Patna Jn railway station

»
»
»
Patna Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.6
5.0
Overall rating: 3.6/5.0 - from total 179 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.0/5.0
Food: 2.0/5.0
Safety: 1.9/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
12024 Janshatabdi Express Patna Jn Howrah Jn starts 05:45 0
12309 Rjpb Rajdhani Rjndr Ngr Bihar New Delhi 19:15 19:25 10 min
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani New Delhi Rjndr Ngr Bihar 05:40 05:50 10 min
12393 S Kranti Sup Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar New Delhi 17:50 18:00 10 min
12394 Sampoorn K Exp New Delhi Rjndr Ngr Bihar 06:55 07:05 10 min
22213 Shm Pnbe Duronto Shalimar Patna Jn 06:40 ends 0
22214 Duronto Express Patna Jn Shalimar starts 20:40 0
12567 Rajya Rani Express Saharsa Jn Patna Jn 11:00 ends 0
12568 Rajya Rani Express Patna Jn Saharsa Jn starts 12:45 0
53204 BXR PNBE PASS Buxar Patna Jn 13:45 ends 0
53205 PNBE BXR PASS Patna Jn Buxar starts 14:45 0
53207 Ipr Fut Passenger Islampur Fatwah 18:20 18:30 10 min
53208 Fut Ipr Passenger Buxar Islampur 08:55 09:25 30 min
53230 Dnr Rgd Passenger Danapur Rajgir 18:20 18:25 5 min
55527 Jyg Pnbe Passenger Jaynagar Patna Jn 12:15 ends 0
63214 GAYA PNBE PASS Gaya Jn Patna Jn 21:10 ends 0
63221 Mka Pnbe Memu Mokameh Jn Patna Jn 07:45 ends 0
63222 Pnbe Mka Passenger Patna Jn Mokameh Jn starts 18:10 0
73203 KIUL PNBE DEMU Kiul Jn Patna Jn 05:55 ends 0
73204 PNBE KIUL DEMU Patna Jn Kiul Jn starts 19:50 0
73205 MKA PNBE DEMU Mokameh Jn Patna Jn 18:45 ends 0
73206 PNBE MKA DEMU Patna Jn Mokameh Jn starts 05:05 0
73211 Ptg Pnbe Demu Patna Ghat Patna Jn 22:45 ends 0
23347 Sgrl Pnbe link Exp Singrauli Patna Jn 08:10 ends 0
08623 Pnbe Rnc Special Patna Jn Ranchi starts 09:00 0
12546 Karmbhoomi Express Weekly Lokmanyatilak T Raxual Jn 16:00 16:10 10 min
12545 Karmbhoomi Express Weekly Raxual Jn Lokmanyatilak T 01:05 01:15 10 min
13243 Pnbe Bbu Intcity Patna Jn Bhabua Road starts 17:30 0
12361 Asn Cstm Express Asansol Jn Mumbai Cst 01:05 01:15 10 min
13247 Dnr Capital Express Kamakhya Danapur 04:00 04:10 10 min
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani New Delhi Howrah Jn 04:45 04:55 10 min
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town New Delhi 21:40 21:50 10 min
22406 Anvt Bgp Garib Rath Anand Vihar Trm Bhagalpur 05:55 06:05 10 min
12362 Cstm Asansol Express Mumbai Cst Asansol Jn 15:35 15:45 10 min
12402 Magadh Express New Delhi Islampur 11:30 12:00 30 min
13245 Capital Express New Jalpaguri Danapur 04:00 04:10 10 min
13246 Capital Express Danapur New Jalpaguri 22:45 22:55 10 min
13248 Kyq Capital Express Danapur Kamakhya 22:45 22:55 10 min
13401 Intercity Express Bhagalpur Danapur 11:15 11:25 10 min
13402 Intercity Express Danapur Bhagalpur 16:30 16:40 10 min
15109 Budh Purnima Express Rajgir Varanasi Jn 02:10 02:20 10 min
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani Howrah Jn New Delhi 21:15 21:25 10 min
12023 Janshatabdi Express Howrah Jn Patna Jn 22:15 ends 0
83132 Dnr Grd Link Express Danapur Giridih 17:20 17:30 10 min
08450 Pnbe Bbs Special Patna Jn Bhubaneswar starts 14:00 0
13119 Sdah Dli Express Sealdah Delhi 14:20 14:30 10 min
16360 Pnbe Ers Express Patna Jn Ernakulam Jn starts 16:30 0
18625 Pnbe Hte Express Patna Jn Hatia starts 11:40 0
12392 Shramjevi N Express New Delhi Rajgir 07:15 07:25 10 min
19422 Pnbe Adi Express Patna Jn Ahmedabad Jn starts 10:30 0
12317 Akal Takht Express Sealdah Amritsar Jn 16:05 16:15 10 min
14056 Brahmputra Mail Delhi Dibrugarh 14:45 14:55 10 min
15110 Budhpurnima Express Varanasi Jn Rajgir 02:55 03:05 10 min
13134 Bsb Sdah Express Varanasi Jn Sealdah 15:45 16:05 20 min
15547 Jyg Ltt Jansadharan Express Jaynagar Lokmanyatilak T 01:05 01:15 10 min
13249 Pnbe Bbu Intercity Patna Jn Badnapur starts 05:00 0
12367 Vikramshila Express Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Trm 16:55 17:05 10 min
09411 Adi Pnbe premium Ahmedabad Jn Patna Jn 16:10 ends 0
09412 Pnbe Adi Premium Patna Jn Ahmedabad Jn starts 20:30 0
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Jn Jammu Tawi 10:00 10:15 15 min
12355 Archna Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar Jammu Tawi 07:20 07:30 10 min
12368 Vikramshila Express Anand Vihar Trm Bhagalpur 06:45 06:55 10 min
12401 Magadh Express Islampur New Delhi 17:45 18:10 25 min
13234 Rajgriha Express Danapur Rajgir 09:05 09:15 10 min
22354 Pnbe Premium Bangalore Cant Patna Jn 09:45 ends 0
13244 Bbu Pnbe Intercity Bhabua Road Patna Jn 10:00 ends 0
53211 Pnbe Ssm Passenger Patna Jn Sasaram starts 15:00 0
53229 Rgd Dnr Passenger Rajgir Danapur 09:13 09:18 5 min
53231 Tia Dnr Passenger Tilaiya Danapur 22:05 22:10 5 min
53232 Dnr Tia Passenger Danapur Tilaiya 08:15 08:20 5 min
63208 Pnbe Jaj Memu Patna Jn Jhajha starts 08:30 0
63210 Pnbe Jaj Memu Patna Jn Jhajha starts 11:05 0
63211 Jaj Pnbe Memu Jhajha Patna Jn 00:05 ends 0
63212 Pnbe Jaj Memu Patna Jn Jhajha starts 14:30 0
63217 Mka Dnr Memu Mokameh Jn Danapur 08:50 08:55 5 min
63223 Pnbe Ara Memu Patna Jn Ara starts 21:35 0
63242 Gaya Pnbe Memu Gaya Jn Patna Jn 07:45 ends 0
63243 Pnbe Gaya Memu Patna Jn Gaya Jn starts 06:15 0
63244 Gaya Pnbe Memu Gaya Jn Patna Jn 08:30 ends 0
63245 Pnbe Gaya Memu Patna Jn Gaya Jn starts 08:30 0
63246 Gaya Pnbe Memu Gaya Jn Patna Jn 11:30 ends 0
63247 Pnbe Gaya Memu Patna Jn Gaya Jn starts 09:30 0
63248 Gaya Pnbe Memu Gaya Jn Patna Jn 12:20 ends 0
63249 Pnbe Gaya Memu Patna Jn Gaya Jn starts 12:00 0
63251 Pnbe Gaya Memu Patna Jn Gaya Jn starts 13:00 0
63252 Gaya Pnbe Memu Gaya Jn Patna Jn 15:25 ends 0
63253 Pnbe Gaya Memu Patna Jn Gaya Jn starts 15:30 0
63254 Gaya Pnbe Memu Gaya Jn Patna Jn 18:00 ends 0
63255 Pnbe Gaya Memu Patna Jn Gaya Jn starts 18:30 0
63256 Gaya Pnbe Memu Gaya Jn Patna Jn 19:15 ends 0
63257 Pnbe Gaya Memu Patna Jn Gaya Jn starts 20:00 0
63258 Gaya Pnbe Memu Gaya Jn Patna Jn 21:45 ends 0
63260 Gaya Pnbe Memu Gaya Jn Patna Jn 00:45 ends 0
73262 Pnbe Ipr Demu Patna Jn Islampur starts 12:30 0
73264 Pnbe Ipr Demu Patna Jn Islampur starts 20:30 0
53234 Gaya -Pnbe Passenger Gaya Jn Patna Jn 21:10 ends 0
53233 Pnbe-Gaya Passenger Patna Jn Gaya Jn starts 14:00 0
63262 Bxr Fut Passenger Buxar Fatwah 08:55 09:05 10 min
13007 U Abha Toofan Express Howrah Jn Shri Ganganagar 20:50 21:00 10 min
13348 Palamou Express Patna Jn Barka Kana starts 19:30 0
03652 Gaya Jsme Special Gaya Jn Jasidih Jn 23:50 00:10 20 min
08449 Bbs Pnbe Special Bhubaneswar Patna Jn 11:40 ends 0
03292 Pnbe Jsme Special Patna Jn Jasidih Jn starts 23:45 0
03291 Jsme Pnbe Special Jasidih Jn Patna Jn 14:50 ends 0
03651 Jsme Gaya Special Jasidih Jn Gaya Jn 14:40 14:50 10 min
03512 Pnbe Asn Special Patna Jn Asansol Jn starts 15:10 0
73201 Bkp Dnr Passenger Bakhtiyarpur Jn Danapur 00:20 00:25 5 min
73202 Dnr Bkp Passenger Danapur Bakhtiyarpur Jn 02:35 02:40 5 min
19322 Rjpb Indb Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar Indore Jn Bg 11:25 11:35 10 min
22356 Suvidha Express Mumbai Cst Patna Jn 15:35 ends 0
12318 Akal Takhat Express Amritsar Jn Sealdah 06:05 06:15 10 min
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi Howrah Jn 01:35 01:50 15 min
12335 Bgp Ltt Express Bhagalpur Lokmanyatilak T 13:50 14:00 10 min
12336 Bhagalpur Express Lokmanyatilak T Bhagalpur 12:50 13:00 10 min
12356 Archana Express Jammu Tawi Rjndr Ngr Bihar 22:35 22:45 10 min
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Express Lokmanyatilak T Kamakhya 11:40 11:50 10 min
12520 Kyq-Ltt AC Express Kamakhya Lokmanyatilak T 13:20 13:30 10 min
12947 Azimabad Express Ahmedabad Jn Patna Jn 04:30 ends 0
12948 Azimabad Express Patna Jn Ahmedabad Jn starts 23:30 0
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn 04:10 04:20 10 min
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Amritsar Jn Howrah Jn 21:40 21:55 15 min
13049 Amritsar Express Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn 02:00 02:15 15 min
13050 Asr Hwh Express Amritsar Jn Howrah Jn 02:15 02:30 15 min
13133 Sdah Bsb Express Sealdah Varanasi Jn 14:20 14:30 10 min
13201 Rjpb Ltt Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 23:55 10 min
13202 Ltt Rjpb Express Lokmanyatilak T Rjndr Ngr Bihar 09:30 09:40 10 min
13233 Rajgriha Express Rajgir Danapur 17:32 17:42 10 min
13235 Intercity Express Sahibganj Jn Danapur 23:10 23:20 10 min
13236 Intercity Express Danapur Sahibganj Jn 05:20 05:30 10 min
13329 Gangadamodar Express Dhanbad Jn Patna Jn 05:15 ends 0
13330 Gangadamodar Express Patna Jn Dhanbad Jn starts 23:30 0
13347 Palamou Express Barka Kana Patna Jn 08:10 ends 0
13414 Farkka Express Delhi Malda Town 20:42 20:52 10 min
13415 Mldt Pnbe Express Malda Town Patna Jn 05:30 ends 0
13416 Pnbe Mldt Expres Patna Jn Malda Town starts 21:45 0
13429 Mldt Anvt Express Malda Town Anand Vihar Trm 18:10 18:20 10 min
13430 Anvt Mldt Express Anand Vihar Trm Malda Town 13:45 14:00 15 min
13484 Farakka Express Delhi Malda Town 20:42 20:52 10 min
14055 Brahmputra Mail Dibrugarh Delhi 13:05 13:15 10 min
15635 Guwahati Expres Okha Guwahati 10:45 10:55 10 min
15645 Guwahati Express Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati 12:50 13:00 10 min
15646 Ghy Ltt Express Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T 13:20 13:30 10 min
15647 Guwahati Express Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati 12:50 13:00 10 min
15667 Kamakhya Express Gandhidham Bg Kamakhya 10:45 10:55 10 min
15668 Kyq Gimb Express Kamakhya Gandhidham Bg 04:40 04:50 10 min
15714 Intercity Express Patna Jn Katihar Jn starts 14:15 0
16359 Ers Patna Express Ernakulam Jn Patna Jn 09:50 ends 0
18183 Tata Dnr Express Tatanagar Jn Danapur 18:55 19:05 10 min
18184 Dnr Tata Express Danapur Tatanagar Jn 06:15 06:25 10 min
18621 Patliputra Express Patna Jn Hatia starts 15:25 0
18622 Patliputra Express Hatia Patna Jn 12:25 ends 0
18624 Hte Rjpb Express Hatia Rjndr Ngr Bihar 06:30 06:40 10 min
18626 Hte Pnbe Express Hatia Patna Jn 15:40 ends 0
18697 Koshi Express Murliganj Patna Jn 10:25 ends 0
18698 Koshi Express Patna Jn Murliganj starts 16:55 0
19047 St Bhagalpur Express Surat Bhagalpur 13:15 13:30 15 min
19050 Pnbe Bdts Express Patna Jn Bandra Terminus starts 23:10 0
19313 Indb Patna Express Indore Jn Bg Rjndr Ngr Bihar 16:40 16:50 10 min
19314 Rjpb Indb Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar Indore Jn Bg 11:25 11:35 10 min
19321 Indb Rjpb Express Indore Jn Bg Rjndr Ngr Bihar 16:40 16:50 10 min
19421 Adi Pnbe Express Ahmedabad Jn Patna Jn 07:55 ends 0
22487 Rdp Kir Express Radhikapur Katihar Jn 05:10 05:20 10 min
22643 Ers Pnbe Express Ernakulam Jn Patna Jn 20:00 ends 0
22644 Pnbe Ers Express Patna Jn Ernakulam Jn starts 14:00 0
22843 Bsp Pnbe Express Bilaspur Jn Patna Jn 13:50 ends 0
22844 Pnbe Bsp Express Patna Jn Bilaspur Jn starts 23:55 0
23348 Pnbe Sgrl Link Expresss Patna Jn Singrauli starts 19:30 0
25631 Bkn Ghy Express Bikaner Jn Guwahati 04:30 04:45 15 min
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi Dibrugarh Town 02:00 02:10 10 min
12366 Pnbe Janshatabdi Ranchi Patna Jn 22:15 ends 0
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath Kolkata Patna Jn 05:30 ends 0
12360 Kol Garib Rath Patna Jn Kolkata starts 20:05 0
22405 Bgp Garib Rath Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Trm 19:05 19:15 10 min
55528 Pnbe Jyg Passenger Patna Jn Jaynagar starts 15:55 0
22355 Suvidha Train Patna Jn Mumbai Cst starts 13:00 0
01702 Pnbe Jbp Special Patna Jn Jabalpur starts 10:00 0
12391 Shramjeevi Express Rajgir New Delhi 10:35 10:50 15 min
12395 Ziyarat Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar Ajmer Jn 19:05 19:15 10 min
12396 Ziyarat Express Ajmer Jn Rjndr Ngr Bihar 22:35 22:45 10 min
12488 Seemanchal Express Anand Vihar Trm Jogbani 23:25 23:35 10 min
12741 Vsg Patna Express Vasco Da Gama Patna Jn 12:10 ends 0
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres Patna Jn Vasco Da Gama starts 14:00 0
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town Delhi 05:20 05:30 10 min
15648 Ghy Ltt Express Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T 13:50 14:00 10 min
15713 Intercity Express Katihar Jn Patna Jn 12:40 ends 0
17609 Pnbe Ned Pau Express Patna Jn Purna Jn starts 23:10 0
17610 Pau Pnbe Express Purna Jn Patna Jn 02:30 ends 0
18623 Rjpb Hatia Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar Hatia 21:35 21:45 10 min
19049 Bdts Patna Express Bandra Terminus Patna Jn 03:30 ends 0
28624 Barka Rjpb Express Barka Kana Rjndr Ngr Bihar 06:30 06:40 10 min
13132 Anvt Koaa Express Anand Vihar Trm Kolkata 17:20 17:30 10 min
53212 Ssm Pnbe Passenger Sasaram Patna Jn 11:05 ends 0
53213 Pnbe Gaya Passenger Patna Jn Gaya Jn starts 14:00 0
53214 Gaya Pnbe Passenger Gaya Jn Patna Jn 21:10 ends 0
63207 Jaj Pnbe Memu Jhajha Patna Jn 12:05 ends 0
63209 Jaj Pnbe Memu Jhajha Patna Jn 13:40 ends 0
63218 Dnr Mka Memu Danapur Mokameh Jn 18:18 18:23 5 min
63220 Rpr Pnbe Memu Raghunathpur Patna Jn 18:10 ends 0
63224 Ara Pnbe Memu Ara Patna Jn 05:00 ends 0
63225 Pnbe Mgs Memu Patna Jn Mughal Sarai Jn starts 12:25 0
63226 Mgs Pnbe Passenger Mughal Sarai Jn Patna Jn 21:05 ends 0
63227 Pnbe Mgs Memu Patna Jn Mughal Sarai Jn starts 07:40 0
63228 Mgs Pnbe Memu Mughal Sarai Jn Patna Jn 23:35 ends 0
63231 Pnbe Mgs memu Patna Jn Mughal Sarai Jn starts 19:35 0
63232 Bxr Pnbe Memu Buxar Patna Jn 10:25 ends 0
63233 Pnbe Mgs memu Patna Jn Mughal Sarai Jn starts 05:40 0
63234 Mgs Pnbe Memu Mughal Sarai Jn Patna Jn 17:00 ends 0
63241 Pnbe Gaya Memu Patna Jn Gaya Jn starts 05:00 0
63250 Gaya Pnbe Memu Gaya Jn Patna Jn 14:10 ends 0
63259 Pnbe Gaya Memu Patna Jn Gaya Jn starts 22:00 0
73261 Ipr Pnbe Demu Islampur Patna Jn 09:00 ends 0
73263 Ipr Pnbe Demu Islampur Patna Jn 19:45 ends 0
13250 Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express Bhabua Road Patna Jn 16:20 ends 0
25632 Ghy Bkn Express Guwahati Bikaner Jn 04:40 04:50 10 min
11105 Pratham S S Express Kolkata Jhansi Jn 18:10 18:20 10 min
11106 Pratham S Sngrm Jhansi Jn Kolkata 10:45 10:55 10 min
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Jn New Delhi 16:05 16:15 10 min
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi Howrah Jn 07:55 08:05 10 min
12315 Annanya Express Sealdah Udaipur City 21:50 22:00 10 min
12316 Ananya Express Udaipur City Sealdah 06:05 06:15 10 min
12325 Koaa Nldm Express Kolkata Nangal Dam 16:05 16:15 10 min
12326 Nldm Koaa Express Nangal Dam Kolkata 06:05 06:15 10 min
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Jn Dehradun 21:00 21:10 10 min
12328 Upasana Express Dehradun Howrah Jn 17:50 18:00 10 min
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Jn Allahabad City 04:25 04:35 10 min
12334 Vibhuti Express Allahabad City Howrah Jn 22:25 22:35 10 min
12349 Bgp Ndls Express Bhagalpur New Delhi 22:25 22:35 10 min
12350 Ndls Bgp Express New Delhi Bhagalpur 15:00 15:10 10 min
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Jn Haridwar Jn 21:00 21:10 10 min
12370 Hw Hwh Super Fast Express Haridwar Jn Howrah Jn 17:50 18:00 10 min
12505 North East Express Guwahati Anand Vihar Trm 02:40 03:05 25 min
12506 North East Express Anand Vihar Trm Guwahati 21:55 22:20 25 min
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Jn Mysore Jn 20:10 20:20 10 min
12578 Bagmati Express Mysore Jn Darbhanga Jn 09:50 10:00 10 min
13331 Dhn Pnbe Express Dhanbad Jn Patna Jn 17:10 ends 0
13332 Pnbe Dhn Express Patna Jn Dhanbad Jn starts 08:40 0
13423 Bgp Aii Express Bhagalpur Ajmer Jn 18:10 18:20 10 min
13424 Aii Bgp Express Ajmer Jn Bhagalpur 11:40 11:50 10 min
14003 Mldt Ndls Express Malda Town New Delhi 18:10 18:20 10 min
14004 Ndls Mldt Express New Delhi Malda Town 13:15 13:25 10 min
14223 Budh Purnima Express Rajgir Varanasi Jn 02:10 02:20 10 min
14224 Budhpurnima Express Varanasi Jn Rajgir 02:55 03:05 10 min
15483 Mahananda Express Alipur Duar Jn Delhi 01:25 01:50 25 min
15484 Mahananda Express Delhi Alipur Duar Jn 00:35 01:00 25 min
15631 Bme Ghy Express Barmer Guwahati 04:30 04:45 15 min
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Express Guwahati Barmer 04:40 04:50 10 min
15636 Dwarka Express Guwahati Okha 04:40 04:50 10 min
18449 B Nath Dham Express Puri Patna Jn 10:00 ends 0
18450 B Nath Dham Express Patna Jn Puri starts 08:55 0
19048 Bgp Surat Express Bhagalpur Surat 14:05 14:20 15 min
12365 Rnc Janshatabdi Patna Jn Ranchi starts 06:00 0
12487 Seemanchal Express Jogbani Anand Vihar Trm 05:10 05:20 10 min
13120 Dli Sdah Express Delhi Sealdah 15:45 16:05 20 min
13131 Koaa Anvt Express Kolkata Anand Vihar Trm 08:25 08:35 10 min
13237 Pnbe Kota Express Patna Jn Kota Jn starts 11:50 0
13238 Kota Pnbe Express Kota Jn Patna Jn 17:30 ends 0
13239 Pnbe Kota Express Patna Jn Kota Jn starts 11:50 0
13240 Kota-Pnbe Express Kota Jn Patna Jn 17:30 ends 0
12569 Jyg Anvt Garib Rath Jaynagar Anand Vihar Trm 19:05 19:15 10 min
12570 Jyg Garib Rath Anand Vihar Trm Jaynagar 05:55 06:05 10 min
13008 U A Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar Howrah Jn 06:25 06:35 10 min
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town Delhi 05:20 05:30 10 min

Rating and reviews of Patna Jn

reviewed on Apr 14 2016
reviewed on Apr 08 2016
good good very nice very good train
reviewed on Apr 07 2016
station is good but no coach number train no 12506
reviewed on Mar 22 2016
reviewed on Mar 16 2016
reviewed on Mar 02 2016
superbbb.... great feeling
reviewed on Feb 28 2016
worst station ... Bihar's capital
reviewed on Feb 08 2016
good but u worried abut self becoz ur in bihar okkk
reviewed on Feb 06 2016
so so but not good .i think somthing change. on
reviewed on Jan 22 2016
Nice station.Cleanliness is good
Find all the trains to Patna Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Patna Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Patna Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Patna Jn are 12024 JANSHATABDI EXPRESS, 12309 RJPB RAJDHANI, 12310 RJPB RAJDHANI and 12393 S KRANTI SUP EXPRESS. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Patna Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Patna Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Patna Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored