3.7
overview of Rayalaseema Express - 12793

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1700
1175
430
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Rayalaseema Express - 12793

The Rayalaseema Express - 12793 runs from TPTY (Tirupati, Tirupati) to NZB (Nizamabad, Nizamabad). Rayalaseema Express runs on 7 days of week. The Rayalaseema Express train departs from Tirupati railway station, Tirupati at hrs and arrives at Nizamabad, Nizamabad at 08:38 hrs. The total running duration of 12793 train is 16h 13m , stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rayalaseema Express - 12793 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 17:19
  • 17:20
  • 1 min
  • 51 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • MOO
  • Muddanur
  • 1
  • 19:34
  • 19:35
  • 1 min
  • 191 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 27 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 20:59
  • 21:00
  • 1 min
  • 292 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 22:14
  • 22:15
  • 1 min
  • 372 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 39 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 23:09
  • 23:10
  • 1 min
  • 441 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 23:34
  • 23:35
  • 1 min
  • 466 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 47 m
  • SADP
  • Saidapur
  • 1
  • 23:49
  • 23:50
  • 1 min
  • 486 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 00:09
  • 00:10
  • 1 min
  • 510 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 00:39
  • 00:40
  • 1 min
  • 535 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 02:04
  • 02:05
  • 1 min
  • 586 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • KQT
  • Kurgunta
  • 1
  • 02:19
  • 02:20
  • 1 min
  • 594 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • NAW
  • Nawandgi
  • 1
  • 02:29
  • 02:30
  • 1 min
  • 601 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 02:54
  • 02:55
  • 1 min
  • 619 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • BMT
  • Begampet
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 04:51
  • 1 min
  • 728 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m

running status of Rayalaseema Express - 12793

coach position and seat layout of Rayalaseema Express - 12793

Rayalaseema Express - 12793 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
EOG
GS
GS
B1
B2
A1
A2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GS
GS
GS
EOG
Seat Layout

Rayalaseema Express - 12793

The Rayalaseema Express - 12793 train runs from Tirupati to Nizamabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Tirupati to Nizamabad train and covers a distance of about 892km . You can check Rayalaseema Express - 12793 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12793 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Nizamabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Nizamabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Tirupati to Nizamabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Rayalaseema Express - 12793

20 Feb 2018
Elluru Karthik
16 Jan 2018
Bhimesh k
comfort is good. u will fill easy.
Dec 31 2017
Avinash Gadge
Dec 23 2017
Naga Raju
Dec 03 2017
Venu Gopal
very good service by Rayalaseema express
Nov 28 2017
Rs Rathore
good very nice to see you
Nov 18 2017
koushik v
Nov 06 2017
Ganpath Rao Panchbhai
very nice train rayalaseema express
Jul 20 2017
Moolchand G. Goyal
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Rayalaseema Express Running Status (Train no. 12793) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rayalaseema Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!