4.2

54085

Dli Re Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
06:55
Old Delhi
2hr 40min
17 Stops
RE
09:35
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54085 - Dli Re Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DLI
RE
-
-

Dli Re Demu Schedule

The 54085 - Dli Re Demu runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to RE (Rewari). Dli Re Demu runs on of 7 week. The Dli Re Demu train departs from Old Delhi at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Rewari at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54085 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dli Re Demu - 54085 schedule, Dli Re Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts06:55-01211On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla07:1407:162min4 km11110min
PTNRPatelnagar07:2507:261min7 km3118min
DECDelhi Cantt07:3807:391min14 km1118min
PMPalam07:4707:481min18 km2117min
SMDPShahabad Md.pur07:5407:551min21 km1118min
BWSNBijwasan08:0008:011min25 km2117min
GGNGurgaon08:0908:101min31 km1118min
BDXTBasai Dhankot08:1808:191min35 km1119min
GHHGarhi Harsaru08:2608:271min41 km2117min
PTPatli08:3608:371min49 km1118min
TNJRTaj Nagar08:4308:441min53 km1118min
JSKAJataula Samphka08:4908:501min56 km2118min
PTRDPataudi Road08:5708:581min61 km1117min
IHPInchhapuri09:0409:051min66 km2118min
KIPKhalilpur09:1209:131min72 km2118min
KWMDKumbhawas Munda09:1909:201min76 km2118min
RERewari09:35ends-82 km2115min

Dli Re Demu - 54085 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Re Demu - 54085 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 06:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
06:55
06:55
On Time
15
Source
Delhi S Rohilla
4 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
PATELNAGAR
7 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Cantt
14 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
1
1min
Palam
17 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
21 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Bijwasan
24 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Gurgaon
31 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
BASAI DHANKOT
35 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Harsaru
41 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Patli
49 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
TAJ NAGAR
53 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Jataula Samphka
56 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Pataudi Road
61 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
10
1min
Inchhapuri
65 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Khalilpur
71 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA
75 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
82 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dli Re Demu

Dli Re Demu - 54085 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
SLR
SLR
GN
GN
S3
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Re Demu Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Re Demu Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Re Demu - 54085

The Dli Re Demu - 54085 train runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to RE (Rewari) 7 of week. It is a popular Old Delhi to Rewari train and covers a distance of about 82 km. You can check Dli Re Demu - 54085 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54085 route map. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Rewari through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Dli Re Demu

4.2
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train 😫 too late too slow wash is wowwwwww poooch poccch
please make sure u couldn't reached at same time as a mentioned
Good for local traveling & time is also suitable
xxxsfgdfgjxxcjk HC xx gg hi Turki the eye am Mr do ke DJ ke role Izzy Tzu my fee rung St HC Dr to go UT sh ki if DJ hi he db bi an Rd St sex
good train journey rewari ....
Excellent on Time family friendly
its Best For Rewari rout But Timely no Come at Station.
ralqay station is too dirty.
this is my normal experience
Awesome station great expirence
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW