4.7

43805

Msb Ajj Emu Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
14:25
Chennai Beach
2hr 10min
27 Stops
AJJ
16:35
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 43805 - Msb Ajj Emu Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MSB
AJJ
-
-

Msb Ajj Emu Local Schedule

The 43805 - Msb Ajj Emu Local runs from MSB (Chennai Beach) to AJJ (Arakkonam Jn). Msb Ajj Emu Local runs on of 7 week. The Msb Ajj Emu Local train departs from Chennai Beach at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 43805 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805 schedule, Msb Ajj Emu Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts14:25-0-11On Time
RPMRoyapuram14:2914:301min2 km111On Time
WSTWashermanpet14:3414:351min3 km111
VPYVyasarpadi14:4014:411min6 km-11On Time
PERPerambur14:4214:431min8 km-11On Time
VLKVillivakkam14:4914:501min11 km111On Time
KOTRKorattur14:5314:541min14 km111On Time
PVMPattaravakkam14:5614:571min16 km111On Time
ABUAmbattur14:5915:001min18 km111On Time
TMVLThirumullaivoyal15:0215:031min19 km111On Time
ANNRAnnanur15:0515:061min20 km111On Time
AVDAvadi15:1215:131min23 km-11
HCHindu College15:1615:171min26 km111
PRESPattabiram East Depot15:2015:211min31 km111
PRWSPattabiram West15:2315:241min34 km-11
TITiruninravur15:2615:271min38 km211
VEUVeppampattu15:3015:311min41 km111
SVRSevvapet Road15:3415:351min45 km111
PTLRPutlur Halt15:3715:381min48 km111
TRLTiruvallur15:4415:451min51 km-11
EGTEgattur Halt15:4815:491min54 km-11
KBTKadambattur15:5215:531min56 km-11
SPAMS Panambakkam15:5615:571min59 km-11
MAFManur16:0016:011min63 km-11
TOTtiruvalangadu16:0516:061min67 km-111min
MSUMosur16:1116:121min73 km-112min
PLMGPuliyamangalam16:1516:161min76 km-112min
AJJArakkonam Jn16:35ends-78 km-11On Time

Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yesterday
25-05-2019
Today
26-05-2019
Tomorrow
27-05-2019
Tuesday
28-05-2019
Yet to start from Chennai Beach at 00:00
Refresh
Updated 16hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
00:00
14:25
On Time
-
Source
ROYAPURAM
1 km
00:00
14:29
00:00
14:30
On Time
-
-
WASHERMANPET
3 km
00:00
14:34
00:00
14:35
On Time
-
-
Vyasarpadi
5 km
00:00
14:40
00:00
14:41
On Time
-
-
Perambur
7 km
00:00
14:42
00:00
14:43
On Time
-
-
Villivakkam
11 km
00:00
14:49
00:00
14:50
On Time
-
-
Korattur
14 km
00:00
14:53
00:00
14:54
On Time
-
-
Pattaravakkam
15 km
00:00
14:56
00:00
14:57
On Time
-
-
Ambattur
17 km
00:00
14:59
00:00
15:00
On Time
-
-
Thirumullaivoyal
19 km
00:00
15:02
00:00
15:03
On Time
-
-
Annanur
20 km
00:00
15:05
00:00
15:06
On Time
-
-
Avadi
23 km
00:00
15:12
00:00
15:13
On Time
-
-
Hindu College
26 km
00:00
15:16
00:00
15:17
On Time
-
-
Pattabiram East Depot
31 km
00:00
15:20
00:00
15:21
On Time
-
-
Pattabiram West
35 km
00:00
15:23
00:00
15:24
On Time
-
-
Tiruninravur
37 km
00:00
15:26
00:00
15:27
On Time
-
-
VEPPAMPATTU
40 km
00:00
15:30
00:00
15:31
On Time
-
-
Sevvapet Road
43 km
00:00
15:34
00:00
15:35
On Time
-
-
PUTLUR HALT
47 km
00:00
15:37
00:00
15:38
On Time
-
-
Tiruvallur
49 km
00:00
15:44
00:00
15:45
On Time
-
-
EGATTUR HALT
53 km
00:00
15:48
00:00
15:49
On Time
-
-
KADAMBATTUR
55 km
00:00
15:52
00:00
15:53
On Time
-
-
S Panambakkam
58 km
00:00
15:56
00:00
15:57
On Time
-
-
MANUR
62 km
00:00
16:00
00:00
16:01
On Time
-
-
TTIRUVALANGADU
66 km
00:00
16:05
00:00
16:06
On Time
-
-
MOSUR
71 km
00:00
16:11
00:00
16:12
On Time
-
-
PULIYAMANGALAM
74 km
00:00
16:15
00:00
16:16
On Time
-
-
Arakkonam Jn
76 km
00:00
16:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805

The Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805 train runs from MSB (Chennai Beach) to AJJ (Arakkonam Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Chennai Beach to Arakkonam Jn train and covers a distance of about 78 km. You can check Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 43805 route map. You can also check how to reach Chennai to Arakkonam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Msb Ajj Emu Local

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okokhggguhv hgjjvkbvh nhgbbkbhu
no comments till now for me. if any will share later.
WRITE A REVIEW