabdi New Delhi Dehradun starts 15:20 0
12056 Ndls Janshatabdi Dehradun New Delhi 11:15 ends 0
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi New Delhi Una Himachal starts 14:35 0
12058 Ndls Jan Shatabdi Una Himachal New Delhi 12:00 ends 0
12204 Shc Garib Rath Amritsar Jn Saharsa Jn 10:55 11:10 15 min
12877 Rnc Garib Rath Ranchi New Delhi 10:50 ends 0
12878 Ndls Rnc Garib Rath New Delhi Ranchi starts 16:05 0
12192 Jbp Ndls Super Fast Express Jabalpur New Delhi 11:50 ends 0
12391 Shramjeevi Express Rajgir New Delhi 05:10 ends 0
12415 Nizamuddin Express Indore Jn Bg Delhi S Rohilla 06:10 06:20 10 min
12416 Intercity Express Delhi S Rohilla Indore Jn Bg 21:50 22:00 10 min
12419 Gomti Express Lucknow Nr New Delhi 14:55 ends 0
12420 Gomti Express New Delhi Lucknow Nr starts 12:25 0
12421 Ned Asr Sup Express Nanded Amritsar Jn 13:00 13:30 30 min
12422 Asr Ned SF Express Amritsar Jn Nanded 23:15 23:45 30 min
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti New Delhi Udhampur starts 20:50 0
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express Udhampur New Delhi 06:50 ends 0
12450 Goa Smprk Kranti Express Chandigarh Madgaon 06:00 06:20 20 min
12459 Ndlsasr Express New Delhi Amritsar Jn starts 13:40 0
12473 Sarvodaya Express Ahmedabad Jn Shri Mata Vaishno Devi 04:35 04:50 15 min
12474 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ahmedabad Jn 21:30 21:50 20 min
12475 Hapa Svdk Express Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi 04:35 04:50 15 min
12476 Jat Hapa Express Jammu Tawi Hapa 21:30 21:50 20 min
12477 Jam Svdk Express Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi 04:35 04:50 15 min
12485 Ned Sgnr Express Nanded Shri Ganganagar 13:00 13:30 30 min
12486 Sgnr Ned Express Shri Ganganagar Nanded 23:15 23:45 30 min
12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central Delhi S Rohilla 06:30 06:50 20 min
12616 G T Express Delhi S Rohilla Chennai Central 18:20 18:40 20 min
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi Trivandrum Cntl starts 11:25 0
14257 K V Express Varanasi Jn New Delhi 06:10 ends 0
12015 Ajmer Shtbdi New Delhi Ajmer Jn starts 06:05 0
12016 Ajmer Shtbdi Ajmer Jn New Delhi 22:40 ends 0
11058 Asr Cstm Express Amritsar Jn Mumbai Cst 20:20 20:50 30 min
12441 Bsp Ndls Rajdhani Express Bilaspur Jn New Delhi 10:45 ends 0
12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani New Delhi Bilaspur Jn starts 15:45 0
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus Amritsar Jn 10:40 11:05 25 min
22210 Bct Duronto New Delhi Mumbai Central starts 23:25 0
22209 Ndls Duronto Express Mumbai Central New Delhi 16:30 ends 0
12273 Ndls Duronto Howrah Jn New Delhi 06:20 ends 0
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn New Delhi 11:15 ends 0
14086 Sirsa Express Sirsa Tilak Bridge 09:43 09:45 2 min
51901 Agc Dli Passenger Agra Cantt Delhi 15:34 15:35 1 min
51902 Dli Agc Passenger Delhi Agra Cantt 07:29 07:30 1 min
54473 Delhi Sre Passenger Delhi Saharanpur 18:33 18:35 2 min
54474 Sre Dli Passenger Saharanpur Delhi 08:30 08:32 2 min
64003 Ndls Snp Memu New Delhi Sonipat starts 05:00 0
64011 Pwl Ssb Emu Palwal Shakurbasti 07:26 07:28 2 min
64012 Ssb Pwl Emu Shakurbasti Palwal 10:38 10:40 2 min
64013 Pwl Ssb Emu Palwal Shakurbasti 14:00 14:02 2 min
64014 Ssb Pwl Emu Shakurbasti Palwal 13:50 13:52 2 min
64015 Pwl Ssb Emu Palwal Shakurbasti 16:00 16:02 2 min
64016 Ssb Pwl Emu Shakurbasti Palwal 15:10 15:12 2 min
64017 Pwl Ssb Emu Palwal Shakurbasti 17:00 17:02 2 min
64019 Pwl Ssb Emu Palwal Shakurbasti 23:55 00:25 30 min
64034 Ssb Gzb Emu Shakurbasti Ghaziabad 20:58 21:00 2 min
64036 Ssb Gzb Emu Shakurbasti Ghaziabad 23:30 23:32 2 min
64051 Pwl Gzb Emu Palwal Ghaziabad 00:43 00:45 2 min
64061 Pwl Dli Emu Palwal Delhi 19:00 19:02 2 min
64062 Delhi Pwl Emu Delhi Palwal 05:33 05:35 2 min
64064 Delhi Palwal Emu Delhi Palwal 20:04 20:06 2 min
64071 Bvh Ssb Emu Ballabgarh Shakurbasti 09:13 09:15 2 min
64073 Ksv Ndls Emu Kosi Kalan New Delhi 22:10 ends 0
64074 Ndls Ksv Emu New Delhi Kosi Kalan starts 04:45 0
64075 Pwl Ndls Emu Palwal New Delhi 08:50 ends 0
64076 Ndls Palwal Emu New Delhi Palwal starts 00:15 0
64077 Pwl Ndls Emu Palwal New Delhi 09:30 ends 0
64080 Ndls Pwl Emu New Delhi Palwal starts 17:05 0
64084 Ndls Pwl Emu New Delhi Palwal starts 21:25 0
64105 Aljn Ndls Emu Aligarh Jn New Delhi 09:30 ends 0
64113 Krj Ssb Emu Khurja Jn Shakurbasti 21:55 21:57 2 min
64114 Ndls Aljn Emu New Delhi Aligarh Jn starts 18:05 0
64420 Gzb Nzm Emu Ghaziabad H Nizamuddin 01:13 01:15 2 min
64434 Dli Gzb Emu Delhi Ghaziabad 11:38 11:40 2 min
64443 Gzb Dli Emu Ghaziabad Delhi 19:20 19:35 15 min
64461 Nzm Kkde Memu H Nizamuddin Kurukshetra Jn 18:32 18:33 1 min
64462 Kkde Nzm Memu Kurukshetra Jn H Nizamuddin 09:18 09:20 2 min
64465 Ndls Kkde Memu New Delhi Kurukshetra Jn starts 08:10 0
64466 Pnp Ndls Memu Panipat Jn New Delhi 00:05 ends 0
64469 Ndls Pnp Ladies Special New Delhi Panipat Jn starts 17:50 0
64471 Gzb Pnp Memu Ghaziabad Panipat Jn 18:05 18:07 2 min
64492 Ndls Pwl Ladies Special New Delhi Palwal starts 17:50 0
64534 Pnp Gzb Memu Panipat Jn Ghaziabad 19:55 20:05 10 min
64901 Ksv Gzb Emu Kosi Kalan Ghaziabad 10:48 10:50 2 min
64902 Gzb Ksv Memu Ghaziabad Kosi Kalan 16:00 16:02 2 min
64903 Mtj Gzb Emu Mathura Jn Ghaziabad 08:55 09:10 15 min
64904 Gzb Mtj Emu Ghaziabad Mathura Jn 17:08 17:10 2 min
64905 Mtj Ndls Emu Mathura Jn New Delhi 08:20 ends 0
64906 Gzb Pwl Emu Ghaziabad Palwal 18:13 18:15 2 min
64908 Ssb Pwl Memu Shakurbasti Palwal 06:28 06:30 2 min
64910 Ssb Mtj Emu Shakurbasti Mathura Jn 18:55 18:57 2 min
64911 Dli Rohtak Memu Delhi Rohtak Jn starts 09:25 0
64912 Rok Dli Memu Rohtak Jn Delhi 09:15 ends 0
14085 Sirsa Express Tilak Bridge Sirsa 18:18 18:20 2 min
22417 Mahamana Express Varanasi Jn New Delhi 08:25 ends 0
22418 Mahamana Express New Delhi Varanasi Jn starts 18:35 0
02126 Asr Ngp Special Amritsar Jn Nagpur 10:55 11:15 20 min
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Jn New Delhi 07:35 ends 0
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi Howrah Jn starts 16:15 0
12349 Bgp Ndls Express Bhagalpur New Delhi 13:00 ends 0
12350 Ndls Bgp Express New Delhi Bhagalpur starts 23:45 0
12460 Asr Ndls Express Amritsar Jn New Delhi 14:15 ends 0
14003 Mldt Ndls Express Malda Town New Delhi 14:40 ends 0
14004 Ndls Mldt Express New Delhi Malda Town starts 17:55 0
02125 Ngp Asr Special Nagpur Amritsar Jn 13:35 13:55 20 min
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Cntl New Delhi 13:45 ends 0
12217 Sampark Kranti Kochuveli Chandigarh 11:20 11:50 30 min
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi 04:35 04:50 15 min
12483 Amritsar Express Kochuveli Amritsar Jn 11:20 11:50 30 min
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Jn Jammu Tawi 20:45 21:05 20 min
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi Pune Jn 09:55 10:15 20 min
12555 Gorakdam Express Gorakhpur Jn Hisar 05:50 ends 0
12556 Gorakdam Express Hisar Gorakhpur Jn 20:10 20:25 15 min
13008 U A Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar Howrah Jn 06:20 07:00 40 min
16318 Himsagar Express Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari 13:30 14:15 45 min

Rating and reviews of New Delhi

reviewed on Jul 22 2016
Station facility good and helpful.
reviewed on Jul 04 2016
A dirty, unhealthy, worst station....
reviewed on Jun 30 2016
reviewed on Jun 26 2016
Bst station and jaan of delhi
reviewed on Jun 23 2016
best station in NEW DELHI
reviewed on Jun 11 2016
This station is very neat and tidy. and very nice.
reviewed on Jun 09 2016
very bad condition of new delhi
reviewed on May 30 2016
reviewed on May 08 2016
stations platform is not clean and no water facility.
reviewed on Apr 22 2016
nice station Delhi ki Jaan hai new Delhi station
Find all the trains to New Delhi railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for New Delhi. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at New Delhi. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at New Delhi are 12003 LJN SWARN SHTBD, 12004 LJN SWARN SHTBD, 12005 KALKA SHATABDI and 12006 KALKA SHTBDI. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at New Delhi railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at New Delhi railway station. Use the complete train list for New Delhi to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored