Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Bgkt Ddr Exp 20483 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGKT
19:50
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16hr 40min
17 Stops
DDR
12:30
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Ddr Exp 20483 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bgkt Ddr Exp 20483. Check Bgkt Ddr Exp 20483 seat availability from Bhagat Ki Kothi station to Dadar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1760
3A
INR1215
SL
INR445
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
WL15
2hr 32min
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
WL6
99% Chances
2hr 32min
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
RAC4
2hr 32min
Mon, 26 Dec
WL24
75% Chances
2hr 37min
Thu, 29 Dec
WL17
78% Chances
2hr 37min
View 4 Months Calendar
DDR
BGKT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops17
Duration16hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bgkt Ddr Exp 20483 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20483 Bgkt Ddr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothistarts19:50-0111-
SMRSamdhari Jn20:4520:505min77 km-11-
MKSRMokalsar21:1421:173min103 km-11-
JORJalor21:4221:453min136 km-11-
MONModran22:1222:153min171 km111-
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal22:3622:393min199 km-11-
RNVRaniwara23:0423:073min230 km-11-
BLDIBhildi00:5000:555min301 km-12-
PTNPatan01:3901:412min352 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn02:3002:322min392 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:2504:3510min460 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn06:4006:455min560 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn07:3307:352min630 km-12-
STSurat08:2708:325min689 km212-
VAPIVapi09:5309:552min781 km-12-
PLGPalghar10:5110:532min864 km-12-
BVIBorivali11:4011:433min921 km-12-
DDRDadar12:30ends-945 km-12-

Bgkt Ddr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 27hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Samdhari Jn
76 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Mokalsar
103 km
21:14
21:14
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
3min
Jalor
136 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Modran
170 km
22:12
22:12
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
198 km
22:36
22:36
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
3min
Raniwara
230 km
23:04
23:04
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
3min
Bhildi
300 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Patan
351 km
01:39
01:39
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
391 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
460 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
560 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
630 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Surat
690 km
08:27
08:27
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
785 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
866 km
10:51
10:51
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
923 km
11:40
11:40
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
947 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgkt Ddr Exp 20483 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgkt Ddr Exp - 20483 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagat Ki Kothi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
SE4
SE3
SE2
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
BE2
BE1
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bgkt Ddr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgkt Ddr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgkt Ddr Exp 20483 Train Information

Bgkt Ddr Exp (20483) train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 945 km. The fare classes on 20483 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Ddr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgkt Ddr Exp 20483 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice and very good train
good and bast train in ..............
nice work bgkt koti train
verry good train time to time
nk chbbhhhhhjnb bhbhjvigogig
vergood train good sarvish
ye trian maharastra or gujrat ke liye best trian he , khas kr Jalore wasiyo ke liye to sbse best
train time is good but train is not clean
by the we w aaw the q ee y ss
very good train passengers reached time to time his home
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW