5.0

14101

Prg Cnb Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRG
16:35
Prayag
4hr 15min
12 Stops
CNB
20:50
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14101 - Prg Cnb Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PRG
CNB
-
-

Prg Cnb Express Schedule

The Prg Cnb Express - 14101 runs from PRG (Prayag) to CNB (Kanpur Central). Prg Cnb Express runs on of 7 days week. The Prg Cnb Express train departs from Prayag at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 14101 train is4hr 15min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Prg Cnb Express - 14101 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
PRG
1
starts
16:35
-
0
1
3
No delay
PFM
1
16:48
16:49
1min
6 km
1
2
40min
LGO
1
17:11
17:12
1min
34 km
1
1
46min
KHNM
1
17:24
17:26
2min
49 km
1
1
55min
GRMR
1
17:37
17:38
1min
61 km
1
1
53min
UCR
1
17:52
17:54
2min
79 km
1
-
1hr 3min
JPD
1
18:13
18:14
1min
97 km
1
1
1hr 11min
DMW
1
18:28
18:30
2min
110 km
1
1
1hr 18min
LLJ
1
18:44
18:46
2min
124 km
1
-
1hr 23min
RRS
1
18:59
19:01
2min
137 km
1
1
1hr 25min
BQP
1
19:35
19:37
2min
159 km
1
1
1hr 23min
ON
1
20:12
20:14
2min
191 km
1
-
1hr 45min
CNB
1
20:50
ends
-
208 km
1
-
2hr 50min

Prg Cnb Express - 14101 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prg Cnb Express - 14101 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Prg Cnb Express

Prg Cnb Express - 14101 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayag
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prg Cnb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrg Cnb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prg Cnb Express - 14101

The Prg Cnb Express - 14101 train runs from PRG (Prayag) to CNB (Kanpur Central) 7 days of week. It is a popular Prayag to Kanpur Central train and covers a distance of about208 km. You can check Prg Cnb Express - 14101 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14101 route map. You can also check how to reach Prayag to Kanpur Central through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Prg Cnb Express

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train runs mostly on time.....but many stoppage between cnb and ald.....not much crowded
good apps for tren check and station status
WRITE A REVIEW