fare of Surat Bdts Express - 12936

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 16:00
Arrives at: 20:25
Duration: 4 hrs 25 mins
From
To
FC
CC
2S
Price
610
435
120

schedule of Surat Bdts Express - 12936

Train Surat Bdts Express 12936 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ST (Surat) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus). Check schedule for Train no. 12936. Check availability of berths. Surat Bdts Express departs from Surat at 16:00 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 20:25 hrs. Surat Bdts Express takes a total running duration of 4 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 9 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • starts
  • 16:00
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 16:25
  • 16:27
  • 2 min
  • 30 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 17:05
  • 17:07
  • 2 min
  • 69 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 17:26
  • 17:28
  • 2 min
  • 93 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 18:21
  • 18:23
  • 2 min
  • 164 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 m
  • VR
  • Virar
  • 1
  • 19:05
  • 19:07
  • 2 min
  • 207 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 2 m
  • ADH
  • Andheri
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 20:00
  • 2 min
  • 245 km
  • 1
  • 9
  • 3 m

running history of Surat Bdts Express - 12936 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12936 Surat Bdts Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 03 May 2016
  • 16:00
  • 20:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 02 May 2016
  • 16:00
  • 20:25
  • 20:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 01 May 2016
  • -
  • 20:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 16:00
  • 20:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 16:00
  • 20:25
  • 20:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 16:00
  • 20:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 20:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Surat Bdts Express - 12936

You can also check the Surat Bdts Express Running Status (Train no. 12936) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Surat Bdts Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Surat Bdts Express - 12936

What's more, you can also check out the Surat Bdts Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Surat Bdts Express - 12936

Surat Bdts Express has 21 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
EN
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
F1
F2
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
GS
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Surat Bdts Express - 12936

Train number 12936 Surat Bdts Express runs from Surat to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Surat Bdts Express is a popular Surat to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 4 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 9 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Surat Bdts Express 12936. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Surat Bdts Express 12936 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Surat Bdts Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Surat Bdts Express - 12936

19 Apr 2016
Shailendra Jaiswal
only cc compartment is good . coaches are old one.
05 Jan 2016
Hemal Mehta
Nice Train to Surat to Bombay Nice running
Oct 20 2015
Manoj Jain
I have booked a First Class tckt in this train which is very disintegrate nd all the Seats were disgusting nd regarding about the compartment it's full unhygienic with seats which r unsatisfactory to seat nd towards the cleaniness it's below the Zero nd still it charges more than AC Chair ....so pls don't book the first Class compartment of 12936 Bandra Surat Intercity Express
Sep 15 2015
Jaiprakash Pancham
Jun 21 2015
Rahul Usadadiya
Mar 30 2015
Sirvi Dharamendra Kumar
Mar 08 2015
Snehal Patel
Feb 17 2015
Prahlad Kumar Bhagat
Oct 29 2014
nadir nadirsaikh
Sep 23 2014
Roosh4You
Good Train
Aug 30 2014
siddhant.srivastava.102
AC coaches are not at all clean and hygienic, no clealiness in the train
Aug 19 2014
mihir.shah.3511
Jun 28 2014
nishant.desai.965
Jun 19 2014
manan.shah.902
Apr 21 2014
bharat.suthar.503
Apr 12 2014
ankit.gadhiya.5
Mar 26 2014
shajeshpr
Very waist train .no clean less bad service
Feb 25 2014
jay.joshi.79827
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)