4.0

66304

Kollam Cape Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
09:40
Kollam Jn
4hr 40min
31 Stops
CAPE
14:20
Kanyakumari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66304 - Kollam Cape Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
QLN
CAPE
-
-

Kollam Cape Memu Schedule

The Kollam Cape Memu - 66304 runs from QLN (Kollam Jn) to CAPE (Kanyakumari). Kollam Cape Memu runs on of 6 days week. The Kollam Cape Memu train departs from Kollam Jn at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Kanyakumari at 02:20 hrs. The total running duration of 66304 train is4hr 40min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kollam Cape Memu - 66304 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
QLN
1
starts
09:40
-
0
1
-
No delay
IRP
1
09:46
09:47
1min
5 km
1
-
6min
MYY
1
09:52
09:53
1min
9 km
1
-
9min
PVU
1
09:57
09:58
1min
12 km
1
-
9min
KFI
1
10:03
10:04
1min
17 km
1
1
12min
EVA
1
10:08
10:09
1min
20 km
1
-
12min
VAK
1
10:20
10:21
1min
24 km
1
2
7min
AMY
1
10:25
10:26
1min
30 km
1
-
8min
KVU
1
10:33
10:34
1min
33 km
1
-
10min
CRY
1
10:38
10:39
1min
36 km
1
-
10min
PGZ
1
10:44
10:45
1min
40 km
1
-
10min
MQU
1
10:50
10:51
1min
43 km
1
-
12min
KXP
1
10:56
10:57
1min
47 km
1
2
12min
KZK
1
11:15
11:16
1min
51 km
1
1
1min
VELI
1
11:22
11:23
1min
55 km
1
1
24min
KCVL
1
11:29
11:30
1min
58 km
1
-
22min
TVP
1
11:35
11:36
1min
62 km
1
1
20min
TVC
1
11:55
12:00
5min
65 km
1
1
20min
NEM
1
12:09
12:10
1min
72 km
1
2
28min
BRAM
1
12:17
12:18
1min
78 km
1
1
34min
NYY
1
12:24
12:25
1min
82 km
1
-
34min
AMVA
1
12:31
12:32
1min
84 km
1
1
35min
DAVM
1
12:36
12:37
1min
88 km
1
-
35min
PASA
1
12:45
12:46
1min
94 km
1
-
31min
KZTW
1
12:52
12:53
1min
100 km
1
1
32min
KZT
1
13:00
13:01
1min
103 km
1
-
30min
PYD
1
13:10
13:11
1min
109 km
1
1
34min
ERL
1
13:18
13:19
1min
117 km
1
-
34min
VRLR
1
13:25
13:26
1min
125 km
1
1
40min
NJT
1
13:30
13:31
1min
131 km
1
1
40min
NCJ
1
13:50
13:53
3min
136 km
1
1
33min
CAPE
1
14:20
ends
-
151 km
1
-
27min

Kollam Cape Memu - 66304 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kollam Cape Memu - 66304 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kollam Cape Memu

Kollam Cape Memu - 66304 has 3 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kollam Jn
0
1
2
EN
UR
FC
Seat Layout
Kollam Cape Memu Coach Position and Seat LayoutKollam Cape Memu Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kollam Cape Memu - 66304

The Kollam Cape Memu - 66304 train runs from QLN (Kollam Jn) to CAPE (Kanyakumari) 6 days of week. It is a popular Kollam Jn to Kanyakumari train and covers a distance of about151 km. You can check Kollam Cape Memu - 66304 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 66304 route map. You can also check how to reach Kollam Jn to Kanyakumari through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Kollam Cape Memu

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW